Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal George - OST 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal George - OST 10
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

W10

1 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice PattenEsk Valley15:029:51

W14

4 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEsk Valley1:24:4520:47
2Tara PowellAustralopers1:50:27+25:4227:06

W16

5 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:52:3419:55

W17-20

7 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1:24:4311:50
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:27:52+3:0912:17
3Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:31:11+6:2812:45
4Ashley WatsonAustralopers1:43:20+18:3714:27

W21

9 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:38:5510:57

W35

7 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers2:35:2921:44

W35-50AS

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:06:4516:16

W40

5 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:10:3912:30

W45

5 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam PalmerAustralopers1:15:3613:22
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:59:39+44:0321:10

W50

5 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:53:2920:05

W55

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine MarshallAustralopers1:00:5514:51
2Liz CanningAustralopers1:09:14+8:1916:53
3Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:20:18+19:2319:35

W60

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:17:2518:52
2Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:40:32+23:0724:31
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:42:23+24:5824:58
4Maureen LeFevreEsk Valley1:49:50+32:2526:47
5Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:57:44+40:1928:42
Judy DavisAustralopersdid not finish

W65

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Barbara TassellAustralopersdid not finish

W70

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet BushAustralopers1:43:3325:15

W75

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:51:4827:16
2Helena GriggsAustralopers1:51:54+0:0627:17

W Open AS

5 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders1:39:5817:41

M14

4 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley42:4110:28
2Charlie CooperAustralopers1:05:20+22:3916:01
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers1:06:11+23:3016:14

M16

7 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarAustralopers1:13:4010:18

M17-20

9 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:22:519:10
2Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:42:30+19:3911:21
3Bayley FisherEsk Valley1:55:19+32:2812:46

M21

11 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:58:129:54

M35

9 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:20:398:56
2Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:50:16+29:3712:13

M45

7 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam DuncanEsk Valley2:34:4521:38

M50

7 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithAustralopers1:04:058:57
2Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:04:16+0:118:59

M55

5 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mick CooperAustralopers1:06:5411:50

M60

5 650 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers49:588:50
2Peter CusickAustralopers1:09:59+20:0112:23
3Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:12:09+22:1112:46
4Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:14:27+24:2913:10
5Charles DragarAustralopers1:22:47+32:4914:39
6Peter CroftsAustralopers1:49:53+59:5519:26

M65

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallAustralopers43:4610:40
2Randall HopeAustralopers55:43+11:5713:35
3Rod BissettPathfinders1:00:47+17:0114:49
4Mike CalderAustralopers1:11:59+28:1317:33
5Paul LeFevreEsk Valley1:14:55+31:0918:16

M70

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShawAustralopers57:4814:05
2James LaverAustralopers59:54+2:0614:36
3Roger HarlowEsk Valley2:17:51+1:20:0333:37

M75

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:18:2619:07
2Ross KellyAustralopers1:32:17+13:5122:30
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:44:22+25:5625:27
Ron BriggsEsk Valleydid not finish

M Open AS

7 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningAustralopers1:16:1510:39
2Ross BuggNo club membership1:37:15+21:0013:36
3Steve WatsonAustralopers1:42:44+26:2914:22
4Xavier ScottAustralopers2:19:55+1:03:4019:34

M/W Open B

4 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:06:1116:14
2Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley1:40:00+33:4924:32
3Shey BissettPathfinders1:40:20+34:0924:37
Tim HarlowEsk Valleymispunched

M/W Open C

2 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rodney MillerAustralopers1:06:0627:49

M/W55+AS

3 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Renny DuckettAustralopers1:01:4017:29
2Jane CusickAustralopers1:46:32+44:5230:13
3Beverley MillerAustralopers2:13:43+1:12:0337:56
Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.