Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 20 March 2019

Men LONG

3 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas22:496:00
2John LaughlinCasual Members Tas23:02+0:136:03
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers23:09+0:206:05
4Peter Wihan23:55+1:066:17
5Anthony StonerAustralopers24:39+1:506:29
6Matthew CohenAustralopers25:58+3:096:50
7Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:13+3:246:53
8James AndersonHutchins26:42+3:537:01
9Craig GardnerAustralopers27:13+4:247:09
10Ashley CarrCasual Members Tas28:35+5:467:31
11Paul EnkelaarAustralopers29:16+6:277:42
12Steve WatsonAustralopers29:39+6:507:48
13Ivor Leonard29:55+7:067:52
14Peter CusickAustralopers30:50+8:018:06
15Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas31:23+8:348:15
16Gary CarrollAustralopers32:21+9:328:30
17Bernard Walker32:26+9:378:32
18Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas33:03+10:148:41
19Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tas33:24+10:358:47
20Neil Hawthorne33:26+10:378:47
21Stephen BendeichAustralopers33:31+10:428:49
22Charles DragarAustralopers38:23+15:3410:06
23Graeme DennisGlenorchy47:54+25:0512:36
24Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers49:10+26:2112:56
Jemery DayAustralopersdisqualified

Men MEDIUM

2 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers16:386:23
2James SugdenAustralopers17:38+1:006:46
3Russel Venn20:02+3:247:42
4Dane CavanaghAustralopers20:47+4:097:59
5Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends23:00+6:228:50
6Martin Bicevskis26:51+10:1310:19
7Andrew KoerbinAustralopers27:39+11:0110:38
8Rob TorokAustralopers28:55+12:1711:07
9Brett SpauldingAustralopers31:17+14:3912:01
10Lindsay PenderAustralopers33:16+16:3812:47
11Renny DuckettAustralopers33:21+16:4312:49
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers33:37+16:5912:55
13Wayne GriggsAustralopers41:39+25:0116:01
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched

Men SHORT

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas54:0224:33

Women LONG

3 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare Hawthorne26:336:59
2Jenny SheridanAustralopers30:47+4:148:06
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers30:56+4:238:08
4Liz CanningAustralopers33:47+7:148:53
6Helle WiihanTeam Denmark39:13+12:4010:19
7Jasmine AngusCasual Members Tas44:13+17:4011:38
8Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas44:17+17:4411:39
9Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:03:38+37:0516:44
5Mandy GiblinAustralopersactive
Cathy McCombAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

2 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers20:307:53
2Sara Brain22:00+1:308:27
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers22:17+1:478:34
4Sally WayteAustralopers23:27+2:579:01
5Rossamund Brennan24:57+4:279:35
6Sandra DiazAustralopers25:00+4:309:36
7Lynley Hocking25:54+5:249:57
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers26:01+5:3110:00
9Jan HardyAustralopers27:42+7:1210:39
10Robyn ChapmanAustralopers29:10+8:4011:13
11Janet BushAustralopers29:50+9:2011:28
12Jane Brooks30:27+9:5711:42
13Lucy HawthorneAustralopers30:34+10:0411:45
14Caroline CorriganAustralopers32:48+12:1812:36
15Helena GriggsAustralopers32:53+12:2312:38
16Nicole BryanAustralopers34:11+13:4113:08
17Beverley MillerAustralopers39:25+18:5515:09
18Adele Winslow57:30+37:0022:06

Women SHORT

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica Bentley20:089:09
2Rebecca CreanCasual Members Tas26:53+6:4512:13
3Sally Salier39:00+18:5217:43
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers39:54+19:4618:08
5Barbara VaschinaAustralopers42:21+22:1319:15
6Kobi RybakCasual Members Tas45:22+25:1420:37

Boys LONG

3 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High26:186:55
2Tom PoortenaarHobart College26:29+0:116:58
3Jonas WihanTeam Denmark27:13+0:557:09
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah27:13+0:557:09
5Dexter CanningHobart College28:04+1:467:23
6Jett McCombTaroona High29:56+3:387:52
7Tobias WihanTeam Denmark34:38+8:209:06
8Owen MulcahyFriends41:58+15:4011:02
9Joey NicholasHobart College53:43+27:2514:08
Alex SmartHutchinsmispunched
Toby ZochlingHutchinsmispunched
Joshua AllenFriendsmispunched
Will WhittingtonHutchinsnot competing

Boys MEDIUM

2 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GellNew Town High19:027:19
2Jack LuttrellHutchins19:14+0:127:23
3Harry PridmoreHutchins19:19+0:177:25
4Patrick AlcockHutchins19:38+0:367:33
5Thomas GardeTaroona High21:12+2:108:09
6Elias HintzTarremah22:33+3:318:40
7Alex MackayHutchins27:19+8:1710:30
8Brodie ConnollyNew Town High28:28+9:2610:56
9Oliver CoulsonNew Town High29:30+10:2811:20
10Trent StephensHutchins30:26+11:2411:42
11Seth HomfrayHutchins30:59+11:5711:55
11William Thorpe30:59+11:5711:55
13Edward Kennett31:01+11:5911:55
14Jack Richardson37:17+18:1514:20
15Jay Watkins37:20+18:1814:21
16Hugh DymentCasual Members Tas37:21+18:1914:21
17Reuben CousinsHutchins40:55+21:5315:44
18Sam LyonsHutchins41:02+22:0015:46
19Clancy Richardson41:18+22:1615:53
20Alexander HubbardHutchins44:49+25:4717:14
20Jack VallanceHutchins44:49+25:4717:14
22Zachary ChatwoodHutchins44:55+25:5317:16
Ivan ThurleyHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

