Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock South
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 5 May 2019

1 M

8 325 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBG V47:275:41
2Richard GoonanBG V48:08+0:415:46
3Bruce ArthurMF V50:39+3:126:05
4Tim HatleyBK V50:55+3:286:06
5Simon RouseDR V52:28+5:016:18
6Mason ArthurMF V52:43+5:166:19
7Teemu KarjalainenMF V52:59+5:326:21
8David BrownridgeBG V53:46+6:196:27
9Geoff LawfordEU V57:37+10:106:55
10Brody McCarthyYV V1:00:05+12:387:13
11Archie NeylonBG V1:01:41+14:147:24
12Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:03:42+16:157:39
13Ian DaviesDR V1:05:54+18:277:54
14Warwick WilliamsEU V1:07:43+20:168:08
15William DaveyMF V1:10:14+22:478:26
Glen WhiteYV Vnot competing
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start

1 W

8 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linnea KarjalainenMF V1:05:117:49

2 M

5 600 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin SteerDR V41:107:21
2Stephen DunbarBK V42:00+0:507:30
3Warwick DavisTK V46:05+4:558:13
4Carl DalheimMF V46:51+5:418:21
5Cormac McCarthyYV V48:29+7:198:39
6Dion KeechMF V49:23+8:138:49
7Nigel McGuckianBG V49:27+8:178:49
8Bruce PatersonBK V52:48+11:389:25
9David JaffeMF V54:15+13:059:41
10Stephen CollinsBK V56:26+15:1610:04
11Tony RadfordBG V57:20+16:1010:14
12David JonesBG V57:41+16:3110:18
13Mark BaxterNE V58:36+17:2610:27
14Martin KozmaBK V58:56+17:4610:31
15Charles BrownridgeBG V59:47+18:3710:40
16Damian SpencerDR V1:00:15+19:0510:45
17Gary BuchanEU V1:03:13+22:0311:17
18Russell BulmanYV V1:03:17+22:0711:18
19Peter LadaYV V1:05:50+24:4011:45
20John CarberryNE V1:05:57+24:4711:46
21Ken DowlingEU V1:06:06+24:5611:48 Download route in GPX format
22Stuart McWilliamDR V1:08:03+26:5312:09
23John SteerBG V1:10:20+29:1012:33
24Lincoln ErmNE V1:10:41+29:3112:37
25Wayne LoveDR V1:11:39+30:2912:47
26Aidan MayallBK V1:12:12+31:0212:53
27Matthew KingBK V1:13:30+32:2013:07
28Mark BesleyDR V1:16:35+35:2513:40
29Greg TamblynBK V1:18:17+37:0713:58
30John ChellewBG V1:25:33+44:2315:16
31James LoveDR V1:27:26+46:1615:36
32Lincoln PatersonYV V1:37:52+56:4217:28
33Andreas StrasserYV V1:45:22+1:04:1218:48
34Peter MaloneyAR V2:04:19+1:23:0922:11
David KnightBK Vmispunched
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
Artem OsmerkinYV Vnot competing
Andrew CameronBG Vdid not start
Alan KüfferYV Vdid not start

2 W

5 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liliia GlushchenkoBK V47:248:27
2Nicola DalheimMF V51:50+4:269:15
3Jenny BourneEU V55:51+8:279:58
4Alison RadfordBG V59:32+12:0810:37
5Janine SteerDR V1:00:15+12:5110:45
6Sue KeyMF V1:01:25+14:0110:58
7Melissa GangemiVIC1:04:47+17:2311:34
8Serryn EenjesBG V1:07:52+20:2812:07
9Asha SteerDR V1:10:32+23:0812:35
10Margi FreemantleYV V1:12:50+25:2613:00
11Helen WalpoleDR V1:13:23+25:5913:06
12Heather O'DonnellYV V1:15:27+28:0313:28
13Heather JonesBG V1:16:03+28:3913:34
14Carolyn LaytonNE V1:22:38+35:1414:45
15Prue DobbinBK V1:23:37+36:1314:55
16Caitlyn SteerBG V1:23:49+36:2514:58
Sarah DaviesDR Vdid not start
Ella JohnsonEV Tdid not start
Moira KüfferYV Vdid not start
Sophie TavernaCH Vdid not start

