Orienteering Australia

Official results for Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 6 March 2019

Men LONG

4 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley20:435:10
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers21:42+0:595:25
3Anthony StonerAustralopers24:41+3:586:10
4Steve WatsonAustralopers24:42+3:596:10
5Matthew CohenAustralopers25:30+4:476:22
6James AndersonCasual Members Tas28:03+7:207:00
7Paul EnkelaarAustralopers29:03+8:207:15
8Mick CooperAustralopers30:03+9:207:30
9Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers31:48+11:057:57
10Gary CarrollAustralopers32:00+11:178:00
11Stephen BendeichAustralopers32:47+12:048:11
12Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas32:54+12:118:13
13James ScottAustralopers33:45+13:028:26
14Allan HoodWellington Ranges35:19+14:368:49
15Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tas37:43+17:009:25
Kris ClausonCasual Members Tasactive
Ivor Leonardactive
Peter CusickAustralopersmispunched
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched
Mark WestAustralopersdid not finish

Men MEDIUM

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane Cavanagh27:4610:40
2Ian RathboneAustralopers32:42+4:5612:34
3Brett SpauldingAustralopers35:13+7:2713:32
4Andrew KoerbinAustralopers36:32+8:4614:03
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers43:36+15:5016:46
6Terry CavanaghAustralopers44:20+16:3417:03
7James LaverAustralopers48:49+21:0318:46
Nicky PollingtonCasual Members Tasactive
Martin BicevskisAustralopersmispunched
Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Rob TorokAustralopersdid not finish

Women LONG

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare Hawthorne30:147:33
2Jenny SheridanAustralopers30:34+0:207:38
3Cathy McCombAustralopers31:32+1:187:53
4Kate LucasAustralopers39:04+8:509:46
5Liz CanningAustralopers39:14+9:009:48
6Sally WayteAustralopers41:51+11:3710:27
7Kim CarrollAustralopers43:17+13:0310:49

Women MEDIUM

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers34:2913:15
2Sandra DiazAustralopers35:14+0:4513:33
3Janet BushAustralopers46:59+12:3018:04
4Rosie RutledgeAustralopers47:20+12:5118:12
5Barbara TassellAustralopers48:08+13:3918:30
6Jan HardyAustralopers50:03+15:3419:15
7Beverley MillerAustralopers1:23:54+49:2532:16
Andrea SchiwyAustralopersactive
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersactive
Lucy HawthorneAustralopersactive
Sue HancockWellington Rangesmispunched

Women SHORT

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers16:3410:21
2Jessica BentleyAustralopers20:03+3:2912:31
3Rebecca CreanCasual Members Tas27:16+10:4217:02
Kobi RybakCasual Members Tasmispunched

Boys LONG

4 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarAustralopers25:206:20
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers25:59+0:396:29
3Will WhittingtonAustralopers26:30+1:106:37
4Dexter CanningAustralopers27:35+2:156:53
5Niko StonerAustralopers27:43+2:236:55
6Jett McCombAustralopers28:58+3:387:14
7Oliver ThomasCasual Members Tas33:57+8:378:29
8Fergus McLeanCasual Members Tas34:02+8:428:30
9Alexander MateeviciCasual Members Tas35:18+9:588:49
10Owen MulcahyAustralopers35:50+10:308:57
11Alex SmartCasual Members Tas41:09+15:4910:17
12Toby ZochlingCasual Members Tas41:10+15:5010:17
13Josh GreenHutchins47:50+22:3011:57
14Jack VallanceCasual Members Tas1:03:49+38:2915:57
Alexander MacKayHutchinsactive
Joshua AllenAustralopersactive

Boys MEDIUM

2 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas CarmichaelAustralopers35:1613:33
2Joshua BrownCasual Members Tas40:59+5:4315:45
3Seth HomfrayCasual Members Tas41:03+5:4715:47
4Edward KennettHutchins41:27+6:1115:56
5Cale BrowningNew Town High53:41+18:2520:38
6Henry BainHutchins1:39:10+1:03:5438:08
James O'KeefeHutchinsactive
Ahren LohrbaecherCasual Members Tasactive
Juergen LohrbaecherCasual Members Tasactive
Giorgio AlbertiniCasual Members Tasactive
Charlie CooperAustralopersactive
Mason RoffCasual Members Tasmispunched
Henry CarneCasual Members Tasmispunched
Trent StephensAustralopersmispunched
Eddie StonerAustralopersmispunched
Thomas GardeCasual Members Tasmispunched

