Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Macarthur - Elderslie

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Macarthur - Elderslie
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 2 March 2019

Long Line Open

2 800 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig RoachSHN15:29
2Tony HillGON18:49
3Rob PrenticeNCN19:15
4Ruth SheddenSHN19:30
5Ben CumminsSHN20:30
6Martyn CarrollSHN21:24
7John McGannSHN23:18
8Helen GolderSHN23:35
9Garry StewartSHN25:57
10Kristie CarrollSHN26:27
11Peter MeyerSHN27:42
12Angela Gray27:50
13Kimberley Morris & Matt Carr28:01
14Kyla & Daniel Payne28:50
15Dick OgilvyURN29:08
16Elizabeth LewisSHN31:26
17Sandra StewartSHN32:42
18Miriam MeischkeSHN34:03
19Michele JacksonSHN34:50
Alastair GeorgeBFNmispunched
Angus SheddenSHNmispunched
Barbara HillGONmispunched

Long Line High School

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus LeungGON15:45
2Ben ZidsSHN24:18

Long Line Primary

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jayden Tasker30:40
2Ryan Cunnion32:12
3Chad Cunnion32:38
4Ben Johnson33:38
5Andrew and Corey Wickham36:20
6Eliot Whittare41:39
7Daniel ZidsSHN50:17
8Rory SheddenSHN1:03:25
Liam Taskermispunched
Dylan Taskermispunched
Jacob Salehmispunched

Short Line Open

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig RoachSHN8:40
2Angus SheddenSHN9:03
3Dean WilliamsonSHN10:12
4Helen GolderSHN16:31
5Sarah CumminsSHN17:59
6Charlotte, Ben and Samantha Nash20:14
7Lyn MalmgronSHN21:39
8Dave LottyURN23:06
9Janet Cummins26:38
10Don & Carole Rankin45:39
11Sue HealyURN49:28
John McGannSHNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben ZidsSHN12:27
2Nat CarrollSHN13:40
3Jonathon Bennett21:56
4Angel MeischkeSHN46:46

Short Line Primary

1 700 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Channing Whary11:33
2Hunter Elson12:39
3Jayden Tasker16:04
4Max Soire18:38
5Abbey ZidsSHN20:39
6Manon Gaucher21:18
7Sully Whary21:39
8Channing Whary21:48
9Isabelle Bennett23:18
10Francis MeischkeSHN23:41
11David Denham24:00
12Diesel Nori25:33
12Archer Soire25:33
14Bethany Wallace26:42
15Lucas Soire26:43
16Dylan Tasker26:49
17Hadley Whary26:54
18Cowan Gray26:55
19Poppy Wallace27:03
20Felix Wallace27:15
21Liam Gray27:29
22Isaac Saleh27:43
23Kaleb Tasker28:43
24Lily, Evie & Tom Cochrane33:19
25Aleesha Dib34:03
26Kayleah Dib35:02
27Lily Garlick36:32
28Will Carrick36:33
29Matilda Fell40:04
30Victoria Hillis41:24
31Hunter and Lily Elson47:08
Thomas Hurschausenmispunched
Jacob Salehmispunched
Jaydenmispunched
David Denhammispunched

Score Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Coralie Jackson35017:43

Score High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben ZidsSHN3505:38
2Ben ZidsSHN3405:04
3Ben ZidsSHN3105:15

Score Primary

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kohen Gray35012:37
2Liam Gray35012:40
3 Kaleb35015:07
4Liam Tasker35015:12
5Jacob Saleh35015:17
6Xavier Saleh35015:18
7Bethany Wallace35016:14
8Poppy Wallace35016:17
9Felix Wallace35016:32
10Nathaniel Wallace35016:38
11Evie Cochrane35017:48
12Thomas Cochrane35017:49
13Lily Cochrane35018:30
14Sophie CumminsSHN35020:20
15Kaeden Gray35022:36
16Lily Elson35028:23
17Francis Meisehke3408:56
18Summer Moir34012:29
19Thomas Hurschausen34017:38
20Jadyen Tasker34018:03
21Abbey ZidsSHN33013:02
22Kaleb Tasker33013:41
23Anne Joshua Georgia Grubisa33039:38
24Cooper Moir32012:37
24Riley Cowan32012:37
26Rory SheddenSHN31011:17
27Manon Gaucher31019:05
28Isaac Saleh31029:54
29Daniel ZidsSHN30011:43
30Ellie Fenner29034:34
31Summer Moir29042:44
32Daniel ZidsSHN28011:07
33Copper Moir26028:04
34Riley Cowan26028:06
35Hugh WilliamsonSHN23026:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.