Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 13 March 2019

Men LONG

4 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley31:256:58
2Anthony StonerAustralopers31:31+0:067:00
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers31:31+0:067:00
4Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas32:40+1:157:15
5Jemery DayAustralopers32:41+1:167:15
6Dion McKenzieAustralopers33:40+2:157:28
7Matthew CohenAustralopers34:33+3:087:40
8Simon LouisAustralopers34:42+3:177:42
9Mark WestAustralopers37:54+6:298:25
10Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas38:54+7:298:38
11Steve WatsonAustralopers39:43+8:188:49
12Gary CarrollAustralopers41:45+10:209:16
13Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers44:21+12:569:51
14James AndersonHutchins44:47+13:229:57
15Stephen BendeichAustralopers47:09+15:4410:28
16James ScottAustralopers47:54+16:2910:38
17Neil HawthorneALT1:01:18+29:5313:37
18William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas1:03:37+32:1214:08
19Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:03:40+32:1514:08
20Charles DragarAustralopers1:07:54+36:2915:05
21Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas2:09:18+1:37:5328:44

Men MEDIUM

3 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig GardnerWellington Ranges26:548:20
2Dane Cavanagh29:51+2:579:15
3Ashley CarrCasual Members Tas32:18+5:2410:00
4Peter ShawAustralopers37:20+10:2611:34
5William MabyCasual Members Tas40:27+13:3312:32
6Ian RathboneAustralopers40:41+13:4712:36
7Rob TorokAustralopers41:33+14:3912:53
8Martin BicevskisAustralopers41:35+14:4112:53
9Lindsay PenderAustralopers41:50+14:5612:58
10Brett SpauldingAustralopers42:28+15:3413:10
11John AllanAustralopers47:19+20:2514:40
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers47:35+20:4114:45
13Andrew KoerbinAustralopers52:54+26:0016:24

Women LONG

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers39:368:48
2Kim CarrollAustralopers44:14+4:389:49
3Jenny SheridanAustralopers50:59+11:2311:19
4Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas1:01:41+22:0513:42
5Jasmine AngusCasual Members Tas1:01:44+22:0813:43
6Kate LucasAustralopers1:04:36+25:0014:21
7Helena GriggsAustralopers1:20:02+40:2617:47
8Kobi RybakCasual Members Tas2:09:18+1:29:4228:44

Women MEDIUM

3 225 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges28:538:57
2Liz CanningAustralopers32:43+3:5010:08
3Sally WayteAustralopers34:53+6:0010:48
4Miriam WhittingtonAustralopers36:30+7:3711:19
5Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers36:42+7:4911:22
6Barbara TassellAustralopers42:45+13:5213:15
7Robyn ChapmanAustralopers45:15+16:2214:01
8Jo GoldfinchHobart College45:40+16:4714:09
9Sandra DiazAustralopers45:57+17:0414:14
10Jan HardyAustralopers46:09+17:1614:18
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers47:10+18:1714:37
12Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:00+20:0715:11
13Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers57:31+28:3817:50
14Jane CalderAustralopers1:06:12+37:1920:31
15Beverley MillerAustralopers1:16:37+47:4423:45
Janet BushAustralopersdid not finish

Women SHORT

1 925 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers17:239:01
2Esta BirdahicAustralopers20:49+3:2610:48
3Caroline CorriganAustralopers25:54+8:3113:27
4Nicole BryanAustralopers26:06+8:4313:33
5Laura LeaworthyCasual Members Tas41:05+23:4221:20
6Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers41:37+24:1421:37

Boys LONG

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenFriends33:327:27
2Tom PoortenaarTarremah33:50+0:187:31
3Niko StonerTaroona High38:04+4:328:27
4Will WhittingtonHutchins39:50+6:188:51
5Ben PoortenaarTarremah42:01+8:299:20
6Owen MulcahyFriends50:14+16:4211:09
7Joey NicholasHobart College57:52+24:2012:51
Alex SmartHutchinsmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

3 225 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombWaimea28:358:51
2Thomas GardeTaroona High28:38+0:038:52
3Eddie StonerWaimea33:25+4:5010:21
4William Thorpe34:09+5:3410:35
5Henry GellNew Town High37:36+9:0111:39
6Byron SewardHutchins40:24+11:4912:31
7Trent StephensHutchins1:01:32+32:5719:04
8Alexander Mackay1:04:28+35:5319:59
9Patrick AlcockHutchins1:04:29+35:5419:59
9Josh BrownHutchins1:04:29+35:5419:59
11Xandy Hubbard1:07:22+38:4720:53
11Zachary ChatwoodHutchins1:07:22+38:4720:53
13Seth HomfrayHutchins1:09:18+40:4321:29
14Brodie ConnollyNew Town High1:13:57+45:2222:55
Keith MalloryHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan DevineHutchinsmispunched
Joshua BrownHutchinsmispunched
Edward Kennettmispunched
Reuben CousinsHutchinsmispunched
Sam LyonsHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