Boys SHORT

1 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen MorleyCasual Members Tas10:396:39
2William Thorpe11:16+0:377:02
3Byron SewardCasual Members Tas12:22+1:437:43
12Will EnkelaarAustralopers22:41+12:0214:10
13Campbell ArcherCasual Members Tas24:35+13:5615:21
14Tom GiddingsCasual Members Tas25:27+14:4815:54
14Owen HomfrayCasual Members Tas25:27+14:4815:54
16Samuel BarkerAustralopers26:37+15:5816:38
17Oscar GreenwoodCasual Members Tas27:18+16:3917:03
17Taj ParsonsCasual Members Tas27:18+16:3917:03
17Sam RobertsCasual Members Tas27:18+16:3917:03
21Declan EeCasual Members Tas28:00+17:2117:30
22Tobias NixonCasual Members Tas28:01+17:2217:30
23Tom BonneyCasual Members Tas28:24+17:4517:45
24William BradshawCasual Members Tas31:49+21:1019:53
25Hamish NixonCasual Members Tas33:49+23:1021:08
28Sam LyonsCasual Members Tas59:14+48:3537:01
4Marcus DegenaarAustralopersactive
5James DownieFRIENDSactive
6Patrick AlcockCasual Members Tasactive
7Harry PridmoreCasual Members Tasactive
8Ben DavieCasual Members Tasactive
9Callum ParsseyCasual Members Tasactive
10Charlie GrovesWellington Rangesactive
11Quincy CarlosTaroona PSactive
20Mitchell WoolfordHutchinsactive
26Luca NunnCasual Members Tasactive
27Hilton VossCasual Members Tasactive
Jack CarrCasual Members Tasmispunched
Tali GeeCasual Members Tasmispunched
Eliasmispunched

Girls LONG

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers25:176:19
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers27:35+2:186:53
3Ashley WatsonAustralopers30:04+4:477:31
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched

Girls MEDIUM

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellCasual Members Tas35:4113:43
2Imogen NationCasual Members Tas36:02+0:2113:51
Estella MansonCasual Members Tasmispunched

Girls SHORT

1 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah GreenCasual Members Tas12:518:01
6Lily WoodingCasual Members Tas26:16+13:2516:25
7Esther FalloonCasual Members Tas26:17+13:2616:25
8Hannah EricksonCasual Members Tas27:18+14:2717:03
9Caitlin CreanCasual Members Tas27:20+14:2917:05
11Elizabeth ZeckendorfCasual Members Tas32:12+19:2120:07
12Jemima ZeckendorfCasual Members Tas32:26+19:3520:16
2Liana StubbsEsk Valleyactive
3Anna MulcahyAustralopersactive
4Fenella VincentCasual Members Tasactive
5Mali GreenlawAustralopersactive
10Sasha BennettAustralopersactive
13Yee Hwee LinCasual Members Tasactive
Griff BendeichAustralopersactive
Ashley WalkerCasual Members Tasmispunched
Alice WiggCasual Members Tasmispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra12:1712:17
4Jamie FlemingAustralopers19:47+7:3019:47
7George LeonardCasual Members Tas22:33+10:1622:33
8Jacob WilsonCasual Members Tas23:40+11:2323:40
9Nathan TitaheluwGoulburn St24:45+12:2824:45
10Stanley SimonetisGoulburn St Primary25:19+13:0225:19
12Dougie TurnerGoulburn St Primary33:56+21:3933:56
14Callum TurnerGoulburn St1:19:39+1:07:221:19:39
2Callum DegenaarAustralopersactive
3Ben JonesGoulburn Stactive
5Evan SimonetisGoulburn Stactive
11Felix GreenCasual Members Tasactive
Johannes OleGoulburn Stmispunched
Tom LyonsCasual Members Tasmispunched
Brodie ConnollyCasual Members Tasmispunched

Girls PRIMARY

1 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas13:3913:39
2Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas13:53+0:1413:53
4Verity LeonardCasual Members Tas16:11+2:3216:11
5Chloe PuckridgeCasual Members Tas16:48+3:0916:48
6Keira LynchCasual Members Tas17:52+4:1317:52
7Felicity MorganCasual Members Tas18:08+4:2918:08
9Adalyn CavanaghAustralopers21:07+7:2821:07
12Issy WillcoxCasual Members Tas24:14+10:3524:14
13Emily MazengarbCasual Members Tas24:47+11:0824:47
13Rachel StanelosCasual Members Tas24:47+11:0824:47
16Roisin GrosvenorCasual Members Tas24:59+11:2024:59
18Mia StonemanCasual Members Tas29:03+15:2429:03
19Isabelle MansonCasual Members Tas35:01+21:2235:01
20Lucy StonemanCasual Members Tas35:06+21:2735:06
21Lauren StanelosCasual Members Tas35:07+21:2835:07
3Isabelle GrovesGoulburn Stactive
10Margaret WinspearCasual Members Tasactive
11Emily HarveyCasual Members Tasactive
15Lilie von SavageriCasual Members Tasactive
17Nellie BarkerAustralopersactive
Eden RowellGoulburn St Primaryactive
Alvie BrowningGoulburn Stmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.