Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater - OST 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater - OST 11
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 11 August 2019

W14

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellAustralopers36:4013:34
2Sophie BestEsk Valley42:35+5:5515:46

W17-20

6 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:19:2012:06

W21

7 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperOrienteering Tasmania1:19:5310:20
2Quinn BissettPathfinders2:04:46+44:5316:09

W35

6 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers2:48:1625:41

W40

5 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:24:1616:07

W45

5 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam PalmerAustralopers1:13:3614:05
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched

W50

5 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers1:01:1211:42
2Chris BrownEsk Valley1:07:19+6:0712:53
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:26:07+24:5516:28
4Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:40:24+39:1219:12
5Gayle WestAustralopers1:58:05+56:5322:35

W55

3 975 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers1:09:1117:24
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:14:21+5:1018:42
3Liz CanningAustralopers1:15:27+6:1618:58
4Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:28:53+19:4222:21

W60

3 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:23:5521:06
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:41:32+17:3725:32
3Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:09:06+45:1132:28

W65

3 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:29:5722:37

W70

3 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:11:2517:57
2Janet BushAustralopers1:47:10+35:4526:57

W75

3 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:52:3628:19
2Helena GriggsAustralopers1:54:20+1:4428:45

W Open AS

5 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers56:5710:53

M10

1 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers21:4411:54

M14

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarAustralopers31:2711:38
2Charlie CooperOrienteering Tasmania31:28+0:0111:39
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers32:30+1:0312:02
4Thomas GardeAustralopers37:16+5:4913:48
5Euan BestEsk Valley44:32+13:0516:29
Eddie StonerAustralopersmispunched

M16

6 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley1:28:2413:29

M17-20

7 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:23:3310:48
2Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:37:15+13:4212:35

M21

8 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:23:209:58
2Jemery DayAustralopers1:33:29+10:0911:11
3Simon LouisAustralopers1:37:45+14:2511:42
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:42:07+18:4712:13

M35

7 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:25:4811:06

M35-50AS

5 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ScottAustralopers1:03:2112:07
2Dane CavanaghAustralopers1:05:20+1:5912:30
Xavier ScottAustralopersnot competing

M45

6 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:00:239:13
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:14:32+14:0911:22
3Peter SmartAustralopers2:08:12+1:07:4919:34

M50

6 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers1:06:2510:08
2Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:15:35+9:1011:32
3Mark WestAustralopers1:16:50+10:2511:43

M55

5 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mick CooperOrienteering Tasmania1:13:1014:00

M60

5 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers58:3011:11
2Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:06:37+8:0712:44
3Charles DragarAustralopers1:24:53+26:2316:14
4Michael DowlingAustralopers1:28:02+29:3216:50
5Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:44:47+46:1720:03

M65

3 975 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rod BissettPathfinders1:09:1117:24
2Mike CalderAustralopers1:09:27+0:1617:28
3Randall HopeWellington Ranges1:14:43+5:3218:47
4Renny DuckettAustralopers1:20:59+11:4820:22
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:32:52+23:4123:21
Neil HawthorneAustralopersmispunched
Ian RathboneAustralopersmispunched

M70

3 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers58:1214:38
2Peter ShawAustralopers1:04:03+5:5116:06
3James LaverAustralopers1:45:41+47:2926:35

M75

3 975 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:32:3223:16
2Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:38:04+5:3224:40
3Ross KellyAustralopers1:51:44+19:1228:06
Ron BriggsEsk Valleymispunched

M Open AS

6 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick WattsCasual1:12:4111:05

M/W Open A

2 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestburyCasual58:0021:17
2Shey BissettPathfinders1:08:39+10:3925:11

M/W Open B

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestEVOC32:5412:11
2Meisha AustinOrienteering Tasmania52:09+19:1519:18
3Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley1:05:22+32:2824:12
Sara BrainAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.