Orienteering Australia

Official results for UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 15 June 2019

Australopers

66 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DavisNovice (7)9:297:44
1Joshua AllenLong (39)26:288:28
1Gregg BarkerShort (15)17:0110:18
2Jonathan McCombLong (39)26:30+0:028:28
2Zali McCombMedium (37)25:32+0:2410:38
2Nellie BarkerNovice (7)22:45+13:1618:34
3Anthony StonerLong (39)27:34+1:068:49
3Jett McCombMedium (37)31:06+5:5812:57
3Hilary CaneShort (15)22:31+5:3013:38
4Ian RobertsMedium (37)31:26+6:1813:05
5Matthew CohenLong (39)27:51+1:238:54
5Samuel BarkerShort (15)26:38+9:3716:08
5Marcus DegenaarMedium (37)31:39+6:3113:11
6Brett MerrittMedium (37)31:55+6:4713:17
6Mikayla CooperLong (39)29:12+2:449:20
6Sophie WoolfordNovice (7)29:24+19:5523:59
7Lindsay PenderMedium (37)34:27+9:1914:21
7Simon LouisLong (39)29:27+2:599:25
8Will EnkelaarMedium (37)34:45+9:3714:28
8Caroline CorriganShort (15)29:43+12:4218:00
9Sally SalierShort (15)35:23+18:2221:26
9Hayley Newsham-WestMedium (37)35:53+10:4514:57
10Bert ElsonMedium (37)36:54+11:4615:22
11Kerry WrattenShort (15)49:07+32:0629:46
11Janet BushMedium (37)37:31+12:2315:37
11Tom PoortenaarLong (39)29:57+3:299:35
12Jan HardyMedium (37)37:52+12:4415:46
12Heidi BarkerShort (15)1:09:12+52:1141:56
13Sandra DiazMedium (37)38:39+13:3116:06
13Paul EnkelaarLong (39)31:07+4:399:57
14Hugh FitzgeraldLong (39)32:00+5:3210:14
14Robyn ChapmanMedium (37)40:05+14:5716:42
15Sebastian BurgessLong (39)32:08+5:4010:16
15Chris MalesMedium (37)40:45+15:3716:58
16Renny DuckettMedium (37)41:16+16:0817:11
16Will WhittingtonLong (39)32:20+5:5210:20
17Helena GriggsMedium (37)42:28+17:2017:41
17Liz ButlerMedium (37)42:28+17:2017:41
17Cathy McCombLong (39)32:35+6:0710:25
18Jenny SheridanLong (39)33:50+7:2210:49
19Sandi PowellMedium (37)42:52+17:4417:51
20Rosie RutledgeMedium (37)43:14+18:0618:00
21Leida WilliamsLong (39)34:48+8:2011:08
22Brad SutherlandLong (39)34:58+8:3011:11
23Ainsley ScottLong (39)35:39+9:1111:24
23Gary CarrollLong (39)35:39+9:1111:24
24Terry CavanaghMedium (37)43:45+18:3718:13
25Julia Powell-DaviesLong (39)35:54+9:2611:29
26Simon AllenLong (39)36:55+10:2711:48
27Kim CarrollLong (39)37:47+11:1912:05
27Eddie StonerLong (39)37:47+11:1912:05
28Wayne GriggsMedium (37)45:48+20:4019:05
29Niko StonerLong (39)39:03+12:3512:29
30Xavier ScottLong (39)39:16+12:4812:33
31Gryphon AdkinsMedium (37)48:29+23:2120:12
31Karen Wild-AllenLong (39)40:26+13:5812:56
32Stephen BendeichLong (39)40:53+14:2513:04
33Thomas Powell-DaviesLong (39)41:32+15:0413:17
33Greg HawthorneMedium (37)50:07+24:5920:52
34Beverley MillerMedium (37)51:50+26:4221:35
34Charles DragarLong (39)46:05+19:3714:44
35Wendy AndrewarthaMedium (37)1:00:40+35:3225:16
35Hermione Powell-DaviesLong (39)48:36+22:0815:33
36Jane SymonsLong (39)51:01+24:3316:19
37Meisha AustinLong (39)52:57+26:2916:56
Sally WayteMedium (37)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.