Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

W10

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sasha BennettAustralopers34:0419:28
Gayle WestAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

W16

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers58:3112:11
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:02:59+4:2813:07

W17-20

6 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers56:278:43
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:13:19+16:5211:19

W21

7 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ekaterina SavkinaESK VALLEY1:02:578:08

W35

6 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Clare Hawthornemispunched

W40

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim CarrollAustralopers1:06:2713:50

W45

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonAustralopers1:03:2813:13
Kim EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W50

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers51:1310:40
2Chris BrownEsk Valley55:12+3:5911:30
3Sue HancockAustralopers55:53+4:4011:38
4Liz CanningAustralopers1:09:01+17:4814:22
5Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:28:06+36:5318:21
6Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:38:58+47:4520:37

W55

4 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz ButlerAustralopers1:02:5815:15
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:22:26+19:2819:59

W60

4 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:13:1317:44
2Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:30:03+16:5021:49

W65

4 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers54:5613:19
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:00:46+5:5014:43
3Elizabeth Bicevskis1:26:20+31:2420:55
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W70

4 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers57:0513:50
2Janet BushAustralopers1:12:44+15:3917:37

W Open AS

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers59:3212:24
2Ksenia TorganovaEsk Valley1:01:18+1:4612:46
3Rosamund Brennan1:25:18+25:4617:46
4Quinn BissettPathfinders1:42:03+42:3121:15

M10

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Josh Zalstein28:2416:13
Will EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

M12

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers21:3911:23

M14

2 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers28:1710:11

M16

6 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben PoortenaarAustralopers1:02:399:40
2Jett McCombAustralopers1:11:01+8:2210:58
3Niko StonerAustralopers1:15:09+12:3011:36

M17-20

7 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:07:238:43
2Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:19:57+12:3410:20
3Bayley Fisher1:20:32+13:0910:25
4Dexter CanningAustralopers1:24:02+16:3910:52

M21

8 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul LigginsAustralopers1:16:168:40
2Jemery DayAustralopers1:29:27+13:1110:09
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:32:23+16:0710:29
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:37:00+20:4411:01
5Matthew CohenAustralopers1:42:32+26:1611:39

M35

7 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon LouisAustralopers1:21:3710:33

M35-50AS

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers1:01:3912:50
2James ScottAustralopers1:02:05+0:2612:56
Xavier ScottAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

M45

6 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers51:097:53
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:12:35+21:2611:12

M50

6 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:03:139:45
2Paul PacqueEsk Valley1:11:57+8:4411:06
3Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:23:01+19:4812:49
4Brett SpauldingAustralopers1:55:09+51:5617:47

M55

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:00:1512:33
2Gary CarrollAustralopers1:01:49+1:3412:52
3Mick CooperAustralopers1:10:57+10:4214:46
4Charles DragarAustralopers1:21:24+21:0916:57
Dirk Nankervisdisqualified

M60

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:00:2312:34
2Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERS1:42:02+41:3921:15
Peter CusickAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M65

4 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rod BissettPathfinders49:2011:57
2Lindsay Pender58:52+9:3214:16
3Mike CalderAustralopers1:06:26+17:0616:06
4Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:19:19+29:5919:13

M70

4 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham SargisonAustralopers57:1913:53
2Peter ShawAustralopers1:00:19+3:0014:37 Download route in GPX format
3James LaverAustralopers1:05:29+8:1015:52
4Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:18:52+21:3319:07

M75

4 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:20:1719:27
2Ross KellyAustralopers1:24:24+4:0720:27
3Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:39:09+18:5224:02

M Open AS

6 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonAustralopers1:09:1410:41

M/W Open A

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:16:4525:09

M/W Open B

2 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara BrainAustralopers29:5010:45
2Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley31:02+1:1211:10
3Esta BirdahicAustralopers37:37+7:4713:33
4Andrew KoerbinAustralopers42:18+12:2815:14

M/W55+AS

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers54:5017:58
2Beverley MillerAustralopers1:23:51+29:0127:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.