Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, Templestowe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, Templestowe
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019

1 - Long Hard

6 950 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurMFR Melbourne Forest Racers45:556:36
2Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club47:46+1:516:52
3Matt van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:39+4:447:17
4Mason ArthurMFR Melbourne Forest Racers53:13+7:187:39
5Scott GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:24+7:297:41
6Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:29+7:347:41
7Bryan StokesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:30+8:357:50
8Dion KeechMFR Melbourne Forest Racers56:56+11:018:11
9Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering57:08+11:138:13
10Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:12+11:178:13
11Jayden ThrushOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:02:08+16:138:56 Download route in GPX format
12Mark BaxterNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:02:30+16:358:59
13Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group1:02:36+16:419:00
14Sylvain ClementOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:03:58+18:039:12
15Alicia DymowskiDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:09+20:149:31
16Russell BulmanYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:35+21:409:43
17Lesa MuirDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:08:34+22:399:51
18Helen WalpoleDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:14:49+28:5410:45
19Nicholas LeongOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:15:46+29:5110:54
20Tom GormanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:22:10+36:1511:49
21Steve TroneNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:25:48+39:5312:20
22Nick MaddockDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:26:10+40:1512:23
23John EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:33:52+47:5713:30
24Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:40:35+54:4014:28
25Andreas StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:42:50+56:5514:47
Stuart CapelNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Peter ChenDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Brody McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
David HerbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Yuan LiOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Ann NguyenOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Martin KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

2 - Medium Hard

4 500 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen DunbarBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:108:02
2Gavin BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club37:09+0:598:15
3Daniel TinkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria40:08+3:588:55
4Sophie TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering45:26+9:1610:05
5Henri Du ToitOV/No club Orienteering Victoria45:43+9:3310:09
6Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl48:53+12:4310:51
7Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering50:26+14:1611:12
8Carolyn LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:32+15:2211:27
9Carolyn JacksonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:01+15:5111:33
10Ray ScaddanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:27+18:1712:06
11Graham WallisDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering54:36+18:2612:08
12Chris CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria55:08+18:5812:15
13Andrew PerkinsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering55:33+19:2312:20
14Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:01+20:5112:40
15Matthew KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:07+20:5712:41
16Wayne LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:01:53+25:4313:45
17Denise PikeDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:28+27:1814:06
18Greg TamblynBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:33+27:2314:07
19Katherine TurnerNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:04:06+27:5614:14
20Lincoln PatersonYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:04:29+28:1914:19
21Trent EvansOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:02+29:5214:40
22Elizabeth HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:06:49+30:3914:50
23James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:09+32:5915:22
24Mike WhittonnDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:41+33:3115:29
25Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:16+36:0616:03
26Peter MaloneyNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:13:20+37:1016:17
27Deb SutherlandBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:02+37:5216:27
28Andrea JacksonDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:34:27+58:1720:59
28Lauren JacksonDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:34:27+58:1720:59
30Rebecca FordOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:38:10+1:02:0021:48
31Leone CarberryNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:44:11+1:08:0123:09
32Ainslie CumminsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:45:22+1:09:1223:24

3 - Short Hard

3 525 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering33:049:22
2Rebecca ShawBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:26+3:2210:20
3Ralph KochYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club37:57+4:5310:45
4Wendy TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering41:01+7:5711:38
5Ruth GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club42:50+9:4612:09
6Doug HewardOV/No club Orienteering Victoria46:37+13:3313:13
7Peter CusworthBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:33+18:2914:37
8John RussellSHN Southern Highlands52:53+19:4915:00
9Peter GroverDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering54:37+21:3315:29
10Bill BorrieOV/No club Orienteering Victoria57:17+24:1316:15
11Zoe FlemingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:09+27:0517:03
12John MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:01+28:5717:35
13Andrew BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:31+30:2718:01
14Alex RobertsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:34+37:3020:01
15Libby MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:13:25+40:2120:49
16Helen AlexanderBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:56+42:5221:32
17Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:16:29+43:2521:41
18Kristian HalbertYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:20+44:1621:56
19Sheila CollsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:37+44:3322:01
20Laurie NivenNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:19:02+45:5822:25
21Kelly CHiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:19:19+46:1522:30
22Colin MorgansYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:56+46:5222:40
23Jeff HughesNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:20:47+47:4322:55
24Greta MasonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:20+54:1624:46
25Shirley ChiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:31:48+58:4426:02
Pat MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Wilma DelucaOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Leonhard De lucaOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Felix De lucaOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
David RedelspergerOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Pamela KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

