Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019

Long Line Open

2 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel HillGON15:54
2Jenny Casanova18:07
3Tony Hill18:34
4Rob PrenticeSHN19:37
5Helen Golder22:53
6Garry StewartSHN26:13
7Sandra StewartSHN29:13
8Ben Johnson29:31
9Robert SprySHN29:58
10Michele JacksonSHN30:49
11Miriam MeischkeSHN35:12
12Trevor Hooper36:42
13Dave LottyURN38:59
Stefan WagnerSHNmispunched
Peter MeyerSHNmispunched
Elizabeth LewisSHNmispunched

Long Line High School

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Niamh CassarWHN17:01
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN17:17
3Ben ZidsSHN23:23
4Aurelie ValaisWHN25:40
5Ben Nosh31:25
6Gideon MeischkeSHN34:28
7Lilly Kramer36:08
Ben Noshmispunched
Eva Kramermispunched

Long Line Primary

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Benjamin Lepre25:36
2Harry Bickhoff44:43
Cameron Hughesmispunched
Riley Hughesmispunched

Short Line Open

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen Golder11:05
2Constance ValaisWHN13:00
3Lyn MalmgronSHN18:59
4Susan HealyURN32:32
5Don & Carole Rankin36:28

Short Line High School

1 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben ZidsSHN9:15
2Martine ValaisWHN10:49
3James Parry16:03
4Eva Kramer17:48
5Lilly Kramer19:02
6Charlotte & Samantha Nash19:35
7Angel MeischkeSHN30:44
Jemimamispunched
Simonemispunched

Short Line Primary

1 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Darcy Parry12:42
2Cameron Hughes12:51
3Riley Hughes12:54
4Benjamin Lepre12:57
5Rick and Josh Grubisa14:00
6Francis MeischkeSHN17:37
7Levi Brain19:43
8Ollie Lepre20:14
9Ethan Heats21:15
10Daniel ZidsSHN22:55
11Georgia Lewis27:56
12Mariah, Veronic33:13
13Rick, Sonia33:18
14Harvey Stead35:16
15Charlotte Kramer36:41
16William Keats36:42
17Kaelynn Brain36:43
Jaemon Brainmispunched
Jace Quickmispunched

Score Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julie ZidsSHN3506:37
2Emily Cannings35011:49
3Tania Cannings35011:51
4 Benjamin35015:23
5Coraline Jackson35016:18

Score High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben ZidsSHN3404:56
2Eua Kramer34012:46
3 Simone31010:36
4 Jemima31010:37
5Lilly Kramer15013:47

Score Primary

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Benjamin Lepre3507:07
2Francis MeischkeSHN3507:50
3Riley Hughes3508:56
4Benjamin Lepre3509:09
5Darcy Parry3509:56
6Orlando Lepre35010:44
7Hamish Foreman35011:50
8Dante Lombardo35011:55
9Gianni Lombardo35012:09
10Orlando Lepre35013:24
11Rick, Josh & Georgia Grubisa35014:35
12Merrin, Luke, Harry, Charlie, Penny35014:55
13Daniel ZidsSHN35018:51
14Hannah Klimenty35020:04
15Keira Dennis35020:09
16Olivia Klimenty35020:10
17Harvey Stead35035:30
18Levi Brain34013:39
19Keira Dennis34049:47
20Jaemon Brain33013:39
21Jaemon Brain33016:13
22Deegan Smith, Boston Brookes3209:15
23Victoria Sara32017:54
24Oscar Sora32017:55
25Chloe Dennis32020:04
26Boston Brookes & Deegan Smith31017:09
27Cameron Hughes3009:38
28Charlotte Kramer30015:39
29Kaelynn Brain30015:41
30Jace Quick26014:04
31Chloe Dennis12013:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.