Orienteering Australia

Official results for Passchendaele State Forest, west of Stanthorpe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Passchendaele State Forest, west of Stanthorpe
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 9 June 2019

Hard 1 - 5.7km

5 680 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRR Q56:479:59
2Jaiden FidgeBB Q1:02:44+5:5711:02
3Krystal NeumannEN Q1:06:17+9:3011:40
4Anna SheldonRR Q1:11:04+14:1712:30
5Ken LawsBB Q2:17:32+1:20:4524:12

Hard 2 - 4.6km

4 540 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:37:1221:24
2Ewan McFarlandNo club membership1:39:32+2:2021:55
3Howard WilmotBB Q1:43:47+6:3522:51
4Kris PattersonBB Q1:52:32+15:2024:47

Hard 3 - 3km

3 010 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart WattBB Q1:14:5924:54
2James MitchellUG Q1:27:49+12:5029:10
Richard VanzellaRR Qmispunched

Moderate 1 - 3km

3 030 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lochlann HoganBB Q44:5814:50
2Declan CampbellBB Q46:18+1:2015:16
3Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q48:29+3:3116:00
4Jack LockeRR Q1:18:49+33:5126:00
5Sue CampbellBB Q1:32:55+47:5730:39
Eve TagueRR Qmispunched
Kurtis JenkinsonNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate 2 - 2.3km

2 320 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean Lindsay HolleyRR Q24:4710:40
2Will BarnesRR Q45:27+20:4019:35
3Kris PattersonBB Q51:19+26:3222:07
4Brenda Lindsay HolleyNo club membership1:05:46+40:5928:20
5Monique ForsterBB Q1:21:36+56:4935:10

Easy - 1.8km

1 810 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Declan CampbellBB Q18:039:58
2Brenda Lindsay HolleyRR Q18:54+0:5110:26
3Glenn CampbellBB Q21:22+3:1911:48
4Cooper MortonBB Q21:24+3:2111:49
5William BarnesRR Q21:43+3:4011:59
6Emma DayBB Q22:07+4:0412:13
7Sue CampbellBB Q22:31+4:2812:26
8Alex JenkinsonNo club membership34:50+16:4719:14
9Monique ForsterBB Q35:13+17:1019:27
10Ariona LawsBB Q35:54+17:5119:50
11Gabi LawsNo club membership37:19+19:1620:37

Very Easy - 1.5 km

1 490 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will DayBB Q14:319:44
2Grace VanzellaRR Q14:55+0:2410:00
3Adeline TagueRR Q17:24+2:5311:40
4Alex VanzellaRR Q17:41+3:1011:52
5Kaidance MandavyBB Q22:04+7:3314:48
6Lucy BarnesRR Q23:17+8:4615:37
7Xanthin LawsBB Q23:35+9:0415:49
Hugo TagueRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.