Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 13 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Long

4 275 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers39:199:11
2Anthony StonerAustralopers47:53+8:3411:12
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers52:11+12:5212:12
4Cathy McCombAustralopers56:07+16:4813:07
5Ainsley ScottAustralopers57:45+18:2613:30
6Matthew CohenAustralopers59:40+20:2113:57
7Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:00:08+20:4914:03
8Niko StonerAustralopers1:02:30+23:1114:37
9Peter CusickAustralopers1:05:51+26:3215:24
10Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERS1:09:41+30:2216:18
11Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:17:11+37:5218:03
12Lachie ClarkAustralopers1:22:08+42:4919:12
13Gary CarrollAustralopers1:25:19+46:0019:57
14Zali McCombAustralopers1:25:52+46:3320:05
Owen MulcahyAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

3 475 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers54:1515:36
2Bert ElsonAustralopers55:35+1:2015:59
3Mark HeyAustralopers56:27+2:1216:14
4Xavier ScottNo club membership57:11+2:5616:27
5Sara BrainAustralopers1:00:44+6:2917:28
6Peter SmartAustralopers1:03:10+8:5518:10
7Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:06:40+12:2519:11
8James LaverAustralopers1:07:12+12:5719:20
9Jessica MinchamNo club membership1:07:20+13:0519:22
10Mike CalderAustralopers1:08:47+14:3219:47
11Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:10:33+16:1820:18
12Marcus DegenaarAustralopers1:10:50+16:3520:23
13Warwick MooreAustralopers1:14:48+20:3321:31
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:14:51+20:3621:32
15Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:14:58+20:4321:34
16Jan HardyAustralopers1:21:49+27:3423:32
17Elizabeth BichevskisAUSTRALOPERS1:22:54+28:3923:51
18Ross KellyAustralopers1:22:55+28:4023:51
19Barbara TassellAustralopers1:24:04+29:4924:11
20Tara PowellAustralopers1:24:33+30:1824:19
21Gregg BarkerAustralopers1:28:57+34:4225:35
22Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:33:05+38:5026:47
23Helena GriggsNo club membership1:35:24+41:0927:27
24Ian RobertsAustralopers1:42:26+48:1129:28
25Jane SymonsAustralopers1:44:49+50:3430:09
26Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas1:46:28+52:1330:38
27Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:56:15+1:02:0033:27
Barbara VaschinaAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

2 175 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham SargisonAustralopers28:5313:16
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers32:26+3:3314:54
3Brendon SinmsNo club membership36:31+7:3816:47
4Geoff PowellNo club membership41:42+12:4919:10
6Lucas RavaniNo club membership44:12+15:1920:19
7Callum DegenaarAustralopers47:23+18:3021:47
8Erin VytendaalNo club membership50:48+21:5523:21
9Joni VytendaalNo club membership54:54+26:0125:14
10Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas55:14+26:2125:23
11Darcy PipposNo club membership55:26+26:3325:29
12Caroline CorriganAustralopers57:43+28:5026:32
13Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers1:05:04+36:1129:54
14Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers1:05:05+36:1229:55
15Tony MountAustralopers1:16:36+47:4335:13
16Urson MagnusNo club membership1:20:53+52:0037:11
17Belinda CherryNo club membership1:21:29+52:3637:27
18Martin OBryanNo club membership1:28:53+1:00:0040:51
19Nina HuangNo club membership1:30:31+1:01:3841:37
5Richard LockeCasual Members Tasactive

Novice

1 725 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus Newsham-WestAustralopers35:2220:30
2Martin OBryanNo club membership39:14+3:5222:44
5Peter ShiresNo club membership39:48+4:2623:04
6Sally SalierAustralopers39:49+4:2723:04
7Lidiya StamatovaNo club membership49:11+13:4928:30
8Jo NicholsNo club membership59:31+24:0934:30
9Dion McKenzieNo club membership1:01:16+25:5435:31
10Angus CohenNo club membership1:19:16+43:5445:57
11Constance KellyCASUAL MEMBERS TAS1:22:02+46:4047:33
3Nele WillekensNo club membershipactive
4Lisa BurstallNo club membershipactive
Leo HebblewhiteNo club membershipactive
Freya HebblewhiteNo club membershipactive
Brian StevensonNo club membershipactive
Brian StevensonNo club membershipmispunched
Olivia RavaniNo club membershipmispunched
Bernd NevbaverNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.