Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan Yean

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan Yean
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 14 July 2019

1 - Long Hard

6 675 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMFR Melbourne Forest Racers46:126:55
2Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club46:35+0:236:58
3Matt van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:26+6:147:51
4Peter HobbsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:58+7:468:05
5Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers59:27+13:158:54
6Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:22+14:109:02
7Damian SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:15+16:039:19
8Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:28+17:169:30
9Bryan StokesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:47+19:359:51
10Martin KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:54+21:4210:10
11Sylvain ClementOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:11:29+25:1710:42
12Andrew TurnerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:53+26:4110:55
13Amber LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:13:52+27:4011:03
14Andrew McCarthyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:16:08+29:5611:24
15Steve TroneNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:22:37+36:2512:22
16Lesa MuirDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:25:01+38:4912:44
17Andreas StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:26:24+40:1212:56
18Tom GormanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:12+41:0013:03
19Don FellNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:31:29+45:1713:42
20Ben LoxtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:31:44+45:3213:44
21Jarrod MitchellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:37:03+50:5114:32
21Mark WalesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:37:03+50:5114:32
23John EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:38:47+52:3514:47
24Tim RobinsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:48:00+1:01:4816:10
Rick WhelanOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Tony KerstenOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Blair TrewinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
David LucidOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish

2 - Medium Hard

4 225 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMFR Melbourne Forest Racers33:197:53
2Daniel TinkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:29+2:108:23
3Sophie TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering38:34+5:159:07
4Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering38:42+5:239:09
5Sarah DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering39:25+6:069:19
6Clare BakerMFR Melbourne Forest Racers39:44+6:259:24
7Moira KufferOV/No club Orienteering Victoria40:02+6:439:28
8James CattonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria41:56+8:379:55
9Alan KufferYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club43:48+10:2910:22
10Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:39+11:2010:34
11Wendy TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering49:34+16:1511:43
12Graham WallisDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:28+18:0912:10
13David PrenticeNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl52:38+19:1912:27
14Sally BarlowDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:23+20:0412:38
15Helen WalpoleDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:43+20:2412:42
16Lincoln PatersonYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:41+24:2213:39
17Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering57:53+24:3413:42
18Deb SutherlandBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:00+27:4114:26
19Katherine TurnerNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:22+34:0315:56
20Billy EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:01+38:4217:02
21Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:06+43:4718:14
22Laurie NivenNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:25:37+52:1820:15
David RedelspergerOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Sarah LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringnot competing
James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringnot competing

3 - Short Hard

3 350 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:4310:39
2Henri Du ToitOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:08+6:2512:34
3Ruth GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club46:18+10:3513:49
4Peter GroverDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering48:52+13:0914:35
5Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:05+13:2214:39
6Karen StrachanDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering49:46+14:0314:51
7Leone CarberryNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl50:30+14:4715:04
8Carl StempDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:48+16:0515:27
9Pamela KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering55:17+19:3416:30
10Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering56:15+20:3216:47
11Kelly ChiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:28+22:4517:27
12Helen AlexanderBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:27+31:4420:08
13David GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:50+34:0720:50
14Peter MaloneyNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:20+36:3721:35
15Amy TerryMFR Melbourne Forest Racers1:15:56+40:1322:40
16Jade JohansenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:18:29+42:4623:25
17Jennifer AuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:29:41+53:5826:46
18Joanne CarubOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:29:44+54:0126:47
19Ray ScaddanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:29:46+54:0326:47
20May WhelanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:14:40+1:38:5740:11
21Sanna KerstenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:14:49+1:39:0640:14

4 - Moderate

3 800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Group MitchellDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering43:4511:30
2Denise PikeDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering45:22+1:3711:56
3Mitchell ShawnDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering47:01+3:1612:22
4Lucas KentOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:55+6:1013:08
5Chris CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria51:26+7:4113:32
6Ian MathiesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:38+15:5315:41
7Andrew BellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:11:23+27:3818:47
8Janet CarlonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:47+30:0219:25
9Stephanie HedgerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:16:21+32:3620:05
10Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:58+34:1320:31
11Mike SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:07+34:2220:33
12Chris BellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:25:32+41:4722:30
13Matthew TaylorOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:25:35+41:5022:31
14Emily BellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:25:44+41:5922:33
15Quinn BlakeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:28:52+45:0723:23
16Charlotte BlakeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:29:10+45:2523:27
17Rob DavisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:34:46+51:0124:56
18Jacqui JohnsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:37:44+53:5925:43
19Kylie FlowerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:50:15+1:06:3029:00
Ashley WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Daniel Da silvaOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Leonardo ArantesOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Samantha LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringnot competing

5 - Easy

2 150 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ilse Du ToitOV/No club Orienteering Victoria19:489:12
2Louise LambertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria23:41+3:5311:00
3Tristan LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria26:39+6:5112:23
4Peter LewisNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl26:43+6:5512:25
5Charlie JamiesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria29:16+9:2813:36
6Siri NeergaardOV/No club Orienteering Victoria29:20+9:3213:38
7Wren NewbrookOV/No club Orienteering Victoria30:18+10:3014:05
8Lucas KentOV/No club Orienteering Victoria30:36+10:4814:13
9Benn JamiesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria34:28+14:4016:01
10Laura KeechOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:14+15:2616:23
11Kangaroo GangOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:33+15:4516:32
12Ellie KeechOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:53+16:0516:41
13Josh LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl37:05+17:1717:14
14Elijah SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering44:59+25:1120:55
15Fin BakerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:15+29:2722:54
16Michael HubbertBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:48+32:0024:05
17Zoe HillerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria52:54+33:0624:36
18Art RobinsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria53:28+33:4024:52
19Lilly RobinsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria53:59+34:1125:06
20Freya Van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:19+42:3128:59
21Toby Van der peetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:13+43:2529:24
22Talbot SandersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:03:50+44:0229:41
23Lincoln SandersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:21+50:3332:43
Rosie MorganNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.