Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

4 - Moderate

4 175 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Katherine DentYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:49
2Billy EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:23+12:34
3Peter BeggsTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club59:35+13:46
4Matthew LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:02+21:13
5Josh LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:05+21:16
6Matilda MorrisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:08+21:19
7Timon Van astenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:19+21:30
8Lisa DominguezOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:16+23:27
9Tomie PfeifferOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:58+24:09
10Anthony HarperOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:46+28:57
11Tristan LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:57+29:08
11Peter LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:57+29:08
13Laurie NivenNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:20:13+34:24
14Lauren JacksonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:20:59+35:10
15Andrea JacksonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:02+35:13
16Samantha OrbOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:19+35:30
17Louie TwelftraaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:46+37:57
18Newman TwelftreeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:49+38:00
19Janet CarlonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:30:21+44:32
20Ian StirlingNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:33:44+47:55
21Sarah KempOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:34:24+48:35
22Ian BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:35:20+49:31
23Graeme NewtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:46:36+1:00:47
24Brendon MceniryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:46:40+1:00:51
25Stephanie HedgerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:49:43+1:03:54
26Joey YatesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:50:59+1:05:10
27Angelina KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:51:33+1:05:44
28Jack YatesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:51:55+1:06:06
29Neo KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:52:05+1:06:16
30Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:54:39+1:08:50
31Mike SalvarisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:55:57+1:10:08
Dorothy AdrianNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Camila FordOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Mitchell HannonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Diana FloraOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.