Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 22 September 2019

M/W10N

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neo KozmaBK V43:0019:32
2Angelina KozmaBK V1:05:36+22:3629:49

W10A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella LangYV V27:5612:41

W12A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor WilliamsEU V1:03:1421:48 Download route in GPX format

W14A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMF V39:2011:14
2Sophie ArthurMF V43:23+4:0312:23
3Claire AdamsBK V1:18:11+38:5122:20

W16A

3 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie TavernaCH V37:029:40
2Amber LouwDR V47:28+10:2612:24
3Serryn EenjesBG V50:17+13:1513:08

W17-20A

6 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah DaviesDR V1:47:1117:47
2Caitlyn SteerBG V1:50:11+3:0018:17

W21E

8 425 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V1:13:128:41
2Vanessa RoundMF V1:17:25+4:139:11
3Yulia ShutkovskayaNE V1:20:26+7:149:32
4Asha SteerDR V1:23:32+10:209:54
5Clare BrownridgeBG V1:26:04+12:5210:12
6Aislinn PrendergastEU V1:28:48+15:3610:32

W35AS

3 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather O'DonnellYV V57:5115:07
2Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:21:00+23:0921:10
3Wendy TavernaCH V1:50:39+52:4828:55

W45A

6 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hania LadaYV V1:28:1814:39

W45AS

2 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Raelee EenjesBG V39:2113:55
2Margaret KerteszEU V1:02:21+23:0022:04
3Jocelyn WattsYV V1:05:46+26:2523:16

W50A

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liliia GlushchenkoBK V54:4611:10
2Nicola DalheimMF V1:03:21+8:3512:55

W55A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V46:549:34
2Janine SteerDR V1:03:43+16:4913:00
3Julie FlynnBG V1:06:23+19:2913:32
4Mary EnterBK V1:36:45+49:5119:44

W55+AS

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy PrendergastEU V1:10:0124:47

W60A

3 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V43:0511:15
2Prue DobbinBK V1:00:57+17:5215:56
3Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:02:49+19:4416:25
4Margi FreemantleYV V1:05:40+22:3517:10

W65A

3 825 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Susan KeyMF V46:4312:12
2Alison RadfordBG V52:30+5:4713:43
3Helen EdmondsNE V1:05:36+18:5317:09
4Laurie NivenNE V1:24:31+37:4822:05
5Pamela KingDR V1:26:36+39:5322:38
6Denise PikeDR V1:40:51+54:0826:21
7Leone CarberryNE V1:46:32+59:4927:51
8Jenelle TempletonNE V1:47:10+1:00:2728:01
Anitra DowlingEU Vmispunched

W70A

2 825 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Libby MeekingYV V38:5613:46
2Robin SpriggsUG Q51:43+12:4718:18
3Sheila CollsYV V53:50+14:5419:03
4Kathy LileyYV V58:44+19:4820:47
5Heather BiceEU V1:00:26+21:3021:23
6Ruth GoddardYV V1:03:12+24:1622:22
7Janet KingBK V1:43:16+1:04:2036:33

W75A

2 825 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judi HerkesBK V43:4315:28
2Valerie BrammallEV T50:24+6:4117:50
3Janet TarrYV V55:03+11:2019:29
4Dale Ann GordonEU V57:01+13:1820:10
5Dianne SearleBG V57:30+13:4720:21
6Jan ThomasTK V1:42:33+58:5036:18

W80A

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V1:00:5721:34
2Dorothy AdrianNE V1:57:58+57:0141:45

M10A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joel CrothersDR V24:3111:08

M12A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leo CroxfordNelson25:328:48
2Ashley WhiteYV V25:43+0:118:52
3Lucas KentYV V26:44+1:129:13

M14A

4 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henri du ToitMF V1:06:3414:37

M16A

6 025 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMF V55:179:10
2Riley CroxfordNelson56:52+1:359:26
3Callum WhiteYV V58:08+2:519:38
4John SteerBG V1:08:47+13:3011:24
5James LoveDR V1:14:55+19:3812:26

M16AS

3 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Alexander RowlandsBK Vmispunched

M17-20A

9 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jensen KeyMF V1:16:347:58
2Mason ArthurMF V1:18:41+2:078:11
3Brody McCarthyYV V1:22:53+6:198:38
4Archie NeylonBG V1:28:29+11:559:13
5William DaveyMF V1:41:27+24:5310:34

M21E

13 275 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisEV T1:24:466:23
2Kerrin RattrayMF V1:30:09+5:236:47
3David BrownridgeBG V1:42:32+17:467:43
4Bruce ArthurMF V1:43:11+18:257:46
5Todd NeveMF V1:43:13+18:277:46
6Toby CooperBK V3:21:38+1:56:5215:11
Richard GoonanBG Vmispunched
Matt van der PeetBK Vdid not start
Simon RouseDR Vdid not start
Ben GoonanBG Vdid not start

