Orienteering Australia

Official results for Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 3 November 2019

Long

4 575 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers33:287:18
2Louis ElsonNo club membership34:22+0:547:30
3Simon LouisAustralopers36:28+3:007:58
4Darryl SmithNo club membership37:21+3:538:09
5Paul LigginsAustralopers39:18+5:508:35
6Clare HawthorneAustralopers39:25+5:578:36
7Cathy McCombAustralopers40:32+7:048:51
8Will WhittingtonAustralopers41:13+7:459:00
9Sebastian BurgessAustralopers42:09+8:419:12
10Matthew CohenAustralopers42:28+9:009:16
11Niko StonerAustralopers43:45+10:179:33
12Ainsley ScottAustralopers45:16+11:489:53
13Anthony StonerAustralopers45:49+12:2110:00
14James ScottAustralopers46:48+13:2010:13
15Peter SmartNo club membership48:47+15:1910:39
16Zali McCombAustralopers49:52+16:2410:53
17Mick CooperAustralopers50:20+16:5211:00
18Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers51:33+18:0511:16
19Peter CusickAustralopers57:25+23:5712:33
20Dane CavanaghAustralopers59:18+25:5012:57
21Xavier ScottNo club membership59:55+26:2713:05
22Jett McCombAustralopers1:04:41+31:1314:08
23Simon AllenAustralopers1:06:11+32:4314:27
24Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:06:24+32:5614:30
25Meisha AustinNo club membership1:07:43+34:1514:48
26Tara PowellAustralopers1:09:16+35:4815:08
27Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:10:46+37:1815:28
28Jessica MichamNo club membership1:10:49+37:2115:28
29Charles DragarAustralopers1:11:12+37:4415:33
30Michael DowlingAustralopers1:19:06+45:3817:17
31Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:28:49+55:2119:24
32Jane SymonsNo club membership1:43:31+1:10:0322:37
Diana Cossar-BurgessAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

3 475 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAustralopers32:079:14
2Bert ElsonAustralopers37:10+5:0310:41
3Marcus DegenaarAustralopers37:27+5:2010:46
4Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers37:41+5:3410:50
5Miriam PalmerAustralopers38:37+6:3011:06
6Peter ShawAustralopers41:17+9:1011:52
7Mark HeyAustralopers43:12+11:0512:25
8Martin BicevskisAustralopers45:24+13:1713:03
9Eddie StonerAustralopers46:22+14:1513:20
10Mike CalderAustralopers46:57+14:5013:30
11Andrea SchiwyAustralopers47:32+15:2513:40
12Jan HardyAustralopers49:10+17:0314:08
13Lucy HawthorneAustralopers50:54+18:4714:38
14Warwick MooreAustralopers51:03+18:5614:41
15Sally WayteAustralopers51:30+19:2314:49
16Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers54:50+22:4315:46 Download route in GPX format
17Renny DuckettAustralopers55:36+23:2916:00
18Janet BushAustralopers56:43+24:3616:19
19Ian RathboneAustralopers57:03+24:5616:25
20Callum DegenaarAustralopers57:33+25:2616:33
21Rosie RutledgeAustralopers57:47+25:4016:37
22John AllanAustralopers1:00:42+28:3517:28
23Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:02:04+29:5717:51
24Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:03:05+30:5818:09
25Ross KellyAustralopers1:04:14+32:0718:29
26Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:11:52+39:4520:40
27Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:15:14+43:0721:38
28Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:18:32+46:2522:35
29James BentleyNo club membership1:38:52+1:06:4528:27
Geoff PowellCasual Members Tasactive
Sara BrainAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Helena GriggsNo club membershipdid not finish

Short

2 450 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers19:488:04
2Callum DegenaarAustralopers22:05+2:179:00
3Leandra BennettAustralopers29:00+9:1211:50
4Sam DegenaarNo club membership31:28+11:4012:50
5Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers33:42+13:5413:45
6Sasha BennettAustralopers35:23+15:3514:26
7Richard LockeCasual Members Tas36:38+16:5014:57
8Chloe Clifford-GriggsAUSTRALOPERS41:22+21:3416:53
9Sally SalierAustralopers43:36+23:4817:47
10Mary HawthorneAustralopers1:01:43+41:5525:11

Novice

1 550 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus Newsham-WestAUSTRALOPERS13:418:49
2Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers13:50+0:098:55
3Sidney WaltersNo club membership19:54+6:1312:50
4Summer ChilcottNo club membership21:26+7:4513:49
5Chloe Clifford-GriggsNo club membership24:34+10:5315:50
6Amos HallNo club membership26:15+12:3416:56
7Audrey AllanAustralopers28:22+14:4118:18
8Elsie ElsonAustralopers37:25+23:4424:08
9Angus CohenCasual Members Tas49:10+35:2931:43
10Freya CohenCasual Members Tas49:31+35:5031:56
11Constance KellyCasual Members Tas56:16+42:3536:18
Summer ChilcottNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.