Orienteering Australia

Official results for Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 25 August 2019

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PattenEVOC21:3911:23

W14

3 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley25:178:13
2Tara PowellAustralopers30:50+5:3310:01

W16

4 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers54:3212:36
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers2:04:34+1:10:0228:48

W17-20

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley59:0411:34
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:06:47+7:4313:05

W21

5 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers46:318:32
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers1:04:39+18:0811:51
3Quinn BissettPathfinders1:10:34+24:0312:56

W35

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneAustralopers45:328:55

W35-50AS

3 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:02:1116:34

W40

4 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley53:1912:19
2Meisha AustinAustralopers1:13:50+20:3117:04

W45

4 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers40:289:21

W50

4 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:28:5120:32

W55

3 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAustralopers39:1710:28
2Chris BrownEsk Valley39:46+0:2910:36
3Liz CanningAustralopers46:27+7:1012:23
4Sally WayteAustralopers47:46+8:2912:44
5Andrea SchiwyAustralopers49:57+10:4013:19

W60

3 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers52:4014:02
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:02:25+9:4516:38
3Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:26:57+34:1723:11

W65

3 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers53:0014:08
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers56:23+3:2315:02
3Jan HardyAustralopers58:22+5:2215:33

W70

3 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers53:2214:13
2Janet BushAustralopers1:03:27+10:0516:55

W75

3 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:01:4416:27
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:08:31+6:4718:16

M10

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers15:598:24

M14

3 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley20:426:43
2Eddie StonerAustralopers24:46+4:048:03
3Marcus DegenaarAustralopers30:04+9:229:46
4Logan KerrEsk Valley31:34+10:5210:15

M16

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley54:4710:44
2Jett McCombAustralopers59:23+4:3611:38
3Niko StonerAustralopers1:22:28+27:4116:10

M17-20

5 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Xavier ScottNo club membership1:00:0611:01

M21

6 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers58:099:22
2Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:00:09+2:009:42
3Jemery DayAustralopers1:04:01+5:5210:19
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:07:18+9:0910:51

M35

5 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:05:4212:03
2James ScottAustralopers1:49:23+43:4120:04

M35-50AS

4 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers1:05:4315:11

M45

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers45:348:56
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:15:21+29:4714:46

M50

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAustralopers43:538:36
2David ColeEsk Valley59:32+15:3911:40

M55

4 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mick CooperAustralopers51:4011:56
2Dirk NankervisEsk Valley57:27+5:4713:16

M60

4 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers39:249:06
2Michael BurtRed Roos55:48+16:2412:54
3Charles DragarAustralopers56:37+17:1313:05

M65

3 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers44:0011:44
2Martin BicevskisAustralopers52:41+8:4114:02
3Mike CalderAustralopers53:07+9:0714:09
4Renny DuckettAustralopers1:06:02+22:0217:36
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:10:46+26:4618:52
6Rod BissettPathfinders1:21:31+37:3121:44

M70

3 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers41:2811:03
2Greg HawthorneAustralopers45:17+3:4912:04
3James LaverAustralopers46:59+5:3112:31
4Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:07:49+26:2118:05 Download route in GPX format

M75

3 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers59:0515:45
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:08:51+9:4618:21
3Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:11:56+12:5119:10
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:17:04+17:5920:33

M/W Open B

3 075 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil BestEsk Valley23:087:31
2Russell KerrEsk Valley33:59+10:5111:03
3Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley35:12+12:0411:26
4Geoff PowellAustralopers40:48+17:4013:16
5Sandi PowellAustralopers54:43+31:3517:47
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open C

2 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim and FreyaCasual Members Tas45:0315:48
2Andrea and Rex HillCasual Members Tas48:09+3:0616:53

M/W55+AS

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:23:2125:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.