Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, Creswick

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, Creswick
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 March 2019

1 M

6 950 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMFR Melbourne Forest Racers42:326:07
2Joe WoodleyMFR Melbourne Forest Racers44:04+1:326:20
3Nathan LawsonMFR Melbourne Forest Racers52:48+10:167:35
4Richard GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers59:44+17:128:35
5David BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers59:56+17:248:37
6Fredrik JohanssonMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:02:51+20:199:02
7Ben GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:02:57+20:259:03
8Mason ArthurMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:05:35+23:039:26
9Simon RouseDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:24+23:529:33
10Teemu KarjalainenMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:06:27+23:559:33
11Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:25+27:5310:07
12Archie NeylonBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:14:51+32:1910:46
13Andrew SlatteryRRA Red Roos ACT1:15:18+32:4610:50
14Blair TrewinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:36+33:0410:52
15Ted van GeldermalsenYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:24+34:5211:08
16Conan PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers1:24:06+41:3412:06
17Jonathan SutcliffeBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:26:39+44:0712:28
18Michael WyattEUV Eureka Orienteers1:26:42+44:1012:28
19Warwick WilliamsEUV Eureka Orienteers1:28:26+45:5412:43
20Carl DalheimMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:30:07+47:3512:57
21Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:34:48+52:1613:38
Geoff LawfordEUV Eureka Orienteersnot competing
Artem OsmerkinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
Jim RussellBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

1 W

6 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAOA Abominable O-Men ACT57:048:12
2Tash KeyMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:01:50+4:468:53
3Aislinn PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers1:20:15+23:1111:32
4Thorlene EgertonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:45:12+48:0815:08

2 M

4 275 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering52:0512:10
2Bruce BowenPOA Parawanga Orienteers ACT54:07+2:0212:39
3David JaffeMFR Melbourne Forest Racers56:14+4:0913:09 Download route in GPX format
4Damian SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:15+8:1014:05
5Cormac McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:35+9:3014:24
6Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group1:02:03+9:5814:30
7James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:17+10:1214:34
8Roch PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers1:02:23+10:1814:35
9Ross RunnallsBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:03:37+11:3214:52
10Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:04:43+12:3815:08
11Vic SedunaryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:04+12:5915:13
12Stephen CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:33+16:2816:02
13John SteerBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:10:43+18:3816:32
14Aidan MayallBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:23+26:1818:20
15Mark HennessyCHV Central Highlands Orienteering1:19:03+26:5818:29
16Peter PrimeTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:19:34+27:2918:36
17Jim GlaspoleNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:20:12+28:0718:45
18Nick WakelingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:20:33+28:2818:50
19Ron FrederickNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:20:47+28:4218:53
20David KnightBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:04+29:5919:11
21Andreas StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:22:08+30:0319:12
22Wayne LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:23:39+31:3419:34
23Charles BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:24:26+32:2119:45
24Matthew KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:32:14+40:0921:34
25Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:33:04+40:5921:46
26John ChellewBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:49:11+57:0625:32
27Lincoln PatersonYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:52:15+1:00:1026:15
28Lincoln ErmNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:59:23+1:07:1827:55
29Joshua LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:59:41+1:07:3627:59
30Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:25:16+1:33:1133:58
Peter MaloneyARV Victorian ARDF Groupover max time
Robert EdmondsNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldisqualified

2 W

4 275 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers49:5211:39
2Carolyn JacksonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:40+0:4811:51
3Nicola DalheimMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:01:00+11:0814:16
4Paivi KarjalainenNone1:03:19+13:2714:48
5Sarah DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:21+13:2914:49
6Serryn EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:07:48+17:5615:51
7Sophie TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering1:08:11+18:1915:56
8Liliia GlushchenkoBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:23+18:3115:59
9Caitlyn SteerBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:13:31+23:3917:11
10Liz AbbottPOA Parawanga Orienteers ACT1:20:13+30:2118:45
11Jemima Bradfield SmithCHV Central Highlands Orienteering1:21:56+32:0419:09
12Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:24:07+34:1519:40
13Margi FreemantleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:26:50+36:5820:18
14Carolyn LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:30:00+40:0821:03
15Alison RadfordBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:34:31+44:3922:06
16Prue DobbinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:39:00+49:0823:09
17Josie YeatmanNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:09:22+1:19:3030:15

