Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 21 July 2019

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice | Training

Australopers

69 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottMedium (33)41:1011:40
1Dion McKenzieLong (19)48:0110:54
1Hilary CaneShort (20)38:1515:56
2Will EnkelaarShort (20)52:51+14:3622:01
2X MountNovice (6)32:10+10:5719:12
2Hugh FitzgeraldMedium (33)42:57+1:4712:11
2Allan HoodLong (19)52:24+4:2311:54
3Sue HancockMedium (33)46:33+5:2313:12
3Sebastian BurgessLong (19)54:11+6:1012:18
3Tony MountNovice (6)32:22+11:0919:19
4Hayley Newsham-WestNovice (6)37:41+16:2822:29
4Leandra BennettShort (20)57:20+19:0523:53
4Darryl SmithLong (19)54:59+6:5812:29
5Samuel BarkerShort (20)59:39+21:2424:51
5Lachie ClarkNovice (6)1:11:57+50:4442:57
5Will WhittingtonLong (19)1:01:15+13:1413:55
5Dane CavanaghMedium (33)47:57+6:4713:36
6Matthew CohenLong (19)1:02:13+14:1214:08
7Callum DegenaarShort (20)1:01:44+23:2925:43
7Bernard WalkerLong (19)1:05:09+17:0814:48
7Eddie StonerMedium (33)50:16+9:0614:15
8James ScottMedium (33)50:53+9:4314:26
8Angus Newsham-WestShort (20)1:02:07+23:5225:52
8Anthea FeeLong (19)1:05:43+17:4214:56
9Sally SalierShort (20)1:05:39+27:2427:21
9Clare HawthorneLong (19)1:06:44+18:4315:10
9Robert CarmichaelMedium (33)53:13+12:0315:05
10Heidi BarkerShort (20)1:22:38+44:2334:25
10Niko StonerMedium (33)54:15+13:0515:23
10Steve WatsonLong (19)1:07:47+19:4615:24
11Beverley MillerShort (20)1:26:11+47:5635:54
11Chris MalesLong (19)1:07:59+19:5815:27
11Marcus DegenaarMedium (33)54:52+13:4215:33
12Peter CusickLong (19)1:08:28+20:2715:33
12Gryphon AdkinsShort (20)1:33:40+55:2539:01
13Liz CanningMedium (33)58:29+17:1916:35
13Mick CooperLong (19)1:11:57+23:5616:21
13Dylan WhitehouseShort (20)1:33:55+55:4039:07
14Rodney MillerShort (20)1:43:17+1:05:0243:02
14Peter SmartLong (19)1:15:42+27:4117:12
14Sally WayteMedium (33)58:32+17:2216:36
15Peter ShawMedium (33)1:00:18+19:0817:06
15Julia Powell-DaviesLong (19)1:20:40+32:3918:20
16Rebecca BarkerMedium (33)1:00:57+19:4717:17
16Charles DragarLong (19)1:33:04+45:0321:09
17Diana Cossar-BurgessLong (19)1:52:44+1:04:4325:37
17Xavier ScottMedium (33)1:06:04+24:5418:44
18Julian RoscoeLong (19)2:23:54+1:35:5332:42
18Mike CalderMedium (33)1:07:57+26:4719:16
19Ian RathboneMedium (33)1:09:47+28:3719:47
20Brett MerrittMedium (33)1:11:36+30:2620:18
21Terry CavanaghMedium (33)1:14:06+32:5621:01
22Helena GriggsMedium (33)1:14:29+33:1921:07
23Renny DuckettMedium (33)1:15:26+34:1621:23
24Greg HawthorneMedium (33)1:18:43+37:3322:19
25Rosie RutledgeMedium (33)1:21:14+40:0423:02
26Hermione Powell-DaviesMedium (33)1:22:10+41:0023:18
27Ross KellyMedium (33)1:24:14+43:0423:53
28Hamish Newsham-WestMedium (33)1:25:12+44:0224:10
29Sandra DiazMedium (33)1:30:35+49:2525:41
30Wayne GriggsMedium (33)1:37:49+56:3927:44
31Jane SymonsMedium (33)1:41:19+1:00:0928:44
32Janet BushMedium (33)1:44:26+1:03:1629:37
Kerry WrattenShort (20)mispunched
Sasha BennettNovice (6)mispunched
Caroline CorriganShort (20)mispunched
Esta BirdahicShort (20)mispunched
Meisha AustinMedium (33)mispunched
Mikayla CooperLong (19)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.