Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 13 March 2019

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dane CavanaghMen MEDIUM (13)29:51+2:579:15

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4William ThorpeBoys MEDIUM (20)34:09+5:3410:35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Alexander MackayBoys MEDIUM (20)1:04:28+35:5319:59

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Xandy HubbardBoys MEDIUM (20)1:07:22+38:4720:53

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Edward KennettBoys MEDIUM (20)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Charlie HugoBoys SHORT (38)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jonah DavieBoys SHORT (38)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Clancy RichardsonBoys PRIMARY (7)18:21+6:0512:26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jack RichardsonBoys PRIMARY (7)18:22+6:0612:27

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ella WebberGirls PRIMARY (24)12:32+3:028:29

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Neil HawthorneMen LONG (21)1:01:18+29:5313:37

Australopers

50 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottWomen SHORT (6)17:239:01
1Cathy McCombWomen LONG (8)39:368:48
1Emily WalterGirls SHORT (26)14:467:40
2Anthony StonerMen LONG (21)31:31+0:067:00
2Kim CarrollWomen LONG (8)44:14+4:389:49
2Esta BirdahicWomen SHORT (6)20:49+3:2610:48
2Liz CanningWomen MEDIUM (15)32:43+3:5010:08
2Jonathan McCombMen LONG (21)31:31+0:067:00
3Sally WayteWomen MEDIUM (15)34:53+6:0010:48
3Jenny SheridanWomen LONG (8)50:59+11:2311:19
3Caroline CorriganWomen SHORT (6)25:54+8:3113:27
4Peter ShawMen MEDIUM (13)37:20+10:2611:34
4Miriam WhittingtonWomen MEDIUM (15)36:30+7:3711:19
4Nicole BryanWomen SHORT (6)26:06+8:4313:33
5Karen Wild-AllenWomen MEDIUM (15)36:42+7:4911:22
5Jemery DayMen LONG (21)32:41+1:167:15
6Ian RathboneMen MEDIUM (13)40:41+13:4712:36
6Dion McKenzieMen LONG (21)33:40+2:157:28
6Barbara TassellWomen MEDIUM (15)42:45+13:5213:15
6Kate LucasWomen LONG (8)1:04:36+25:0014:21
6Wendy AndrewarthaWomen SHORT (6)41:37+24:1421:37
7Robyn ChapmanWomen MEDIUM (15)45:15+16:2214:01
7Matthew CohenMen LONG (21)34:33+3:087:40
7Helena GriggsWomen LONG (8)1:20:02+40:2617:47
7Rob TorokMen MEDIUM (13)41:33+14:3912:53
8Simon LouisMen LONG (21)34:42+3:177:42
8Martin BicevskisMen MEDIUM (13)41:35+14:4112:53
8Karen WalterGirls SHORT (26)23:02+8:1611:57
9Mark WestMen LONG (21)37:54+6:298:25
9Lindsay PenderMen MEDIUM (13)41:50+14:5612:58
9Sandra DiazWomen MEDIUM (15)45:57+17:0414:14
10Jan HardyWomen MEDIUM (15)46:09+17:1614:18
10Brett SpauldingMen MEDIUM (13)42:28+15:3413:10
11Rosie RutledgeWomen MEDIUM (15)47:10+18:1714:37
11John AllanMen MEDIUM (13)47:19+20:2514:40
11Steve WatsonMen LONG (21)39:43+8:188:49
12Terry CavanaghMen MEDIUM (13)47:35+20:4114:45
12Hermione Powell-DaviesWomen MEDIUM (15)49:00+20:0715:11
12Gary CarrollMen LONG (21)41:45+10:209:16
13Andrew KoerbinMen MEDIUM (13)52:54+26:0016:24
13Elizabeth BicevskisWomen MEDIUM (15)57:31+28:3817:50
13Hugh FitzgeraldMen LONG (21)44:21+12:569:51
14Jane CalderWomen MEDIUM (15)1:06:12+37:1920:31
15Beverley MillerWomen MEDIUM (15)1:16:37+47:4423:45
15Stephen BendeichMen LONG (21)47:09+15:4410:28
16James ScottMen LONG (21)47:54+16:2910:38
19Sasha BennettGirls PRIMARY (24)25:41+16:1117:24
20Charles DragarMen LONG (21)1:07:54+36:2915:05
Adelyn ScottGirls PRIMARY (24)mispunched
Janet BushWomen MEDIUM (15)did not finish

