Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, Ballarat

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, Ballarat
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / VIC Victoria
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

1 M

5 775 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers45:557:57
2Zdenek SlezákNC V No Club46:17+0:228:00
3Teemu KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers51:19+5:248:53
4Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:39+6:449:07
5Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers56:33+10:389:47
6Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:11+15:1610:35
6Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers1:01:11+15:1610:35
8Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:32+17:3711:00
9Fredrik JohanssonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:03:56+18:0111:04
10Will DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:04:25+18:3011:09
11Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:07:07+21:1211:37
12Tim HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:52+21:5711:45
13Peter HobbsDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:13:49+27:5412:46
14Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:16:30+30:3513:14
15Ian DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:17:43+31:4813:27
16Jonathon SutcliffeBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:19:04+33:0913:41
17Warwick WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers1:21:04+35:0914:02
18Artem OsmerkinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:43:18+57:2317:53
Robert FellNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

1 W

5 775 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAO A Abominable O-Men ACT54:129:23
2Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:22+15:1012:00
3Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:20:20+26:0813:54
4Nikola KochovaNC V No Club1:31:03+36:5115:45
5Thorlene EgertonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:31:09+36:5715:47
Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

2 M

4 225 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club40:569:41
2Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:00+12:0412:32
3Glen WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club53:38+12:4212:41
4Stephen DunbarBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:24+14:2813:06
5David RowlandsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:49+16:5313:41
6Geoff ArmstrongNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:15+19:1914:15
7Cormac McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:50+20:5414:38
8Bruce PatersonAR V Victorian ARDF Group1:01:54+20:5814:39
9David JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:02:13+21:1714:43
10James LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:50+21:5414:52
11Stephen CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:04+24:0815:24
12John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:01+26:0515:51
13Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:37+26:4116:00
14Damian SpencerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:03+28:0716:20
15John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:26+28:3016:26
16Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:11:23+30:2716:53
17Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:12:10+31:1417:04
18Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:17+33:2117:34
19Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:12+36:1618:16
20Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:20:51+39:5519:08
21Aidan MayallBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:19+41:2319:28
22Ron FrederickNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:24:05+43:0919:54
23Jim GlaspoleNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:27:22+46:2620:40 Download route in GPX format
24Matthew KingBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00+49:0421:18
25Wayne LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:32:18+51:2221:50
26Lincoln PatersonYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:39:28+58:3223:32
27Mark BesleyDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:45:00+1:04:0424:51
28Greg TamblynBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:47:59+1:07:0325:33
29John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:50:21+1:09:2526:07
30Peter MaloneyNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:32:28+1:51:3236:05
Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteersdid not finish

2 W

4 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers48:1511:25
2Carolyn JacksonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:53+5:3812:45
3Päivi KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers59:35+11:2014:06
4Moira KüfferYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:17+12:0214:16
5Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:00:25+12:1014:17
6Liliia GlushchenkoBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:43+15:2815:04
7Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:35+17:2015:31
8Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:03+24:4817:17
9Helen WalpoleDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:15:44+27:2917:55
10Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:25+32:1019:02
11Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:36:21+48:0622:48
12Heather O'DonnellYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:38:05+49:5023:12
13Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:50:02+1:01:4726:02
Sarah DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start
Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

3 M

2 925 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blake GordonEU V Eureka Orienteers45:0515:24
2Ian ChennellEU V Eureka Orienteers46:28+1:2315:53
3Brody McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club46:32+1:2715:54
4Ralph KochYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club53:19+8:1418:13
5Murray HannaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:34+10:2918:59
6Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering56:20+11:1519:15
7Peter YeatesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering58:36+13:3120:02
8Bill VandendoolMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:05:37+20:3222:25
9Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:06:19+21:1422:40
10Steve PeacockNC V No Club1:06:50+21:4522:50
11Ewen TempletonAR V Victorian ARDF Group1:07:23+22:1823:02
12Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:45+24:4023:50
13James TempletonNC V No Club1:13:02+27:5724:58
14Peter JonesEU V Eureka Orienteers1:27:32+42:2729:55
15Andy BlackDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:27:56+42:5130:03
16John MeekingYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:45:21+1:00:1636:01
17David PrenticeNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:51:47+1:06:4238:12
18Henk DeJongAR V Victorian ARDF Group2:42:43+1:57:3855:37
Ray ScaddanNC V No Clubdisqualified
Alan KüfferYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Lindsay ThomasTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Peter BlackYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start

3 W

2 925 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU V Eureka Orienteers49:3816:58
2Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering51:06+1:2817:28
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:11+2:3317:50
4Libby MeekingYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club53:58+4:2018:27
5Sheila CollsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club59:25+9:4720:18
6Deb SutherlandBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:38+10:0020:23
7Victoria GreenhanNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:03:55+14:1721:51
8Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:04:10+14:3221:56
9Elizabeth HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:09:13+19:3523:39
10Kathy LileyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:02+22:2424:37
11Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:24+25:4625:46
12Dale Ann GordonEU V Eureka Orienteers1:21:36+31:5827:53
13Mary EnterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:50+32:1227:58
14Judi HerkesBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:16+32:3828:07
15Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:28:37+38:5930:17
16Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers1:32:41+43:0331:41
17Jenelle TempletonAR V Victorian ARDF Group1:41:56+52:1834:50
18Janet KingBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:46:04+56:2636:15
19Kathryn KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:47:42+58:0436:49
20Pamela KingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering2:01:05+1:11:2741:23
21Margaret KerteszEU V Eureka Orienteers2:02:37+1:12:5941:55
22Dianne ShaldersAR V Victorian ARDF Group2:42:45+1:53:0755:38
Sylvia MurphyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched
Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteersdid not start
Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

4 M

3 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anttijussi KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers57:1315:40
2Ian ParryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:44:58+47:4528:45
3Aaron DeBuhrEU V Eureka Orienteers1:45:02+47:4928:46
4Greg PalmerNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:49:10+51:5729:54
5Mike SalvarisBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:18:10+1:20:5737:51
6Lindsay TempletonNC V No Club2:25:14+1:28:0139:47
Alexander RowlandsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

4 W

3 650 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue TreziseBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:2722:35
2Zoe FlemingBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:38:47+16:2027:03
3Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:45:29+23:0228:53
4Susanne StrasserYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:51:27+29:0030:32
5Jocelyn WattsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club2:01:28+39:0133:16
6Rosie SalvarisBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:18:01+55:3437:48
7Lucy McLeodNC V No Club2:25:09+1:02:4239:46
Milla KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Dorothy AdrianNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish

5 M

2 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club46:0618:37

5 W

2 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers59:5224:11

Score

1 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers1:00:061:00:06
2Fiona FellNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:58+9:521:09:58
3Jan ThomasTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:17:35+17:291:17:35
4Don FellNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:50:33+50:271:50:33
5Andrew HunterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:53:22+53:161:53:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.