Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

Long

2 600 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers22:018:28
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers22:36+0:358:41
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers24:00+1:599:13
4Simon LouisAustralopers24:39+2:389:28
5Jeff DunnAustralopers26:22+4:2110:08
6Dexter CanningAustralopers26:53+4:5210:20
7Ainsley ScottAustralopers27:07+5:0610:25
8Cathy McCombAustralopers27:19+5:1810:30
9Will WhittingtonAustralopers28:08+6:0710:49
10Jett McCombAustralopers28:43+6:4211:02
10Zali McCombAustralopers28:43+6:4211:02
12Clare HawthorneAustralopers28:57+6:5611:08
13Sebastian BurgessAustralopers29:51+7:5011:28
14Paul EnkelaarAustralopers30:24+8:2311:41
15Anthony StonerAustralopers31:06+9:0511:57
16Dane CavanaghAustralopers31:31+9:3012:07
17Quinn BissettPathfinders38:21+16:2014:45
18Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers42:48+20:4716:27
18Stephen Bendeich42:48+20:4716:27
20Renny DuckettAustralopers45:08+23:0717:21
21Murilo Mattos Da SilvaCASUAL MEMBERS TAS48:26+26:2518:37
22Greg HawthorneAustralopers48:29+26:2818:38
23Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers52:32+30:3120:12
24Helena GriggsAustralopers1:00:24+38:2323:13
25Hannah Males1:02:45+40:4424:08
26Lauren Males1:02:55+40:5424:11
Julian RoscoeAustralopersmispunched

Medium

2 075 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers20:379:56
2Mark HeyAustralopers26:43+6:0612:52
3Sue HancockAustralopers29:18+8:4114:07
4Mena McLeodAustralopers29:43+9:0614:19
5Phoebe DavisAustralopers30:04+9:2714:29
6Sally WayteAustralopers33:22+12:4516:04
7Peter ShawAustralopers33:30+12:5316:08 Download route in GPX format
8Bert ElsonAustralopers34:01+13:2416:23
9Brett SpauldingAustralopers34:38+14:0116:41
10Gregg BarkerAUSTRALOPERS34:44+14:0716:44
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers36:36+15:5917:38
12Mike CalderAustralopers37:35+16:5818:06
13Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:01+17:2418:19
14Andrew KoerbinAustralopers42:34+21:5720:30
15Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas42:48+22:1120:37
16Jan HardyAustralopers46:33+25:5622:26
17Niko StonerAustralopers48:06+27:2923:10
18Wayne GriggsAustralopers54:13+33:3626:07
19Ian RobertsCasual Members Tas54:16+33:3926:09
20Mitchell Zielinski55:24+34:4726:41
21Ian WoodwardCasual Members Tas56:23+35:4627:10
22Terry CavanaghAustralopers58:54+38:1728:23
23Jane CalderAustralopers1:03:23+42:4630:32
24Richard LockeCasual Members Tas1:12:29+51:5234:55
25Janet BushAustralopers1:12:58+52:2135:09
26Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:28:23+1:07:4642:35
27Beverley MillerAustralopers1:30:09+1:09:3243:26
Ahren LohrbaecherCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Juergen LohrbaecherCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Eddie StonerAustralopersmispunched
Miriam PalmerAustralopersmispunched

Short

1 175 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers19:2716:33
2Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers24:01+4:3420:26
3Rebecca BarkerAustralopers26:16+6:4922:21
4Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas27:30+8:0323:24
5Barbara VaschinaAustralopers27:40+8:1323:32
6Sally SalierAustralopers30:40+11:1326:05
7Kerry WrattenAustralopers39:00+19:3333:11
8Oliver ThomasNo club membership39:23+19:5633:31
9Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers43:38+24:1137:08
10Dylan Whitehouse43:41+24:1437:10
Darcy Pipposmispunched
Sophie WoolfordAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Sybil Mulcahymispunched
Will EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Novice

500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers3:517:42
2Alice WiggNo club membership4:14+0:238:28
3Griff BendeichAustralopers4:37+0:469:14
4Darcy Pippos4:41+0:509:22
5Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers5:08+1:1710:16
6Sasha BennettAustralopers7:25+3:3414:50
7Heidi BarkerAustralopers7:41+3:5015:22
8Adalyn ScottAustralopers8:53+5:0217:46
James Mulcahymispunched
Sophie WoolfordAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.