Orienteering Australia

Official results for Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 23 October 2019

Course 1 - Long

3 325 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack WickhamNo club membership21:496:33
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley24:12+2:237:16
3Bailey FisherNo club membership24:58+3:097:30
4Carlin WhiteEsk Valley25:02+3:137:31
5Euan BestEsk Valley25:06+3:177:32
6Riley KerrEsk Valley25:07+3:187:33
7Chris SchulzEsk Valley26:43+4:548:02
8Phil BestEsk Valley28:01+6:128:25
9John CumminsEsk Valley28:05+6:168:26
10Sussan BestEsk Valley30:46+8:579:15
11Simon PhillipsEsk Valley32:25+10:369:44
12Paul PacqueEsk Valley33:08+11:199:57
13Christine BrownEsk Valley33:34+11:4510:05
14Katie FullerNo club membership51:42+29:5315:32
15Valerie BrammallEVOC55:21+33:3216:38
Leanne ThomasNo club membershipmispunched

Course 2 - Medium

2 275 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wil RadfordNo club membership21:079:16
2Russell KerrEsk Valley24:18+3:1110:40
3Dirk NankervisEsk Valley24:26+3:1910:44
4Keira RichardsonNo club membership25:55+4:4811:23
5Harrison GerardNo club membership27:08+6:0111:55
6Ilanna McDougalNo club membership29:21+8:1412:54
7Jo VennNo club membership39:55+18:4817:32
8Matt McLeanCasual Members Tas39:59+18:5217:34
9Grace CulhaneNo club membership42:17+21:1018:35
10Molly SimsNo club membership42:51+21:4418:50
Dominic BrierleyNo club membershipmispunched
Lily HowardNo club membershipmispunched
Kylie and Jess ButlerNo club membershipmispunched
Logan KerrEsk Valleymispunched

Course 3 - Short

1 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Armand SchulzNo club membership17:2214:46
2Kathryn PolandNo club membership18:29+1:0715:43
3Isabelle BrownNo club membership18:31+1:0915:45
4Ellie JamesNo club membership18:37+1:1515:50
5Tamsyn BrockNo club membership19:53+2:3116:55
6Angus BrockEsk Valley25:55+8:3322:03
Euan BestEsk Valleymispunched

Walkers

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley31:1413:43
2Lynnda CoffeyNo club membership42:36+11:2218:43
3Ron BriggsEsk Valley46:04+14:5020:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.