Orienteering Australia

Official results for Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 3 April 2019

Men LONG

4 025 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers26:336:35
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers27:39+1:066:52
3Matthew CohenAustralopers28:59+2:267:12
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers29:28+2:557:19
4Allan HoodWellington Ranges29:28+2:557:19
6Jemery DayAustralopers29:52+3:197:25
7Simon LouisAustralopers30:37+4:047:36
8John LaughlinCasual Members Tas31:00+4:277:42
9Steve WatsonAustralopers31:36+5:037:51
10James SugdenAustralopers34:56+8:238:40
11James Anderson35:35+9:028:50
12Gary CarrollAustralopers35:37+9:048:50
13Ivor Leonard36:06+9:338:58
14Sebastian BurgessAustralopers37:07+10:349:13
15Brad SutherlandAustralopers37:08+10:359:13
16Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas37:15+10:429:15
17Paul EnkelaarAustralopers37:47+11:149:23
18Charles DragarAustralopers45:57+19:2411:24
19Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tas46:46+20:1311:37
20Stephen BendeichAustralopers51:58+25:2512:54
21Roger Latham52:27+25:5413:01
22Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas53:33+27:0013:18
23Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:10:46+44:1317:34
Richard Corrymispunched

Men MEDIUM

3 050 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ScottAustralopers29:499:46
2Craig GardnerAustralopers30:12+0:239:54
3Dane CavanaghAustralopers32:25+2:3610:37
4Ian RathboneAustralopers38:35+8:4612:39
5Mike CalderAustralopers40:59+11:1013:26
6Rob TorokAustralopers43:20+13:3114:12
7Thomas Powell-Davies45:02+15:1314:45
8James LaverAustralopers46:14+16:2515:09
9Brett SpauldingAustralopers48:30+18:4115:54
10Andrew KoerbinAustralopers48:33+18:4415:55
11Lindsay PenderAustralopers49:02+19:1316:04
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers49:28+19:3916:13
13William MabyHutchins50:51+21:0216:40
14Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:03:51+34:0220:56

Women LONG

4 025 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leida WilliamsAustralopers35:008:41
2Cathy McCombAustralopers35:28+0:288:48
3Kim CarrollAustralopers43:51+8:5110:53
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers44:27+9:2711:02
5Liz CanningAustralopers47:47+12:4711:52
6Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers48:37+13:3712:04
7Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas1:04:37+29:3716:03
8Jasmine AngusCasual Members Tas1:04:40+29:4016:03

Women MEDIUM

3 050 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:3310:40
2Kirrily MooreAustralopers37:30+4:5712:17
3Rosie Brennan41:43+9:1013:40
4Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers44:04+11:3114:26
5Lucy HawthorneAustralopers44:56+12:2314:43
6Liz ButlerAustralopers46:34+14:0115:16
7Sandra DiazAustralopers49:31+16:5816:14
8Rosie RutledgeAustralopers52:40+20:0717:16
9Nicole BryanAustralopers55:52+23:1918:19
10Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas1:10:24+37:5123:04
11Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:10:27+37:5423:05
12Karen WalterAustralopers1:16:01+43:2824:55
Valerie BrammallEsk Valleymispunched
Jodie Willetmispunched
Lynley Hockingmispunched

Women SHORT

1 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica Bentley23:4212:00
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers24:21+0:3912:19
3Sally SalierAustralopers35:43+12:0118:05

Boys LONG

4 025 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom PoortenaarHobart College27:226:47
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah30:16+2:547:31
3Dexter CanningHobart College30:38+3:167:36
4Trent StephensHutchins1:23:23+56:0120:42
Giorgio AlbertiniHutchinsmispunched
Zachary ChatwoodHutchinsmispunched
Jack VallanceHutchinsmispunched
Robert ElkertonHutchinsdid not finish

Boys MEDIUM 9-10

3 050 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High23:257:40
2Will WhittingtonHutchins24:11+0:467:55
3Owen MulcahyFriends32:44+9:1910:43
4William Thorpe33:06+9:4110:51
5Harry PridmoreHutchins35:03+11:3811:29
6Jack LuttrellHutchins35:04+11:3911:29
7Seth HomfrayHutchins39:54+16:2913:04
8Byron SewardHutchins44:54+21:2914:43
9James DownieFriends54:30+31:0517:52
10Alexander MateeviciFriends55:32+32:0718:12
11Oskar PuclinNew Town High56:56+33:3118:40
12Joshua BrownHutchins58:17+34:5219:06
13Henry CarneHutchins1:05:44+42:1921:33
14Jonah Davie1:09:18+45:5322:43
15Callum ParsseyHutchins1:09:19+45:5422:43
16Luca NunnHutchins1:20:41+57:1626:27
17Hilton VossHutchins1:21:06+57:4126:35
Elias HintzTarremahmispunched
George CourtneyHutchinsnot competing

Boys SHORT

1 975 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerWaimea18:359:24
2Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary18:46+0:119:30
3Samuel BarkerRosetta Primary23:33+4:5811:55
4Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary28:01+9:2614:11
5Louie GordonGoulburn St28:03+9:2814:12
6Huon Oh-MarrisGoulburn St28:05+9:3014:13
7Felix SloaneGouburn St29:56+11:2115:09
8Jamie FlemingWaimea32:46+14:1116:35
9Jay WatkinsSouth Hobart Primary34:45+16:1017:35
10Noah Proposch34:48+16:1317:37
11Quincy CarlosTaroona Primary47:33+28:5824:04
Marcus DegenaarKingston Highnot competing