3 M

3 375 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darren EenjesBG V28:408:29
2Ian ChennellEU V32:51+4:119:44
3Blake GordonEU V36:16+7:3610:44
4Peter YeatesDR V38:51+10:1111:30
5Steve PeacockBK V40:10+11:3011:54
6Geoff AdamsBK V44:09+15:2913:04
7Dennis TrewinYV V46:48+18:0813:52
8Vincent SinickasYV V46:56+18:1613:54
9John MeekingYV V53:59+25:1915:59
10Andrew HunterBK V57:03+28:2316:54
11Richard BiceEU V1:04:01+35:2118:58
12Ian BakerBK V1:06:37+37:5719:44
13Kevin MorrisBK V1:09:39+40:5920:38
14Peter BlackYV V1:13:31+44:5121:46
15Lindsay ThomasTK V1:23:06+54:2624:37
16Peter GalvinBG V1:28:03+59:2326:05
17Henk DeJongBK V1:43:39+1:14:5930:42
Murray HannaBK Vdid not start
Dale TavernaCH Vdid not start

3 W

3 375 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paivi KarjalainenMF V28:188:23
2Victoria GreenhanNE V34:26+6:0810:12
3Raelee EenjesBG V36:54+8:3610:56
4Christine SinickasYV V37:59+9:4111:15
5Elizabeth HatleyBK V42:01+13:4312:26
6Dale Ann GordonEU V43:18+15:0012:49
7Lorraine LevershaBG V45:17+16:5913:25
8Wendy TavernaCH V45:37+17:1913:30
9Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V47:43+19:2514:08
10Ruth GoddardYV V48:22+20:0414:19
11Kathy LileyYV V52:19+24:0115:30
12Libby MeekingYV V53:09+24:5115:44
13Jenelle TempletonAR V58:27+30:0917:19
14Judi HerkesBK V58:34+30:1617:21
15Margaret KerteszEU V1:06:23+38:0519:40
16Heather BiceEU V1:06:39+38:2119:44
17Janet KingBK V1:08:31+40:1320:18
18Helen AlexanderBK V1:10:04+41:4620:45
19Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:11:33+43:1521:12
20Judy PrendergastEU V1:12:43+44:2521:32
21Kathryn KnightBK V1:19:44+51:2623:37
22Jan ThomasTK V1:30:06+1:01:4826:41
23Anitra DowlingEU V1:37:02+1:08:4428:45
24Dianne ShaldersBK V1:43:39+1:15:2130:42

4 M

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anttijussi KarjalainenMF V34:509:57
2Alexander RowlandsBK V35:14+0:2410:04
3Luke FeuerherdtBG V35:34+0:4410:09
4Joshua FeuerherdtBG V37:08+2:1810:36
5Joshua LaytonNE V41:44+6:5411:55
6Ashley WhiteYV V1:06:11+31:2118:54
7Greg PalmerNE V1:14:48+39:5821:22

4 W

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMF V40:4211:37
2Rebecca NeylonBG V57:27+16:4516:24
3Jocelyn WattsYV V1:13:15+32:3320:55
4Leone CarberryNE V1:19:57+39:1522:50
Hannah AdamsBK Vdid not start

5 M

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNE V25:498:27
2Neo KozmaBK V1:28:29+1:02:4029:00

5 W

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Deb SutherlandBK V49:4516:18
2Angelina KozmaBK V1:06:11+16:2621:41

Score

575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard SallmannNE V1:09:112:00:19
2Nicole BaxterNE V1:09:34+0:232:00:59
3Marie PlattBG V2:00:10+50:593:28:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.