Orienteering Australia

Official results for Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 3 April 2019

Course 1

4 050 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bayley Fisher28:196:59
1Shaun McDonough28:196:59
3John CumminsEsk Valley29:36+1:177:18
4Ken McLean29:48+1:297:21
5Sussan Best31:42+3:237:49
6Riley KerrEsk Valley31:51+3:327:51
7Phil BestEsk Valley32:19+4:007:58
8Paul PacqueEsk Valley33:14+4:558:12
9Todd NankervisEsk Valley33:18+4:598:13
10Euan Best34:33+6:148:31
11Chris SchulzEsk Valley37:14+8:559:11
12Christine BrownEsk Valley38:46+10:279:34

Course 2

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keira Richardson19:476:35
2Kevin LyallEsk Valley19:57+0:106:39
3Harrison Gerrard21:21+1:347:07
4Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley22:40+2:537:33
5Sarah Axman-Friend25:44+5:578:34
6Anabelle HawthorneEsk Valley28:50+9:039:36
7Chloe Duncan29:35+9:489:51
8Ilanna McDougal30:01+10:1410:00
9Sophie Best32:36+12:4910:52
10Logan Kerr34:57+15:1011:39
Will Radfordmispunched
Azura Wittmispunched
Lynnda Coffeymispunched
Will Radfordnot competing

Course 3

1 550 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathryn Poland12:588:21
2Imogen Williams14:45+1:479:30
3Evan Williams15:18+2:209:52
4Chloe Axman-Friend15:54+2:5610:15
5Ava Conn17:01+4:0310:58
6Jasmine Axman-Friend17:52+4:5411:31
7Tamsyn Brock20:00+7:0212:54
8Ellie James21:25+8:2713:49
9Josh Vimpamy21:27+8:2913:50
10Lily Howard22:04+9:0614:14
11Emily Schipp23:24+10:2615:05
12Caleb Beament24:08+11:1015:34
13Declan Beament25:25+12:2716:23
14Judy Ivory25:32+12:3416:28
15Angus BrockEsk Valley31:04+18:0620:02
16Patrick and Bridget Brown34:33+21:3522:17
17Nic Cronin35:51+22:5323:07
Ify Nwabamispunched

Walkers

3 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathryn FlemingEsk Valley37:3111:32
2Kylie and Jess Butler51:33+14:0215:51
3Ron BriggsEsk Valley53:38+16:0716:30
4Amanda Crawford-Lyall1:02:58+25:2719:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.