Girls LONG

4 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonHobart College40:149:59
2Jessica StephensCollegiate1:01:12+20:5815:12

Girls MEDIUM 9-10

3 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombTaroona High28:599:30
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends32:02+3:0310:30
3Nyah InglisFriends42:40+13:4113:59
4Imogen NationFriends57:59+29:0019:00
5Emily WalterSt Marys1:13:08+44:0923:58

Girls SHORT

1 975 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary17:398:56
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary18:35+0:569:24
3Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary20:01+2:2210:08
4Mira CorryGoulburn St23:58+6:1912:08
5Lola LathamGoulburn St23:59+6:2012:08
6Estella MansonFahan27:07+9:2813:43
7Fenella VincentIllawarra27:14+9:3513:47
8Caitlin Terry27:56+10:1714:08
9Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary32:46+15:0716:35
10May GellLenah Valley Primary34:37+16:5817:31
11Michi WatkinsSouth Hobart34:48+17:0917:37
12Caitlyn CreanCollegiate54:46+37:0727:43
13Yee Hwee LinCollegiate58:23+40:4429:33
14Caroline ShannonCollegiate58:25+40:4629:34
Alice WiggFriendsmispunched
Penny Slamennot competing
Mali GreenlawTaroona Highnot competing
Jasnoor Kaurnot competing
Ruairi Greynot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarIllawarra13:0510:03
2Will EnkelaarFriends15:07+2:0211:37
3Mitchell WoolfordHutchins16:07+3:0212:23
4Tomaz BissettGoulburn Street Primary20:23+7:1815:40
5Ben RobertsGolburn St25:31+12:2619:37
6Angus RobertsGoulburn St25:43+12:3819:46
7Nathanial TitaheluwGoulburn Street27:49+14:4421:23
8Fergus Finlayson32:13+19:0824:46
Aldo GrovesTaroona Primarymispunched
Huon Oh-Marrisnot competing
Louie GordonGoulburn Stnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella ClausonTaroona Primary15:5612:15
2Lauren StanelosFahan16:24+0:2812:36
3Verity LeonardFahan16:31+0:3512:42
4Rachel StanelosFahan16:43+0:4712:51
5Margaret WinspearFahan19:06+3:1014:41
6Katie ClausonTaroona Primary20:38+4:4215:52
7Chloe PuckridgeFahan21:03+5:0716:11
8Nellie BarkerRosetta Primary21:43+5:4716:42
9Lucie BignellCollegiate22:06+6:1017:00
10Isabella LesterCollegiate22:12+6:1617:04
11Penny SlamenGoulburn St22:30+6:3417:18
12Adalyn ScottAustralopers24:02+8:0618:29
13Jasnoor KaurGolburn Street27:08+11:1220:52
14Ruairi GreyGolburn Street27:42+11:4621:18
15Isabelle MansonFahan29:05+13:0922:22
16Sasha BennettSt Marys31:06+15:1023:55
17Keira LynchFahan34:11+18:1526:17
18Felicity MorganFahan34:13+18:1726:19
19Emily HarveyFahan35:01+19:0526:56
Roisin GrosvenorFahannot competing
Emily MazengarbFahannot competing
Rebecca CreanCasual Members Tasnot competing
Kobi RybakCasual Members Tasnot competing

Boys MEDIUM 7-8

2 275 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombTaroona High16:387:18
2Oliver ThomasHutchins21:46+5:089:34
3Marcus DegenaarKingston High23:25+6:4710:17
4Brodie ConnollyNew Town High24:10+7:3210:37
5Henry GellNew Town High27:47+11:0912:12
6Tom GiddingsHutchins30:29+13:5113:23
7James O'KeefeHutchins30:44+14:0613:30
8Owen HomfrayHutchins30:54+14:1613:34
9Henry BainHutchins31:39+15:0113:54
10Declan EeHutchins34:02+17:2414:57
11Joshua GreenHutchins34:29+17:5115:09
12Harry BourneHutchins34:44+18:0615:16
13Sam LyonsHutchins35:45+19:0715:42
14Oliver ColsonNew Town High36:39+20:0116:06
15William BradshawFriends41:41+25:0318:19
16Oscar GreenwoodHutchins46:49+30:1120:34
17Thomas BonneyHutchins46:53+30:1520:36
18Hamish NixonHutchins1:12:42+56:0431:57
William TarantoHutchinsmispunched
Sam RobertsHutchinsmispunched

Girls MEDIUM 7-8

2 275 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellFriends26:2411:36
2Anna MulcahyFriends32:24+6:0014:14
3Chloe LeicesterCollegiate39:10+12:4617:12
4Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate45:03+18:3919:48
5Ashley WalkerCollegiate51:22+24:5822:34
6Georgia LeicesterCollegiate51:44+25:2022:44
7Bess BignellCollegiate51:46+25:2222:45
8Ella WebberCollegiate1:12:08+45:4431:42
Ebony O FlahertyCollegiatemispunched
Emily BleaselCollegiatemispunched
Kitty AtkinsonCollegiatemispunched
Jane CalderAustralopersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.