4 - Moderate

4 125 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club38:529:25
2Nick WakelingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering40:21+1:299:46
3Rosie MorganNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl44:20+5:2810:44
4Ilse Du toitOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:21+15:2913:10
5Emma CrothersDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:06+26:1415:46
5Aaron KulawiecOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:06+26:1415:46
7Sarah KempOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:06+27:1416:01
8Family Bajwa smalleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:36+28:4416:23
9Louise LambertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:08:28+29:3616:35
10Hilda JessopOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:08:54+30:0216:42
11Andrew FrancisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:45+31:5317:09
12Jocelyn WattsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:56+43:0419:51
13Tristan LewisNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:22:43+43:5120:03
13Peter LewisNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:22:43+43:5120:03
15Mike SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:26:51+47:5921:03
16Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:26:52+48:0021:03
17Jacqui JohnsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:30:38+51:4621:58
18Melinda WongOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:32:03+53:1122:18
19Matthew TaylorOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:32:14+53:2222:21
20Richard PaineOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:33:47+54:5522:44
21Spencer RodwellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:34:22+55:3022:52
22Leonardo VecchioOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:39:43+1:00:5124:10
23Orlando VecchioOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:32+1:01:4024:22
24Maxwell CarlessOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:48:56+1:10:0426:24
25Ella SextonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:57:08+1:18:1628:23
26Brendon MceniryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:59:30+1:20:3828:58
27Graeme NewtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:01:32+1:22:4029:27
28Mother GroupOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:13:42+1:34:5032:24
29Juliana OoiOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:23:00+1:44:0834:40
30Family OkabeBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:39:35+2:00:4338:41
Chris KlepOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Sophie RichardsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Ian BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Ian MathiesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Peter BlackYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Dorothy AdrianNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Lucas KentOV/No club Orienteering Victorianot competing

5 - Easy

2 125 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Xander GreenhalghOV/No club Orienteering Victoria26:1812:22
2Matthew LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl29:00+2:4213:38
3Josh LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl29:59+3:4114:06
4Joel CrothersDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering31:24+5:0614:46
5Lucas KentOV/No club Orienteering Victoria34:54+8:3616:25
6Jasmine CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria36:55+10:3717:22
7Emily WardropYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club38:11+11:5317:58
8Henry SymondsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria38:59+12:4118:20
9Ella LangYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club40:26+14:0819:01
10Radu MunteanBGV Bendigo Orienteers41:24+15:0619:28
11Evan GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:27+16:0919:58
12Claire AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:33+16:1520:01
13Zephyr CozzolinoOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:51+16:3320:09
14Mizuki KawanoCHV Central Highlands Orienteering43:38+17:2020:32
15Patrick BadcockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria44:17+17:5920:50
16Sophie BadcockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria44:25+18:0720:54
17Helen AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:37+18:1920:59
18Angelina KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:31+20:1321:53
19Ela MelnychOV/No club Orienteering Victoria46:51+20:3322:02
20Neo KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:12+20:5422:12
21Daniel LeibowitzOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:13+23:5523:37
22Riley GoldsworthyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria53:33+27:1525:12
23Truman WilliamsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:34+32:1627:33
24Luka HalbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:57+32:3927:44
25Isabel GreenhalghOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:02:52+36:3429:35
26Ben GreenhalghOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:03:04+36:4629:40
27Michael HubbertBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:40+37:2229:57
28Talbot SandersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:22+41:0431:42
29Samuel ZingaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:18:02+51:4436:43
30Claudia ZingaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:18:26+52:0836:54
31Allison EganOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:20:50+54:3238:02
32Belinda DaleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:51+54:3338:02
33Reilly UlgunOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:26:13+59:5540:34
34Debbie CookeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:45+1:01:2741:17
35Toby Van der peetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:28:31+1:02:1341:39
36Grant MorganOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:31:43+1:05:2543:09
37Charlie DaviesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:31:55+1:05:3743:15
38Lincoln SandersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:31:56+1:05:3843:15
39Alex TurokOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:16+1:13:5847:11
40Evan TurokOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:21+1:14:0347:13
James CattonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Kyle WrightOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Art RobinsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Lilly RobinsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Milly WilliamsOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.