2 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High16:237:26
2James DownieFriends16:24+0:017:27
3Joshua GreenHutchins17:31+1:087:57
4Fergus McLeanHutchins17:33+1:107:58
5Tobias NixonHutchins18:50+2:278:33
6Oliver ThomasHutchins19:24+3:018:49
7Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary20:45+4:229:25
8Will EnkelaarFriends22:27+6:0410:12
9Samuel BarkerRosetta Primary27:56+11:3312:41
10Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins33:35+17:1215:15
11George CourtneyHutchins34:00+17:3715:27
12Griff BendeichAustralopers35:44+19:2116:14
13Taj ParsonsHutchins36:32+20:0916:36
14Sam RobertsHutchins36:44+20:2116:41
15Campbell ArcherHutchins36:52+20:2916:45
16Charlie FishHutchins37:16+20:5316:56
17Keith MalloryHutchins37:25+21:0217:00
18Lachlan DevineHutchins37:26+21:0317:00
19Jamie FlemingWaimea37:39+21:1617:06
20Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary39:19+22:5617:52
21William TarantoHutchins41:28+25:0518:50
22Luca NunnHutchins42:58+26:3519:31
23Hilton VossHutchins42:59+26:3619:32
24Harry BourneHutchins1:02:04+45:4128:12
25Hamish NixonHutchins1:03:13+46:5028:44
Ben DavieHutchinsmispunched
Charlie HugoHutchinsdid not finish

Girls LONG

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate25:406:45
2Ashley WatsonHobart College31:40+6:008:20
3Zali McCombTaroona High35:50+10:109:25
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends40:54+15:1410:45

Girls MEDIUM

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellFriends31:4412:12
Prue ClarkeWaimeamispunched

Girls SHORT

2 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary15:026:49
2Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary17:30+2:287:57
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary17:31+2:297:57
4Emily WalterSt Marys20:02+5:009:06
5Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary20:59+5:579:32
6Fenella VincentIllawarra21:20+6:189:41
7Anna MulcahyFriends24:33+9:3111:09
8Emily MazengarbFahan27:11+12:0912:21
9Roisin GrosvenorFahan27:18+12:1612:24
10Katie ClausonTaroona Primary30:06+15:0413:40
11May GellLenah Valley Primary31:44+16:4214:25
12Caitlyn CreanCollegiate34:13+19:1115:33
13Esther FalloonFriends37:37+22:3517:05
14Imogen NationFriends40:34+25:3218:26
15Emily BleaselCollegiate42:44+27:4219:25
16Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate42:52+27:5019:29
17Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate42:54+27:5219:30
18Lucie Bignell43:29+28:2719:45
19Isabella LeicesterCollegiate43:30+28:2819:46
20Mali GreenlawTaroona High43:45+28:4319:53
21Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate49:51+34:4922:39
22Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate50:29+35:2722:56
23Yee Hwee LinCollegiate51:03+36:0123:12
24Caroline Shannon54:26+39:2424:44
Georgina BendeichFriendsdid not finish
Chloe LeicesterCollegiatenot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra11:348:15
2Callum DegenaarIllawarra13:34+2:009:41
George LeonardHutchinsdid not finish
Jacob WilsonHutchinsdid not finish

Girls PRIMARY

1 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Verity LeonardFahan11:148:01
2Felicity MorganFahan11:43+0:298:22
3Georgia LeicesterCollegiate12:01+0:478:35
3Bess BignellCollegiate12:01+0:478:35
5Chloe LeicesterCollegiate12:34+1:208:58
6Zara SargentCollegiate16:11+4:5711:33
7Issy WillcoxFahan17:31+6:1712:30
8Lilie von SavageriFahan18:59+7:4513:33
9Sasha BennettSt Marys19:49+8:3514:09
10Rachel StanelosFahan19:53+8:3914:12
11Ella ClausonTaroona Primary21:12+9:5815:08
12Adalyn ScottAustralopers23:10+11:5616:32
13Mia StonemanFahan24:28+13:1417:28
14Estella MansonFahan24:34+13:2017:32
15Heidi BarkerRosetta Primary25:02+13:4817:52
16Ella WebberCollegiate28:42+17:2820:30
17Lucy StonemanFahan30:37+19:2321:52
18Keira LynchFahan31:20+20:0622:22
19Elsie ElsonPrinces St Primary32:09+20:5522:57
20Chloe PuckridgeFahan33:29+22:1523:55
Isabelle MansonFahanmispunched
Lauren StanelosFahanmispunched
Grace WinspearFahanmispunched
Georgia LeicesterCollegiatenot competing
Bess BignellCollegiatenot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.