M35A

9 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V1:25:028:51
2Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:28:32+3:309:13
3Peter HobbsVI V1:31:03+6:019:29

M40A

8 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damian SpencerDR V1:44:1812:22
2Gary BuchanEU V2:03:55+19:3714:42
3Peter LadaYV V2:45:57+1:01:3919:41
Gianpiero CossuBG Vmispunched

M45A

7 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blair TrewinYV V1:08:289:18
2Michael CroxfordNelson1:21:38+13:1011:06
Dion KeechMF Vdid not start

M45AS

3 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill VandendoolBK V44:1711:34
2Dale TavernaCH V46:50+2:3312:14
3Wayne LoveDR V1:00:28+16:1115:48

M50A

7 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ed SteenbergenCH V1:09:129:24
2David RowlandsBK V1:11:30+2:189:43
3Warwick WilliamsEU V1:14:45+5:3310:10 Download route in GPX format
4Bruce PatersonAR V1:16:15+7:0310:22
5Martin SteerDR V1:17:48+8:3610:35
6Michael WyattEU V1:36:13+27:0113:05

M55A

6 025 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carl DalheimMF V1:04:1410:39
2David JaffeMF V1:07:18+3:0411:10
3Martin KozmaBK V1:10:05+5:5111:37
4Cormac McCarthyYV V1:12:00+7:4611:57
5Eric LouwDR V1:19:36+15:2213:12
6John CarberryNE V1:22:25+18:1113:40
7Peter ForbesBG V1:55:49+51:3519:13

M55+AS

3 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff AdamsBK V1:10:0518:19

M60A

4 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V34:537:07
2Tim HatleyBK V42:22+7:298:38
3Russell BulmanYV V54:58+20:0511:13
4David KnightBK V1:03:59+29:0613:03
5Stuart McWilliamDR V1:10:57+36:0414:28
6Lincoln PatersonYV V1:27:21+52:2817:49
7Mark BesleyDR V1:33:50+58:5719:08
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Rod GrayEU Vdid not start
Michael BurtBK Vdid not start

M65A

4 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V51:0510:25
2Charles BrownridgeBG V1:01:20+10:1512:31
3Robert EdmondsNE V1:09:39+18:3414:12
4Matthew KingBK V1:16:16+25:1115:33
5Kevin MorrisBK V1:57:56+1:06:5124:04
Roch PrendergastEU Vmispunched
Rex NivenNE Vdid not finish

M70A

3 825 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBG V38:2210:01
2Ron FrederickNE V55:31+17:0914:30
3Mark HennessyCH V56:12+17:5014:41
4Murray HannaBK V57:47+19:2515:06
5Ralph KochYV V57:58+19:3615:09
6Dennis MewsBK V58:38+20:1615:19
7Ewen TempletonBK V59:29+21:0715:33
8Ken DowlingEU V1:05:25+27:0317:06
Peter DalwoodDR Vmispunched
Lincoln ErmNE Vdid not start
Peter JonesEU Vdid not start

M75A

3 825 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYV V45:2411:52
2Peter SearleBG V53:02+7:3813:51
3Blake GordonEU V1:00:03+14:3915:41
4Peter GroverDR V1:13:22+27:5819:10
5Peter KreminskiWA S1:16:18+30:5419:56
6Peter GalvinBG V1:19:07+33:4320:41
7David GoddardYV V1:20:14+34:5020:58
8Christopher SpriggsUG Q1:23:40+38:1621:52
9John MeekingYV V1:24:54+39:3022:11
10Lindsay ThomasTK V2:06:40+1:21:1633:06

M80A

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken MooreTK V1:00:2021:21
2Peter BlackYV V2:00:20+1:00:0042:35

Long Open B

4 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan DaviesDR V58:5312:56

Open Easy

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hannah AdamsBK V38:0313:07
2Helen AdamsBK V1:23:15+45:1228:42

EOD4

7 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jorge El-HageVICmispunched
Belinda NisbetVICdid not finish

EOD6

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexandra SinickasVIC1:18:4416:04
2Andrew HunterBK V1:34:51+16:0719:21
3Peter MaloneyVIC2:48:19+1:29:3534:21

EOD8

2 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neels Du ToitVIC23:558:27
2Nikki Du ToitVIC30:44+6:4910:52
3Clementine NeylonBG V34:16+10:2112:07

EOD10

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leeanne+3 GleedVIC1:06:2718:59

EOD11

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DaviesDR V35:4812:20
2Greta MasonNE V1:08:17+32:2923:32
3Ray ScaddanVIC1:25:09+49:2129:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.