Casual Members Tas

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Quincy CarlosBoys PRIMARY (7)14:25+2:099:46
3Ashley CarrMen MEDIUM (13)32:18+5:2410:00
4Kris ClausonMen LONG (21)32:40+1:157:15
4Jessica MinchamWomen LONG (8)1:01:41+22:0513:42
5William MabyMen MEDIUM (13)40:27+13:3312:32
5Laura LeaworthyWomen SHORT (6)41:05+23:4221:20
5Jasmine AngusWomen LONG (8)1:01:44+22:0813:43
7Fenella VincentGirls SHORT (26)20:24+5:3810:35
8Kobi RybakWomen LONG (8)2:09:18+1:29:4228:44
10Bruce TerryMen LONG (21)38:54+7:298:38
18William LethbridgeMen LONG (21)1:03:37+32:1214:08
21Andrew MooreMen LONG (21)2:09:18+1:37:5328:44
23Mia LohrbaecherGirls SHORT (26)1:17:08+1:02:2240:04

collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lucy BignellGirls SHORT (26)mispunched

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ella WebberGirls SHORT (26)23:40+8:5412:17

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Chloe LeicesterGirls SHORT (26)23:40+8:5412:17

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Yee Hwee LinGirls SHORT (26)35:34+20:4818:28

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Caitlyn CreanGirls SHORT (26)35:40+20:5418:31

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Elizabeth ZeckendorfGirls SHORT (26)35:57+21:1118:40

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jemima ZeckendorfGirls SHORT (26)37:00+22:1419:13

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ebony O FlahertyGirls SHORT (26)39:51+25:0520:42

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Emily BleaselGirls SHORT (26)40:23+25:3720:58

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Kitty AtkinsonGirls SHORT (26)40:23+25:3720:58

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sophie CreanGirls SHORT (26)mispunched

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Georgia LeicesterGirls PRIMARY (24)10:17+0:476:58

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bess BignellGirls PRIMARY (24)12:12+2:428:16

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Georgia LeicesterGirls PRIMARY (24)12:15+2:458:18

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Chloe LeicesterGirls PRIMARY (24)12:29+2:598:27

Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Bess BignellGirls PRIMARY (24)mispunched

Esk Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonMen LONG (21)31:256:58

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Felicity MorganGirls PRIMARY (24)12:57+3:278:46

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Roisin GrosvenorGirls PRIMARY (24)15:54+6:2410:46

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Emily MazengarbGirls PRIMARY (24)15:59+6:2910:50

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Chloe PuckridgeGirls PRIMARY (24)17:09+7:3911:37

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Verity LeonardGirls PRIMARY (24)17:09+7:3911:37

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Lauren StanelosGirls PRIMARY (24)21:46+12:1614:45

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Lilie von SavageriGirls PRIMARY (24)21:58+12:2814:53

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Rachel StanelosGirls PRIMARY (24)22:13+12:4315:03

Fahan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Isabelle MansonGirls PRIMARY (24)23:48+14:1816:08

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenBoys LONG (8)33:327:27

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Owen MulcahyBoys LONG (8)50:14+16:4211:09

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James DownieBoys SHORT (38)12:446:36

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2James DownieBoys SHORT (38)14:36+1:527:35

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Will EnkelaarBoys SHORT (38)24:35+11:5112:46

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21William BradshawBoys SHORT (38)26:32+13:4813:47

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesGirls LONG (1)54:1612:03

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Anna MulcahyGirls SHORT (26)18:20+3:349:31

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Imogen NationGirls SHORT (26)36:43+21:5719:04

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Georgina BendeichGirls SHORT (26)40:18+25:3220:56

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Alice WiggGirls SHORT (26)54:36+39:5028:21

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Esther FalloonGirls PRIMARY (24)17:33+8:0311:53

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Esther FalloonGirls PRIMARY (24)mispunched

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Evie CairnsGirls PRIMARY (24)mispunched

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lily WoodingGirls PRIMARY (24)did not finish

Glenorchy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Graeme DennisMen LONG (21)1:03:40+32:1514:08

Hobart College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Jo GoldfinchWomen MEDIUM (15)45:40+16:4714:09

Hobart College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Joey NicholasBoys LONG (8)57:52+24:2012:51

Hobart College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonGirls MEDIUM (2)38:3311:57

Home School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ahren LohrbaecherBoys SHORT (38)1:17:10+1:04:2640:05

hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Joshua GreenBoys SHORT (38)20:39+7:5510:43

hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Henry BainBoys SHORT (38)21:14+8:3011:01

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14James AndersonMen LONG (21)44:47+13:229:57

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Will WhittingtonBoys LONG (8)39:50+6:188:51

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alex SmartBoys LONG (8)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Byron SewardBoys MEDIUM (20)40:24+11:4912:31

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Trent StephensBoys MEDIUM (20)1:01:32+32:5719:04

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Josh BrownBoys MEDIUM (20)1:04:29+35:5419:59

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Patrick AlcockBoys MEDIUM (20)1:04:29+35:5419:59

