Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 7 July 2019

Long

5 250 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul LigginsAustralopers39:067:26
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges41:52+2:467:58
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers42:51+3:458:09
4Anthony StonerAustralopers43:42+4:368:19
5Jeff DunnAustralopers47:30+8:249:02
6Dexter CanningAustralopers48:29+9:239:14
7Gary CarrollAustralopers49:57+10:519:30
8Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers51:28+12:229:48
9Steve WatsonAustralopers51:53+12:479:52
10Leida WilliamsAustralopers52:10+13:049:56
11Ainsley ScottAustralopers52:16+13:109:57
12Murilo MattosCasual52:26+13:209:59
13Mark WestAustralopers52:54+13:4810:04
14Matthew CohenAustralopers55:38+16:3210:35
15William ThorpeAustralopers59:16+20:1011:17
16Peter CusickAustralopers59:28+20:2211:19
17Clare HawthorneAustralopers1:00:38+21:3211:32
18Charles DragarAustralopers1:06:35+27:2912:40
19Quinn BissettPathfinders1:13:06+34:0013:55
20Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:14:27+35:2114:10
21Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:14:29+35:2314:11
22Jane SymonsAustralopers1:28:29+49:2316:51
23Grace ThorpeCasual Members Tas1:29:56+50:5017:07
24Greg HawthorneAustralopers1:36:47+57:4118:26
25Liz CanningAustralopers1:50:58+1:11:5221:08

Medium

3 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Suse DryburghEsk Valley42:5210:59
2Andrew Zielinski44:39+1:4711:26
3Eddie StonerAustralopers46:21+3:2911:53
4Sue HancockAustralopers47:34+4:4212:11
5Marcus DegenaarAustralopers47:36+4:4412:12
5Gregg BarkerAustralopers47:36+4:4412:12
7Kim CarrollAustralopers51:02+8:1013:05
8Chris MalesAustralopers51:15+8:2313:08
9Mark HeyAustralopers51:59+9:0713:19
10Mike CalderAustralopers54:06+11:1413:52
11Sally WayteAustralopers54:36+11:4414:00
12Phoebe DavisAustralopers55:37+12:4514:15
13Lindsay PenderAustralopers56:50+13:5814:34
14Ian RathboneAustralopers1:00:06+17:1415:24
15Helena GriggsAustralopers1:02:21+19:2915:59
16Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:05:04+22:1216:41
17Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:06:51+23:5917:08
18Renny DuckettAustralopers1:08:29+25:3717:33
19Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas1:08:30+25:3817:33
20Ray BellWellington Ranges1:09:53+27:0117:55
21Janet BushAustralopers1:10:19+27:2718:01
22Jane CalderAustralopers1:11:12+28:2018:15
23Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:14:05+31:1318:59
24Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:15:45+32:5319:25
25John AllanAustralopers1:18:13+35:2120:03
26Sandra DiazAustralopers1:20:53+38:0120:44
27Ross KellyAustralopers1:25:54+43:0222:01
28Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers1:27:48+44:5622:30
29Angus Newsham-WestAustralopers1:27:49+44:5722:31
30Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:29:54+47:0223:03
31Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:55:42+1:12:5029:40
Peter ShawAustralopersmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched
Sara-Liliana BarnesCasualdid not finish

Short

2 975 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers29:119:48
2Darcy Pippos34:48+5:3711:41
3Samuel BarkerAustralopers34:58+5:4711:45
4Mitchell Zielinski36:01+6:5012:06
5Reuben Cousinscasual37:18+8:0712:32
6Caroline CorriganAustralopers38:41+9:3013:00
7Leonie RamsayCasual38:46+9:3513:01
8Oliver ThomasCasual member41:22+12:1113:54
9Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers44:20+15:0914:54
10Dillon Whitehouse44:26+15:1514:56
11Sally SalierAustralopers56:20+27:0918:56
12Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas58:51+29:4019:46
13Kobi RybakCasual Members Tas59:50+30:3920:06
Kerry WrattenAustralopersmispunched

Novice

1 925 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maggie DoubieCasual16:598:49
2Sean Carrol17:32+0:339:06
3Callum DoubieCasual19:18+2:1910:01
4Arj DuncanEsk Valley22:43+5:4411:48
5Sam DuncanEsk Valley23:05+6:0611:59
6Matthew CapeceCasual25:48+8:4913:24
7Heidi BarkerAustralopers30:33+13:3415:52
8Christopher Capece35:10+18:1118:16
9Ruby SquiresCasual37:14+20:1519:20
10Audrey AllanCasual39:12+22:1320:21
11Andrew AllanAustralopers40:30+23:3121:02
12Lachie ClarkAustralopers1:05:49+48:5034:11
13Jonty ZielinskiCasual1:11:47+54:4837:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.