Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug Sprint
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Monday 10 June 2019

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 3 days at latest! (be the first to respond)

Course 1 Long Hard

3 425 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V27:117:56
2David BrownridgeBG V27:46+0:358:06
3Belinda LawfordAO A31:42+4:319:15
4Mason ArthurMF V33:17+6:069:43
4Callum WhiteYV V33:17+6:069:43
6Geoff LawfordEU V33:42+6:319:50
7Ted van GeldermalsenYV V33:53+6:429:53
8Torren ArthurMF V33:57+6:469:54
9Aislinn PrendergastEU V34:56+7:4510:11
10Clare BrownridgeBG V37:22+10:1110:54
11Jayne SalesMF V42:07+14:5612:17
12Rod GrayEU V42:30+15:1912:24
13Grant McDonaldAO A42:38+15:2712:26
14Scott GavensBK V43:22+16:1112:39
15Alan KüfferYV V44:02+16:5112:51
16Bruce BowenPO A44:30+17:1912:59
17Cormac McCarthyYV V45:02+17:5113:08
18Damian SpencerDR V46:02+18:5113:26
19Ilka BarrBG V47:20+20:0913:49
20Kate GavensBK V47:28+20:1713:51
21Andrew Cumming ThomACT47:31+20:2013:52
22Stephen BirdBK V47:48+20:3713:57
23Tom LothianBK V48:58+21:4714:17
24Moira KüfferYV V50:27+23:1614:43
25Julie FlynnBG V54:59+27:4816:03
26John CarberryNE V57:09+29:5816:41
27Stephen CollinsBK V1:03:51+36:4018:38
28Matthew KingBK V1:06:31+39:2019:25
29Stuart McWilliamDR V1:14:51+47:4021:51
30Garry FryRR A1:48:49+1:21:3831:46
Melissa BivianoBK Vmispunched
Brad SaundersBK Vmispunched
Jenny BourneEU Vmispunched
John ScownAO Adid not finish
Rebecca ShawBK Vdid not finish
Helen WalpoleDR Vdid not finish
Imogen FryNo club membershipdid not start
Dion KeechMF Vdid not start
Martin KozmaBK Vdid not start
Conan PrendergastEU Vdid not start
Robert TrimarchiNo club membershipdid not start

Course 2 Short Hard

2 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddDR V28:3913:01
2Alex TarrYV V31:00+2:2114:05
3Sophie TavernaCH V31:19+2:4014:14
4James LoveDR V37:21+8:4216:58
5Leigh PrivettAW V46:28+17:4921:07
6Liz AbbottPO A48:37+19:5822:05
7Mary McDonaldAO A49:05+20:2622:18
8Wendy TavernaCH V49:22+20:4322:26
9Wayne LoveDR V50:41+22:0223:02
10Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V52:59+24:2024:04
11Ann ScownAO A54:05+25:2624:34
12Peter YeatesDR V55:31+26:5225:14
13Ray ScaddanOV V56:32+27:5325:41
14John GavensBK V59:23+30:4426:59
15Heather LeslieBK V59:27+30:4827:01
16Margi FreemantleYV V1:01:02+32:2327:44
17Judi HerkesBK V1:01:06+32:2727:46
18Debbie WilliamsOV V1:02:02+33:2328:11
19Libby MeekingYV V1:08:30+39:5131:08
20Judy PrendergastEU V1:11:14+42:3532:22
21Helen AlexanderBK V1:11:54+43:1532:40
22Janet KingBK V1:15:06+46:2734:08
23Heather O'DonnellYV V1:17:59+49:2035:26
24Jocelyn WattsYV V1:25:55+57:1639:03
25Louise RoseRR A1:51:48+1:23:0950:49
Peter DalwoodDR Vmispunched
John MeekingYV Vdid not finish
Prue DobbinBK Vdid not start
Victoria GreenhanNE Vdid not start
Pamela KingDR Vdid not start
Janet TarrYV Vdid not start

Course 3 Easy

1 975 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evan GavensBK V38:1019:19
2Ashley WhiteYV V39:59+1:4920:14
3Mia GavensBK V43:48+5:3822:10
4Debbie DoddDR V54:55+16:4527:48
5Leone CarberryNE V58:08+19:5829:26
6Angelina KozmaBK V1:12:49+34:3936:52
7Neo KozmaBK V1:12:52+34:4236:53
8Alex RobertsOV V1:20:01+41:5140:30
Emma LothianBK Vdid not finish
Greg PalmerNE Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.