Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

1 - Long Hard

5 925 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke HainesBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:419:03
2Matt van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:21+3:409:40
3Serge KurovOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:18+12:3711:11
4Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:14+18:3312:11
5Tom LothianBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:03+21:2212:40
6Daniel TinkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:17:04+23:2313:00
7Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:18:32+24:5113:15
8Lesa MuirDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:22:44+29:0313:57
9Andrew TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:25:34+31:5314:26
10Andrew McCarthyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:02+33:2114:41
11Samantha CarberryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:10+33:2914:42
12Alicia DymowskiOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:29:27+35:4615:05
13Andrew DickOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:32:29+38:4815:36
14Emma MorrisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:34:43+41:0215:59
15Ben LoxtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:39:01+45:2016:42
16Steve TroneOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:39:05+45:2416:43
17Zoe MorrisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:49:19+55:3818:27
18Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:55:34+1:01:5319:30
19Andreas StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club2:03:51+1:10:1020:54
20Mark WalesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:10:55+1:17:1422:05
21Clare ParkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:12:28+1:18:4722:21
22John EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:14:15+1:20:3422:39
23Fi KerstenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:50:31+1:56:5028:46
24Kersten BenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:50:42+1:57:0128:48
Ben FullardOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Scott GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Fredrik JohanssonMFR Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

2 - Medium Hard

4 025 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus RobertsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria31:397:51
2Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club31:55+0:167:55
3Kate GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:24+8:4510:02
4Stephen BirdBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers43:24+11:4510:46
5Sarah DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering48:03+16:2411:56
6Steven RobertsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:20+18:4112:30
7Andrew PerkinsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:13+19:3412:43
8Daniel CahirTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club53:48+22:0913:21
9Rod PhillipsMFR Melbourne Forest Racers54:11+22:3213:27
10Dekel DanochOV/No club Orienteering Victoria57:22+25:4314:15
11Peter HobbsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering57:25+25:4614:15
12Angus HallDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:26+28:4715:00
13Glenn MartiniOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:00:55+29:1615:08
14Sam ValentineEUV Eureka Orienteers1:02:31+30:5215:31
15Ewen TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:45+33:0616:05
16Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:04:55+33:1616:07
17Tim ChiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:59+34:2016:23
18John RussellSHN Southern Highlands1:08:32+36:5317:01
19Deb SutherlandBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:16+40:3717:57
20Sofie Van gunsterenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:32+40:5318:01
21Anthony HallOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:48+41:0918:05
22Karen StrachanDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:13:47+42:0818:19
23Brad SaundersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:16:23+44:4418:58
24Melissa BivianoOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:16:29+44:5019:00
25Erin van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:20+46:4119:27
26Katherine TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:19:55+48:1619:51
27Chris CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:20:53+49:1420:05
28Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:52+52:1320:50
29Rebecca FordBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:25:38+53:5921:16
30Lincoln PatersonYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:33:23+1:01:4423:12
31Iaroslav OsmerkinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:42:28+1:10:4925:27
32Peter MaloneyNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:48:12+1:16:3326:52
33Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:51:45+1:20:0627:45
David LucidOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

3 - Short Hard

2 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evan GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers43:0714:52
2Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:14+11:0718:42
3Bill BorrieOV/No club Orienteering Victoria55:07+12:0019:00
4Kate FrancisMFR Melbourne Forest Racers59:41+16:3420:34
5Julie FrancisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:45+16:3820:36
6Cian O'ReillyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:42+23:3523:00
7Doug HewardOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:44+23:3723:00
8Lindsay ThomasTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:16:12+33:0526:16
9Jenelle TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:01+40:5428:58
10Zoe FlemingOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:26:52+43:4529:57
11Kelly ChiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:34:13+51:0632:29
12Joanne CarubOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:09+57:0234:32
13Ray ScaddanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:11+57:0434:32
14Maryanne LuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:12+57:0534:33
15Leona XuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:14+57:0734:33
Ryan DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Judi HerkesBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Pamela KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

4 - Moderate

4 175 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine DentYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:4910:58
2Billy EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:23+12:3413:59
3Peter BeggsTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club59:35+13:4614:16
4Matthew LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:02+21:1316:03
5Josh LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:05+21:1616:04
6Matilda MorrisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:08+21:1916:04
7Timon Van astenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:19+21:3016:07
8Lisa DominguezOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:16+23:2716:35
9Tomie PfeifferOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:58+24:0916:45
10Anthony HarperOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:46+28:5717:54
11Tristan LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:57+29:0817:57
11Peter LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:57+29:0817:57
13Laurie NivenNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:20:13+34:2419:12
14Lauren JacksonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:20:59+35:1019:23
15Andrea JacksonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:02+35:1319:24
16Samantha OrbOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:19+35:3019:28
17Louie TwelftraaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:46+37:5720:03
18Newman TwelftreeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:49+38:0020:04
19Janet CarlonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:30:21+44:3221:38
20Ian StirlingNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:33:44+47:5522:27
21Sarah KempOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:34:24+48:3522:36
22Ian BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:35:20+49:3122:50
23Graeme NewtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:46:36+1:00:4725:31
24Brendon MceniryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:46:40+1:00:5125:32
25Stephanie HedgerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:49:43+1:03:5426:16
26Joey YatesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:50:59+1:05:1026:34
27Angelina KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:51:33+1:05:4426:43
28Jack YatesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:51:55+1:06:0626:48
29Neo KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:52:05+1:06:1626:50
30Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:54:39+1:08:5027:27
31Mike SalvarisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:55:57+1:10:0827:46
Dorothy AdrianNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Camila FordOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Mitchell HannonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Diana FloraOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish

5 - Easy

2 975 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hazel MullaveyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria27:419:18
2Jasmine CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria33:38+5:5711:18
3Mary EnterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:43+13:0213:41
4Lachlan McArdleOV/No club Orienteering Victoria43:05+15:2414:28
5Maaike SlimOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:22+21:4116:35
6Luka HalbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:29+31:4819:59
7Diana FloraOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:02:35+34:5421:02
8Adrian SteidleOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:51+43:1023:48
9Toby Van der PeetOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:21+44:4024:19
10Renae AllisonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:18:48+51:0726:29
11Michelle BrownOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:19:18+51:3726:39
12Jacinta BrownOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:19:25+51:4426:41
13Joanna JaglaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:30+55:4928:04
14Renai CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:31+55:5028:04
15Sophie BadcockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:24:30+56:4928:24
16Patrick BadcockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:24:50+57:0928:30
17Mark StephensOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:29:45+1:02:0430:10
18Jess JohnstonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:39:14+1:11:3333:21
19Charlie DaviesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:39:40+1:11:5933:30
Victoria GrantOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.