Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

2 - Medium Hard

4 025 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus RobertsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria31:39
2Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club31:55+0:16
3Kate GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:24+8:45
4Stephen BirdBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers43:24+11:45
5Sarah DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering48:03+16:24
6Steven RobertsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:20+18:41
7Andrew PerkinsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:13+19:34
8Daniel CahirTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club53:48+22:09
9Rod PhillipsMFR Melbourne Forest Racers54:11+22:32
10Dekel DanochOV/No club Orienteering Victoria57:22+25:43
11Peter HobbsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering57:25+25:46
12Angus HallDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:26+28:47
13Glenn MartiniOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:00:55+29:16
14Sam ValentineEUV Eureka Orienteers1:02:31+30:52
15Ewen TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:45+33:06
16Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:04:55+33:16
17Tim ChiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:59+34:20
18John RussellSHN Southern Highlands1:08:32+36:53
19Deb SutherlandBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:16+40:37
20Sofie Van gunsterenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:32+40:53
21Anthony HallOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:48+41:09
22Karen StrachanDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:13:47+42:08
23Brad SaundersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:16:23+44:44
24Melissa BivianoOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:16:29+44:50
25Erin van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:20+46:41
26Katherine TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:19:55+48:16
27Chris CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:20:53+49:14
28Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:52+52:13
29Rebecca FordBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:25:38+53:59
30Lincoln PatersonYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:33:23+1:01:44
31Iaroslav OsmerkinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:42:28+1:10:49
32Peter MaloneyNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:48:12+1:16:33
33Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:51:45+1:20:06
David LucidOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.