Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth South
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 October 2019

LineScoreWomen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N3701:13:55
2Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N3201:13:59
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3211:15:11
4Cassandra ThompsonNC.N2501:10:55

LineScoreMen

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven TodkillNC.N5011:15:35
2Tim DomanNC.N4701:14:08
3Andrew HaighNC.N4421:16:04
4Malcolm RobertsNC.N4211:15:22
5Andrew PowerNC.N3831:17:27
6Nick WilkinsonNC.N3781:22:20
7Robert VincentNC.N3401:01:55
8Greg BarbourBF.N34151:29:10
9Shane TrotterNC.N3201:14:40
10Geoff TodkillNC.N3101:14:55
11Rob LanghamNC.N2801:12:22
12Tim BradleyNC.N2501:13:40
13Martin CousinsGO.N2341:18:08
14Michael HalmyBN.N2231:17:42
15Ori GudesUR.N2271:21:11
16Warren QuiltyNC.N1081:22:41
Hamish MackieNC.N100did not finish

LineScoreEMob

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BaconNC.N4401:12:41

AllScoreWomen

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole SellinNC.N3401:11:53
2Salme FullerNC.N3301:05:55
3Carol PearceNC.N2501:08:34
4Ginaya DunnNC.N2121:16:10
5Margaret PeelNC.N1781:22:21
6Lynda HewsonNC.N1601:05:49

AllScoreMen

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul YoumanNC.N4141:18:21
2Marcus LeeNC.N4001:14:29
3Greigor ScottNC.N3801:14:42
4Graeme TaplinNC.N3701:10:50
5Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3601:09:38
6Harry Carter and Ian GrahamNC.N3621:16:31
7Caleb TaplinNC.N3521:16:30
8Shane JenkinsNC.N3401:12:55
9Anakin TrotterNC.N3201:13:51
10Klinton Neirinckx and Sonny MarlinNC.N3101:14:21
11Tim TewNC.N3131:17:09
12Hamish MurdochNC.N2601:08:41
13Denis LyonsNC.N2501:14:28
14Jacob Green Greg Garland and Rhys McGrorey-ClarkNC.N22111:25:59
15Dale Graham Paul and Michelle AshtonNC.N2001:08:53
16Aaron WilliamsNC.N1601:08:15
17Noel Jaden and Nathan MpofuNC.N1601:08:37
18Greg Liam and Sinead MullalyNC.N1501:12:06
Glenn BurgessNC.N380not competing

AllScoreEMob

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FowlerNC.N3301:13:07
2Michael RoylanceBF.N2601:10:59
3Tim HackneyNC.N2401:02:39
4David Locke and Brett Von HoldtNC.N2331:17:16
5Graeme OddyNC.N1701:03:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.