Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Club Relay Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Victorian Club Relay Championships
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

1

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MFR Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:34:41
1. Fredrik Johansson30:5630:56
2. Todd Neve30:281:01:24
3. Warren Key33:171:34:41
2MFR Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:38:22+3:41
1. Bruce Arthur30:4730:47
2. Matthew Schepisi34:481:05:35
3. Teemu Karjalainen32:471:38:22+3:41
3BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 11:46:47+12:06
1. Christopher Naunton36:2236:22
2. David Brownridge34:521:11:14
3. Jim Russell35:331:46:47+12:06
4MFR Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:47:40+12:59
1. Mason Arthur37:2837:28
2. Jensen Key32:311:09:59
3. William Davey37:411:47:40+12:59
5EUV Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 12:08:50+34:09
1. Aislinn Prendergast36:5336:53
2. Rod Gray50:021:26:55
3. Geoff Lawford41:552:08:50+34:09
6DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente2:18:09+43:28
1. Simon Rouse36:2736:27
2. Ian Davies1:01:561:38:23
3. Peter Hobbs39:462:18:09+43:28
7BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 22:30:38+55:57
1. Clare Brownridge46:2046:20
2. Archie Neylon54:421:41:02
3. Leisha Spowart49:362:30:38+55:57
8YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin2:33:39+58:58
1. Blair Trewin40:2340:23
2. Glen White1:07:521:48:15
3. Ted van Geldermalsen45:242:33:39+58:58
BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orientmispunched
1. Tim Hatley36:5236:52
2. Thorlene Egerton50:141:27:06
3. Jonathan Sutcliffemispunchedmispunched
MFR Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
1. Natasha Key36:5036:50
2. N.N.did not finishdid not finish
3. N.N.did not finishdid not finish

2

18 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MFR Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:51:21
1. Jayne Sales40:2040:20
2. Päivi Karjalainen37:121:17:32
3. Linnea Karjalainen33:491:51:21
2YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin2:00:52+9:31
1. Callum White55:3055:30
2. Cormac McCarthy38:561:34:26
3. Brody McCarthy26:262:00:52+9:31
3MFR Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers2:06:55+15:34
1. Dion Keech36:1036:10
2. Carl Dalheim37:481:13:58
3. David Jaffe52:572:06:55+15:34
4BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 12:15:55+24:34
1. Andrew Cameron37:1037:10
2. Nigel McGuckian42:441:19:54
3. Julie Flynn56:012:15:55+24:34
5BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:27:36+36:15
1. Liliia Glushchenko40:1640:16
2. Steve Peacock1:00:481:41:04
3. Chris Godfred-Spenning46:322:27:36+36:15
6DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente2:32:13+40:52
1. Sarah Davies1:06:491:06:49
2. Ian Dodd41:251:48:14
3. Damian Spencer43:592:32:13+40:52
7BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 32:41:41+50:20
1. Caitlyn Steer1:04:191:04:19
2. John Steer47:281:51:47
3. David Jones49:542:41:41+50:20
8BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:44:21+53:00
1. Stephen Dunbar37:1837:18
2. Martin Kozma57:141:34:32
3. Murray Hanna1:09:492:44:21+53:00
9EUV Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 12:46:52+55:31
1. Blake Gordon1:16:091:16:09
2. Jenny Bourne37:201:53:29
3. Ian Chennell53:232:46:52+55:31
10BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:53:04+1:01:43
1. Greg Tamblyn48:0848:08
2. Andrew Hunter1:06:181:54:26
3. Matthew King58:382:53:04+1:01:43
11CHV Central Highlands Orienteering Central Highlands Orient3:07:41+1:16:20
1. Dale Taverna1:19:081:19:08
2. Sophie Taverna40:421:59:50
3. Wendy Taverna1:07:513:07:41+1:16:20
12NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteer3:02:54+1:11:33
1. Victoria Greenhan1:22:541:22:54
2. Geoff Armstrong46:542:09:48
3. John Carberry53:063:02:54+1:11:33
13DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente3:31:44+1:40:23
1. Peter Dalwood1:23:291:23:29
2. Helen Walpole1:12:152:35:44
3. Stuart McWilliam56:003:31:44+1:40:23
14YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin3:56:43+2:05:22
1. Melissa Gangemi1:02:261:02:26
2. Heather O'Donnell1:52:482:55:14
3. Margi Freemantle1:01:293:56:43+2:05:22
BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 2mispunched
1. Alison Radfordmispunchedmispunched
2. Neil Barr48:10mispunched
3. Tony Radford52:11mispunched
BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orientmispunched
1. Philippa Lohmeyer-Collinsmispunchedmispunched
2. Prue Dobbin58:37mispunched
3. Stephen Collins52:53mispunched
NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteermispunched
1. Josie Yeatman1:38:491:38:49
2. William Henleymispunchedmispunched
3. Jim Glaspole52:54mispunched
Ad Hocnot competing
1. Sue Key43:19not competing
2. Lincoln Paterson57:47not competing
3. Artem Osmerkin48:59not competing

