Orienteering Australia

Official results for City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 16 October 2019

Casual Members Tas

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jo VennCourse 2 - Medium (12)38:52+11:3014:00
3Hafwen DavisCourse 3 - Short (3)33:33+0:1617:12
5Shaun BaynesCourse 2 - Medium (12)48:19+20:5717:24
10Judy IvoryCourse 2 - Medium (12)57:06+29:4420:34
11Declan BeamentCourse 2 - Medium (12)58:53+31:3121:13

Esk Valley

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 RussellCourse 2 - Medium (12)27:229:51
1Kevin LyallCourse 2W - Walkers (2)28:1111:09
2Euan BestCourse 1 - Long (13)22:50+0:436:23
3Riley KerrCourse 1 - Long (13)23:54+1:476:41
4Logan KerrCourse 2 - Medium (12)42:38+15:1615:21
5Carlin WhiteCourse 1 - Long (13)26:46+4:397:29
6Kylie ButlerCourse 2 - Medium (12)49:12+21:5017:43
6Chris SchulzCourse 1 - Long (13)27:13+5:067:36
7Phil BestCourse 1 - Long (13)27:29+5:227:41
8Arabella PhillipsCourse 1 - Long (13)27:47+5:407:46
9Paul PacqueCourse 1 - Long (13)29:31+7:248:15
10Dirk NankervisCourse 1 - Long (13)33:10+11:039:16
12Valerie BrammallCourse 1 - Long (13)53:14+31:0714:53

No club membership

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cassie DavisCourse 3 - Short (3)33:1717:04
1Jack WickhamCourse 1 - Long (13)22:076:11
2Sam DavisCourse 3 - Short (3)33:21+0:0417:06
2Mim SchulzCourse 2W - Walkers (2)46:36+18:2518:27
3Matt VennCourse 2 - Medium (12)38:56+11:3414:01
4Bailey FisherCourse 1 - Long (13)26:07+4:007:18
7Grace CulhaneCourse 2 - Medium (12)53:22+26:0019:13
8Molly CulhaneCourse 2 - Medium (12)53:23+26:0119:14
9Caleb BeamentCourse 2 - Medium (12)54:52+27:3019:46
11Katie FullerCourse 1 - Long (13)40:58+18:5111:27
13Leanne ThomasCourse 1 - Long (13)59:56+37:4916:45
Joanna LyallCourse 2 - Medium (12)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.