Orienteering Australia

Official results for Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford Road

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford Road
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

Hard 1 - 4.4km

4 440 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q26:436:01
2Jack NeumannEN Q32:59+6:167:25
3Jaiden FidgeBB Q36:29+9:468:13
4Rani BrennanRR Q51:38+24:5511:37
5Ken LawsBB Q52:44+26:0111:52
6Zazi BrennanRR Q54:13+27:3012:12
7Kris PattersonBB Q1:02:45+36:0214:07
8Andrew BrennanRR Q1:03:56+37:1314:23
9Phil BurrillBB Q1:04:02+37:1914:25

Hard 2 - 3.6km

3 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxine LovellRR Q55:0615:31
Liz BourneBB Qdid not finish

Hard 3 - 2.9km

2 940 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q38:3513:07
2Roger BrennanRR Q49:41+11:0616:53
3Marion BurrillBB Q1:06:19+27:4422:33
4Bruce JonesRR Q1:14:00+35:2525:10

Moderate 1 - 2.6km

2 520 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HoganNo club membership25:3210:07
2Sean ReynoldsNo club membership38:44+13:1215:22
3John ParkerNo club membership52:51+27:1920:58
4Jacob SykesNo club membership54:29+28:5721:37
5Dave EdwardsRR Q56:51+31:1922:33
6Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q1:01:09+35:3724:15
7Trinity WellingBB Q1:02:07+36:3524:38
8Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q1:19:31+53:5931:33

Moderate 2 - 2.1m

1 990 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HoganNo club membership30:5315:31
2Mali BrennanRR Q34:20+3:2717:15
3Declan CampbellBB Q47:31+16:3823:52
4Jamie FischerNo club membership54:50+23:5727:33

Easy - 2km

1 990 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric LovellRR Q20:2110:13
2Declan CampbellBB Q21:35+1:1410:50
3Campbell AlexanderNo club membership25:37+5:1612:52
4Will BarnesNo club membership27:22+7:0113:45
5Alex WrightRR Q28:05+7:4414:06
6Cooper MoretonNo club membership28:21+8:0014:14
7Alexandra EdwardsRR Q29:29+9:0814:48
8Sue CampbellNo club membership29:34+9:1314:51
9Eve TagueRR Q29:36+9:1514:52
10Jack NortonNo club membership40:54+20:3320:33
11Xavier GordonNo club membership43:40+23:1921:56
12Rachel KingNo club membership47:23+27:0223:48
13Bailey SykesNo club membership47:29+27:0823:51
14Emily ForsterRR Q53:03+32:4226:39
15Sophie CasagrandeRR Q1:02:13+41:5231:15
Kari BrennanRR Qmispunched
Isabella CasagrandeRR Qdid not finish

Very Easy - 1.3m

1 320 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthin LawsBB Q15:1811:35
2Campbell AlexanderNo club membership15:59+0:4112:06
3Xavier GordonNo club membership16:26+1:0812:26
4Adeline TagueRR Q18:25+3:0713:57
5Jacob WellingBB Q28:23+13:0521:30
6Mia CasagrandeRR Q36:06+20:4827:20
Scott ZengNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.