3

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente2:34:11
1. Peter Yeates37:4237:42
2. Pamela King53:571:31:39
3. Carl Stemp1:02:322:34:11
2BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 32:35:52+1:41
1. Andrew Wallace48:2048:20
2. Lorraine Leversha1:02:541:51:14
3. Peter Forbes44:382:35:52+1:41
3BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:47:08+12:57
1. Elizabeth Hatley37:2537:25
2. Helen Alexander1:07:301:44:55
3. Judi Herkes1:02:132:47:08+12:57
BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 1mispunched
1. Gary Grealymispunchedmispunched
2. Daryl Fleay51:13mispunched
3. Peter Galvinmispunchedmispunched
BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 2mispunched
1. Kerryn Searle38:0238:02
2. Lachlan Kentmispunchedmispunched
3. Peter Searle38:19mispunched
BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 4mispunched
1. Louise Hall57:2357:23
2. Viv McMillanmispunchedmispunched
3. Don Cherry49:21mispunched
BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orientmispunched
1. Kevin Morrismispunchedmispunched
2. Rosie Salvarismispunchedmispunched
3. Janet King55:25mispunched
NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteermispunched
1. Greg Palmermispunchedmispunched
2. Peter Hill44:44mispunched
3. Ian Parrymispunchedmispunched
YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerinmispunched
1. Ruth Goddard57:4657:46
2. Belinda Dalemispunchedmispunched
3. David Goddard1:24:04mispunched

4

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Orientemispunched
1. Chris Riddiford41:3541:35
2. Dan Pickeringmispunchedmispunched
3. Miles Calvert44:14mispunched
Ad Hocnot competing
1. Sophie Arthur9:54not competing
2. Milla Key10:03not competing
3. Debbie Dodd23:58not competing

5-Mixed

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteer1:46:40
1. Nicole Baxter13:2413:24
2. Mark Baxter56:181:09:42
3. Richard Sallmann36:581:46:40
2ARV Victorian ARDF Group Victorian ARDF Group 11:47:14+0:34
1. Henk DeJong17:1017:10
2. Bruce Paterson41:2558:35
3. Mark Besley48:391:47:14+0:34
3ARV Victorian ARDF Group Victorian ARDF Group 21:48:12+1:32
1. James Templeton16:1816:18
2. Kristian Ruuska49:241:05:42
3. Ewen Templeton42:301:48:12+1:32
4EUV Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 22:12:24+25:44
1. Eleanor Williams16:0516:05
2. Warwick Williams39:1855:23
3. Margaret Kertesz1:17:012:12:24+25:44
BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orientmispunched
1. David Knight17:0417:04
2. Aidan Mayall1:08:491:25:53
3. Kathryn Knightmispunchedmispunched
EUV Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 1mispunched
1. Judy Prendergast24:1924:19
2. Roch Prendergastmispunchedmispunched
3. Dale Ann Gordon50:30mispunched
NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteermispunched
1. Martine Barrot16:5516:55
2. Andrew Johnston1:01:401:18:35
3. Dorothy Adrianmispunchedmispunched
BGV Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 1did not finish
1. Anttijust Karjalainendid not finishdid not finish
2. David Neylondid not startdid not finish
3. Rebecca Neylondid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.