Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal George - OST 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal George - OST 10
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

Australopers

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mick CooperM55 (1)1:06:5411:50
1Rodney MillerM/W Open C (1)1:06:0627:49
1Terry CavanaghM75 (3)1:18:2619:07
1Peter ShawM70 (3)57:4814:05
1Dion McKenzieM21 (1)1:58:129:54
1Ben PoortenaarM16 (1)1:13:4010:18
1Darryl SmithM50 (2)1:04:058:57
1Rosie RutledgeW60 (5)1:17:2518:52
1Tom PoortenaarM17-20 (3)1:22:519:10
1Rachel GriggsW35-50AS (1)1:06:4516:16
1Mikayla CooperW21 (1)1:38:5510:57
1Lucy HawthorneW35 (1)2:35:2921:44
1Renny DuckettM/W55+AS (3)1:01:4017:29
1Hermione Powell-DaviesW50 (1)1:53:2920:05
1Julia Powell-DaviesW16 (1)1:52:3419:55
1Paul EnkelaarM/W Open B (4)1:06:1116:14
1Miriam PalmerW45 (2)1:15:3613:22
1Janet BushW70 (1)1:43:3325:15
1Sebastian BurgessM60 (6)49:588:50
1David MarshallM65 (5)43:4610:40
1Christine MarshallW55 (3)1:00:5514:51
1Dexter CanningM Open AS (4)1:16:1510:39
2Helena GriggsW75 (2)1:51:54+0:0627:17
2Jane CusickM/W55+AS (3)1:46:32+44:5230:13
2Kim EnkelaarW45 (2)1:59:39+44:0321:10
2Peter CusickM60 (6)1:09:59+20:0112:23
2Charlie CooperM14 (3)1:05:20+22:3916:01
2Will WhittingtonM17-20 (3)1:42:30+19:3911:21
2Ross KellyM75 (3)1:32:17+13:5122:30
2Tara PowellW14 (2)1:50:27+25:4227:06
2James LaverM70 (3)59:54+2:0614:36
2Randall HopeM65 (5)55:43+11:5713:35
2Bernard WalkerM50 (2)1:04:16+0:118:59
2Hugh FitzgeraldM35 (2)1:50:16+29:3712:13
2Liz CanningW55 (3)1:09:14+8:1916:53
3Steve WatsonM Open AS (4)1:42:44+26:2914:22
3Beverley MillerM/W55+AS (3)2:13:43+1:12:0337:56
3Wayne GriggsM75 (3)1:44:22+25:5625:27
3Jane CalderW60 (5)1:42:23+24:5824:58
3Robert CarmichaelM60 (6)1:12:09+22:1112:46
3Amy EnkelaarW17-20 (4)1:31:11+6:2812:45
3Will EnkelaarM14 (3)1:06:11+23:3016:14
4Ashley WatsonW17-20 (4)1:43:20+18:3714:27
4Xavier ScottM Open AS (4)2:19:55+1:03:4019:34
4Mike CalderM65 (5)1:11:59+28:1317:33
5Jane CatchpoleW60 (5)1:57:44+40:1928:42
5Charles DragarM60 (6)1:22:47+32:4914:39
6Peter CroftsM60 (6)1:49:53+59:5519:26
Judy DavisW60 (5)did not finish
Wendy AndrewarthaM/W55+AS (3)did not finish
Barbara TassellW65did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.