Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

Long

4 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas27:356:43
2Anthony StonerAustralopers27:53+0:186:48
3Matthew CohenAustralopers28:40+1:056:59
4Mikayla CooperAustralopers29:23+1:487:10
5Jonathan McCombAustralopers32:03+4:287:49
6Mark WestAustralopers32:15+4:407:51
7Steve WatsonAustralopers32:45+5:107:59
8Paul LigginsAustralopers33:58+6:238:17
9Bernard WalkerAustralopers34:02+6:278:18
10Cathy McCombAustralopers35:57+8:228:46
11Niko StonerAustralopers35:59+8:248:46
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers36:52+9:178:59
13Peter CusickAustralopers37:04+9:299:02
14Leida WilliamsAustralopers39:26+11:519:37
15Ainsley ScottAustralopers40:12+12:379:48
16Brad SutherlandAustralopers40:37+13:029:54
17Jemery DayAustralopers42:17+14:4210:18
18Dane CavanaghAustralopers43:04+15:2910:30
19Mick CooperAustralopers44:05+16:3010:45
20Liz CanningAustralopers44:20+16:4510:48
21Charles DragarAustralopers48:29+20:5411:49
22Graham SargisonAustralopers50:56+23:2112:25
23Stan Foster58:55+31:2014:22
24Jane SymonsAustralopers1:01:47+34:1215:04
25Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:02:22+34:4715:12
26Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:09:48+42:1317:01
27Ross KellyAustralopers1:13:21+45:4617:53
28Helena GriggsAustralopers1:15:18+47:4318:21
29Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:18:45+51:1019:12

Medium

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers25:148:24
2Jett McComb26:27+1:138:49
3Zali McCombAustralopers27:15+2:019:05
4Peter SmartAustralopers28:35+3:219:31
5Peter ShawAustralopers30:01+4:4710:00 Download route in GPX format
6Owen MulcahyAustralopers31:58+6:4410:39
7Lily GardeCasual Members Tas32:49+7:3510:56
8Thomas GardeCasual Members Tas32:53+7:3910:57
9Andrea SchiwyAustralopers35:06+9:5211:42
10James LaverAustralopers35:42+10:2811:54
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers35:57+10:4311:59
12Lindsay PenderAustralopers36:10+10:5612:03
13Robyn Chapman37:45+12:3112:35
14Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas39:30+14:1613:10
15Barbara TassellAustralopers40:13+14:5913:24
16Gayle WestAustralopers42:34+17:2014:11
17Ian RobertsCasual Members Tas42:47+17:3314:15
18Janet BushAustralopers42:53+17:3914:17
19Renny DuckettAustralopers43:19+18:0514:26
20Sandra DiazAustralopers43:22+18:0814:27
21John AllanAustralopers43:52+18:3814:37
22Hamish Newsham-WestALT47:41+22:2715:53
23Barbara VaschinaAustralopers50:04+24:5016:41
24ELizabeth Bicevskis50:50+25:3616:56
25Terry CavanaghAustralopers51:25+26:1117:08
26Adele WinslowALT59:26+34:1219:48
27Richard LockeCasual Members Tas59:54+34:4019:58

Short

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John AllanAustralopers30:3013:51
2Jim Anderson35:39+5:0916:12
3Oliver ThomasNo club membership38:01+7:3117:16
4Kerry WrattenAustralopers38:41+8:1117:35
5Sally SalierAustralopers44:59+14:2920:26
6Rosie Malcolmson48:03+17:3321:50
7Gryphon Adkins54:39+24:0924:50
8Patricia McGuireAustralopers59:32+29:0227:03
Meisha AustinAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Novice

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Family Butler31:3416:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.