Orienteering Australia

Official results for Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6
Organiser: Pathfinders
Date: Sunday 26 May 2019

W10

1 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erin Beard12:549:44
2Alice PattenEsk Valley21:05+8:1115:54

W12

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ava FergusonPFT37:5919:28

W14

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEsk Valley25:5211:14
2Millie FergusonPFT46:39+20:4720:16

W16

4 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers53:3712:02
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:05:01+11:2414:36
3Maya FergusonPathfinders1:11:22+17:4516:02

W16+B

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah Wood33:3614:36

W17-20

4 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley47:1910:20
2Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley56:27+9:0812:20

W21

4 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders1:25:2917:10

W40

4 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley47:1810:37

W45

4 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers48:4510:57

W50

4 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownEsk Valley55:1412:24
2Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:20:32+25:1818:05
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:32:19+37:0520:44

W65

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:14:1920:38

W70

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet BushAustralopers1:35:3126:31

M12

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Logan KerrEsk Valley21:0910:50
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers33:03+11:5416:56

M14

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley15:036:32
2Eddie StonerAustralopers19:01+3:588:16

M16

4 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrESK VALLEY48:4310:38
2Jett McCombAustralopers56:08+7:2512:16
3Niko StonerAustralopers1:00:37+11:5413:14
Aidan BrumbyPATHFINDERSmispunched

M17-20

4 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xavier ScottALT1:01:3512:22

M21

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers48:118:55
2Matthew CohenAustralopers48:26+0:158:58
3Anthony StonerAustralopers54:56+6:4510:10
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley59:31+11:2011:01

M35

4 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley52:2210:31

M40

4 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jason ScottPathfinders1:10:3514:11

M45

4 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian Beard44:509:47
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers47:09+2:1910:18
3Ian BrumbyPathfinders50:19+5:2910:59
4Phil BestEsk Valley1:01:13+16:2313:22

M50

4 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Murray FergusonPathfinders56:3712:22
2Paul PacqueEsk Valley57:39+1:0212:36

M60

4 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon PhillipsEsk Valley51:5311:39

M65

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Renny DuckettAustralopers1:12:2420:06

M70

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers1:25:1423:40

M/W Open A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin LyallEVOC30:2410:08
2Russell KerrEsk Valley49:47+19:2316:35

M/W Open B

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers30:3213:16
2Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley33:42+3:1014:39
3Sonia MartinPFT34:01+3:2914:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.