1 925 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James DownieFriends12:446:36
2James DownieFriends14:36+1:527:35
3Elias HintzTarremah19:27+6:4310:06
4Joshua Greenhutchins20:39+7:5510:43
5Fergus McLeanHutchins20:41+7:5710:44
6Tobias NixonHutchins20:51+8:0710:49
7Mitchell WoolfordHutchins20:54+8:1010:51
8Declan EeHutchins21:04+8:2010:56
9Henry Bainhutchins21:14+8:3011:01
10James O'keefeHutchins21:30+8:4611:10
11Tom GiddingsHutchins21:43+8:5911:16
12George CourtneyHutchins21:53+9:0911:22
13Owen HomfrayHutchins22:02+9:1811:26
14Marcus DegenaarKingston High22:26+9:4211:39
15Jack CarrHutchins22:52+10:0811:52
16Owen MorleyHutchins22:54+10:1011:53
17Sam RobertsHutchins24:24+11:4012:40
18Taj ParsonsHutchins24:27+11:4312:42
19Will EnkelaarFriends24:35+11:5112:46
20Campbell ArcherHutchins24:43+11:5912:50
21William BradshawFriends26:32+13:4813:47
22Aidan SandersonHutchins27:25+14:4114:14
23Ben DavieHutchins27:58+15:1414:31
24Callum ParsseyHutchins28:01+15:1714:33
25Jamie FlemingWaimea28:54+16:1015:00
26Lochlan BylettNewtown High32:40+19:5616:58
27Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary33:27+20:4317:22
28Gregory BeckettHutchins34:37+21:5317:58
29Mason RoffHutchins50:01+37:1725:58
30Hilton VossHutchins55:29+42:4528:49
31Luca NunnHutchins55:33+42:4928:51
32Harry BourneHutchins56:44+44:0029:28
33Hamish NixonHutchins56:46+44:0229:29
34Ahren LohrbaecherHome School1:17:10+1:04:2640:05
Charlie Hugomispunched
Jonah Daviemispunched
William TarantoHutchinsmispunched
Samuel BarkerRosetta Primarymispunched

Girls LONG

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends54:1612:03

Girls MEDIUM

3 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonHobart College38:3311:57
2Prue ClarkeWaimea45:03+6:3013:58

Girls SHORT

1 925 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterAustralopers14:467:40
2Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary16:44+1:588:41
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary17:04+2:188:51
4Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary17:21+2:359:00
5Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary18:07+3:219:24
6Anna MulcahyFriends18:20+3:349:31
7Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas20:24+5:3810:35
8Karen WalterAustralopers23:02+8:1611:57
9Ella WebberCollegiate23:40+8:5412:17
9Chloe LeicesterCollegiate23:40+8:5412:17
11Mali GreenlawTaroona High25:54+11:0813:27
12May GellLenah Valley Primary29:06+14:2015:07
13Yee Hwee LinCollegiate35:34+20:4818:28
14Caitlyn CreanCollegiate35:40+20:5418:31
15Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate35:57+21:1118:40
16Imogen NationFriends36:43+21:5719:04
17Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate37:00+22:1419:13
18Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate39:51+25:0520:42
19Georgina BendeichFriends40:18+25:3220:56
20Emily BleaselCollegiate40:23+25:3720:58
20Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate40:23+25:3720:58
22Alice WiggFriends54:36+39:5028:21
23Mia LohrbaecherCasual Members Tas1:17:08+1:02:2240:04
Lucy Bignellcollegiatemispunched
Katie ClausonTaroona Primarymispunched
Sophie CreanCollegiatemispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell WoolfordHutchins12:168:18
2Callum DegenaarIllawarra13:25+1:099:05
3Quincy CarlosCasual Members Tas14:25+2:099:46
4Clancy Richardson18:21+6:0512:26
5Jack Richardson18:22+6:0612:27
6Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary24:43+12:2716:45
Matt GrovesHutchinsmispunched

Girls PRIMARY

1 475 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonTaroona Primary9:306:26
2Georgia LeicesterCollegiate10:17+0:476:58
3Bess BignellCollegiate12:12+2:428:16
4Georgia LeicesterCollegiate12:15+2:458:18
5Chloe LeicesterCollegiate12:29+2:598:27
6Ella Webber12:32+3:028:29
7Ella ClausonTaroona Primary12:34+3:048:31
8Felicity MorganFahan12:57+3:278:46
9Roisin GrosvenorFahan15:54+6:2410:46
10Emily MazengarbFahan15:59+6:2910:50
11Verity LeonardFahan17:09+7:3911:37
11Chloe PuckridgeFahan17:09+7:3911:37
13Esther FalloonFriends17:33+8:0311:53
14Lauren StanelosFahan21:46+12:1614:45
15Lilie von SavageriFahan21:58+12:2814:53
16Heidi BarkerRosetta Primary21:59+12:2914:54
17Rachel StanelosFahan22:13+12:4315:03
18Isabelle MansonFahan23:48+14:1816:08
19Sasha BennettAustralopers25:41+16:1117:24
20Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary1:03:48+54:1843:15
Adelyn ScottAustralopersmispunched
Evie CairnsFriendsmispunched
Esther FalloonFriendsmispunched
Bess BignellCollegiatemispunched
Lily WoodingFriendsdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.