3 M

2 875 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill VandendoolBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:1012:55
2Stephen BirdBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:35+0:2513:04
3Darren EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers40:33+3:2314:06
4Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club42:00+4:5014:36
5Barry McCraeYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:04+7:5415:40
6Dale TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering49:04+11:5417:04
7Peter SearleBGV Bendigo Orienteers49:22+12:1217:10
8Ian ChennellEUV Eureka Orienteers51:49+14:3918:01
9Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:09+14:5918:08
10Martin KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:25+17:1518:55
11Ewen TempletonARV Victorian ARDF Group56:15+19:0519:33
12Peter YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering57:02+19:5219:50
13Dennis TrewinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:23+20:1319:57
14Blake GordonEUV Eureka Orienteers58:56+21:4620:29
15Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:58+25:4821:54
16John MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:05+25:5521:56
17Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:58+33:4824:41
18Peter GalvinBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:12:48+35:3825:19
19John ThorpeNone1:28:32+51:2230:47
20Peter JonesEUV Eureka Orienteers1:30:26+53:1631:27
21Peter BlackYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:43:08+1:05:5835:52
22Kevin MorrisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:53:32+1:16:2239:29
23Mark BaxterNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:06:13+1:29:0343:54
Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Ralph KochYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lindsay ThomasTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
David PrenticeNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

3 W

2 875 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judi HerkesBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:1218:51
2Dale Ann GordonEUV Eureka Orienteers59:35+5:2320:43
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:06:10+11:5823:00
4Wendy TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering1:07:29+13:1723:28
5Kathy LileyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:35+13:2323:30
6Libby MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:14:42+20:3025:58
7Elizabeth HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:24+23:1226:55
8Pamela KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:18:52+24:4027:25
9Dianne SearleBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:19:04+24:5227:30
10Mary EnterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:19:31+25:1927:39
11Ruth GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:52+27:4028:28
12Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:29:29+35:1731:07
13Anne RobinsonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:27+36:1531:27
14Judy PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers1:31:10+36:5831:42
15Helen AlexanderBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:35:20+41:0833:09
16Margaret KerteszEUV Eureka Orienteers1:36:20+42:0833:30
17Janet KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:42:49+48:3735:45
18Jenelle TempletonARV Victorian ARDF Group1:43:15+49:0335:54
19Victoria GreenhanNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:43:17+49:0535:55
20Heather BiceEUV Eureka Orienteers1:45:44+51:3236:46
21Pam PrimeTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:57:25+1:03:1340:50
22Leigh MackellarNone2:06:11+1:11:5943:53
Raelee EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Rosie MorganNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Sylvia MurphyTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jan ThomasTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Dorothy AdrianNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish

4 M

3 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anttijussi KarjalainenMFR Melbourne Forest Racers48:0715:23
2Andy BlackDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:36:35+48:2830:54
3Greg PalmerNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:59:40+1:11:3338:17
Aaron DeBuhrEUV Eureka Orienteersdisqualified
Kevin WheelerNonemispunched
Alexander RowlandsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

4 W

3 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue TreziseBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:46:4634:09
2Anne ThorpeNone1:50:42+3:5635:25
Joyce RowlandsNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Claire AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Hannah AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Anitra DowlingEUV Eureka Orienteersdid not start
Zoe FlemingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

5 M

2 050 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar WallisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:4519:52
2Aiden SearleBGV Bendigo Orienteers51:00+10:1524:52
3Neo KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:25+21:4030:26
4Grant MorganNone2:12:54+1:32:091:04:49

5 W

2 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca NeylonBGV Bendigo Orienteers41:4920:23
2Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:10+20:2130:19
3Tess WallisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:26+20:3730:27
4Helen AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:59+23:1031:41
5Eleanor WilliamsEUV Eureka Orienteers1:10:46+28:5734:31
Pat MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Score

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rod Gray - 47 ControlsEUV Eureka Orienteers1:28:30
2David Rowlands - 11 ControlsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:32:34+4:04
3Andrew Hunter - 31 ControlsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:42:54+14:24
4Ken Dowling - 39 ControlsEUV Eureka Orienteers1:55:36+27:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.