Orienteering Australia

Official results for Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 13 November 2019

30 minute score

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Euan BestEsk Valley21017:09
2Riley KerrEsk Valley21018:12
3Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley21018:29
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley21019:11
5Carlin WhiteEsk Valley21020:19
6Simon PhillipsEsk Valley21020:36
7John CumminsEsk Valley21022:28
8Phil BestEsk Valley21023:02
9Paul PacqueEsk Valley21023:23
10Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley21026:28
11Sophie BestEsk Valley21029:37
12Jack WickhamNo club membership20016:12
13Will RadfordNo club membership18016:30
14Zoe WhiteNo club membership18025:17
15Logan KerrEsk Valley18028:31
16Ilanna McDougallNo club membership17015:50
17Harrison GerrardNo club membership17017:54
18Isabel BrownNo club membership17024:16
19Keira RichardsonNo club membership16017:22
20Ava ConnNo club membership11015:15
21Lily HowardNo club membership7016:09
22Ellie JamesNo club membership3019:18

Medium

3 025 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David PolandNo club membership22:37
2Andrew JohnstoneNo club membership22:43
3Toni BrownNo club membership25:51
4Matt McLeanNo club membership30:07
5Jo VennCasual Members Tas30:10
6Donelda NilesEsk Valley31:53
7Martine BarrotNo club membership38:25
8Sandra CarterNo club membership39:26
9Joanna LyallNo club membership47:05
10Grace CulhaneCasual Members Tas48:44
11Caleb BeamontNo club membership56:04
12Molly SimsCasual Members Tas58:26
Declan BeamontCasual Members Tasmispunched

Short

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aiden ReidNo club membership16:45
2Isha DaveCasual Members Tas16:48
3Kaleb ReidNo club membership16:50
4Tamsyn BrockNo club membership26:50
5Samuel DavisNo club membership29:54
6Cassie DavisCasual Members Tas29:55
7Angus BrockCasual Members Tas34:42
8Nick CroninNo club membership34:54

Walkers

3 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amanda LyallNo club membership41:51
2Ron BriggsEsk Valley50:50
Judy IvoryCasual Members Tasmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.