Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019

Long

4 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWellington Ranges38:109:18
2Matthew CohenAustralopers40:17+2:079:49
3Anthony StonerAustralopers40:32+2:229:53
4Simon LouisAustralopers41:47+3:3710:11
5Jemery DayAustralopers43:43+5:3310:39
6Mark WestAustralopers45:51+7:4111:10
7John LaughlinCasual Members Tas48:49+10:3911:54
8Ashley CarrCasual Members Tas49:26+11:1612:03
9Brad SutherlandAustralopers50:17+12:0712:15
10Chris MalesCasual Members Tas52:11+14:0112:43
11Greg Lane55:19+17:0913:29
12Jenny SheridanAustralopers56:28+18:1813:46
13Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tas59:26+21:1614:29
14Stephen BendeichAustralopers1:12:09+33:5917:35
15Charles DragarAustralopers1:14:43+36:3318:13
16Jane SymonsAustralopers2:05:40+1:27:3030:39

Medium

3 150 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAustralopers39:2612:31
2Bernard WalkerAustralopers42:30+3:0413:29
3Sally WayteAustralopers45:03+5:3714:18
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers46:08+6:4214:38
5Sara BrainAustralopers51:15+11:4916:16
5Callum McDonald51:15+11:4916:16
7Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers53:15+13:4916:54
8Karen Sutherland53:34+14:0817:00
9Quinn BissettPathfinders54:49+15:2317:24
10Ian RathboneAustralopers57:34+18:0818:16
11Graham SargisonAustralopers58:18+18:5218:30
12Lindsay PenderAustralopers59:11+19:4518:47
13Jan HardyAustralopers1:01:59+22:3319:40
14Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:02:03+22:3719:41
15Mike CalderAustralopers1:02:11+22:4519:44
16Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:04:09+24:4320:21 Download route in GPX format
17Rosie Brennan1:04:53+25:2720:35
18Brett SpauldingAustralopers1:05:43+26:1720:51
19Samuel BarkerAustralopers1:07:28+28:0221:25
20Andrew KoerbinAustralopers1:08:11+28:4521:38
21Renny DuckettAustralopers1:09:31+30:0522:04
22Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:49+33:2323:06
23Gayle WestAustralopers1:14:02+34:3623:30
24Janet BushAustralopers1:20:39+41:1325:36
25Ross KellyAustralopers1:24:20+44:5426:46
Eddie StonerAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Adele WinslowAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Thomas GardeCASUAL MEMBERS TASdid not finish
Oliver Thomasdid not finish

Short

1 675 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayley Newsham-West25:1115:02
2Angus Newsham-West25:13+0:0215:03
3John AllanAustralopers25:58+0:4715:30
4Bert ElsonAustralopers28:35+3:2417:03
5Griff BendeichAustralopers31:03+5:5218:32
6Mali GreenlawAustralopers32:47+7:3619:34
7Lachlan Thomasson 33:29+8:1819:59
8Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers35:26+10:1521:09
9Sandra DiazAustralopers36:14+11:0321:37
10Rebecca BarkerAustralopers38:20+13:0922:53
11Kerry WrattenAustralopers40:45+15:3424:19
12Beatrix Louis43:25+18:1425:55
13Georgina BendeichAustralopers46:56+21:4528:01
German DiazCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched

Novice

1 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lochlan Sutton22:2014:24
2Olivia Sutherland29:11+6:5118:49
3Sophie SutherlandCasual Members Tas33:38+11:1821:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.