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Zachary ChatwoodBoys MEDIUM (20)1:07:22+38:4720:53

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Seth HomfrayBoys MEDIUM (20)1:09:18+40:4321:29

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Reuben CousinsBoys MEDIUM (20)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lachlan DevineBoys MEDIUM (20)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Keith MalloryBoys MEDIUM (20)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Joshua BrownBoys MEDIUM (20)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sam LyonsBoys MEDIUM (20)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Fergus McLeanBoys SHORT (38)20:41+7:5710:44

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Tobias NixonBoys SHORT (38)20:51+8:0710:49

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Mitchell WoolfordBoys SHORT (38)20:54+8:1010:51

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Declan EeBoys SHORT (38)21:04+8:2010:56

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10James O'keefeBoys SHORT (38)21:30+8:4611:10

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Tom GiddingsBoys SHORT (38)21:43+8:5911:16

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12George CourtneyBoys SHORT (38)21:53+9:0911:22

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Owen HomfrayBoys SHORT (38)22:02+9:1811:26

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jack CarrBoys SHORT (38)22:52+10:0811:52

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Owen MorleyBoys SHORT (38)22:54+10:1011:53

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Sam RobertsBoys SHORT (38)24:24+11:4012:40

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Taj ParsonsBoys SHORT (38)24:27+11:4312:42

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Campbell ArcherBoys SHORT (38)24:43+11:5912:50

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Aidan SandersonBoys SHORT (38)27:25+14:4114:14

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Ben DavieBoys SHORT (38)27:58+15:1414:31

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Callum ParsseyBoys SHORT (38)28:01+15:1714:33

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Gregory BeckettBoys SHORT (38)34:37+21:5317:58

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Mason RoffBoys SHORT (38)50:01+37:1725:58

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Hilton VossBoys SHORT (38)55:29+42:4528:49

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Luca NunnBoys SHORT (38)55:33+42:4928:51

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Harry BourneBoys SHORT (38)56:44+44:0029:28

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Hamish NixonBoys SHORT (38)56:46+44:0229:29

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
William TarantoBoys SHORT (38)mispunched

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell WoolfordBoys PRIMARY (7)12:168:18

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Matt GrovesBoys PRIMARY (7)mispunched

Illawarra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Callum DegenaarBoys PRIMARY (7)13:25+1:099:05

Kingston High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Marcus DegenaarBoys SHORT (38)22:26+9:4211:39

Lenah Valley Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12May GellGirls SHORT (26)29:06+14:2015:07

Lenah Valley Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Andrew AllanBoys PRIMARY (7)24:43+12:2716:45

Lenah Valley Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Audrey AllanGirls PRIMARY (24)1:03:48+54:1843:15

New Town High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Henry GellBoys MEDIUM (20)37:36+9:0111:39

New Town High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Brodie ConnollyBoys MEDIUM (20)1:13:57+45:2222:55

Newtown High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Lochlan BylettBoys SHORT (38)32:40+19:5616:58

Rosetta Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Samuel BarkerBoys SHORT (38)mispunched

Rosetta Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Heidi BarkerGirls PRIMARY (24)21:59+12:2914:54

South Hobart Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Felix GreenBoys SHORT (38)33:27+20:4317:22

South Hobart Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ella HoodGirls SHORT (26)16:44+1:588:41

South Hobart Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Nina FoaleGirls SHORT (26)17:04+2:188:51

South Hobart Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Hannah GreenGirls SHORT (26)17:21+2:359:00

South Hobart Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Liana StubbsGirls SHORT (26)18:07+3:219:24

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Niko StonerBoys LONG (8)38:04+4:328:27

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Thomas GardeBoys MEDIUM (20)28:38+0:038:52

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Mali GreenlawGirls SHORT (26)25:54+11:0813:27

Taroona Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Katie ClausonGirls SHORT (26)mispunched

Taroona Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonGirls PRIMARY (24)9:306:26

Taroona Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ella ClausonGirls PRIMARY (24)12:34+3:048:31

Tarremah

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tom PoortenaarBoys LONG (8)33:50+0:187:31

Tarremah

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ben PoortenaarBoys LONG (8)42:01+8:299:20

Tarremah

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Elias HintzBoys SHORT (38)19:27+6:4310:06

Waimea

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombBoys MEDIUM (20)28:358:51

Waimea

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eddie StonerBoys MEDIUM (20)33:25+4:5010:21

Waimea

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jamie FlemingBoys SHORT (38)28:54+16:1015:00

Waimea

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Prue ClarkeGirls MEDIUM (2)45:03+6:3013:58

Wellington Ranges

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWomen MEDIUM (15)28:538:57
1Craig GardnerMen MEDIUM (13)26:548:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.