Orienteering Australia

Official results for Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

Long

4 775 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers40:528:33
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers46:29+5:379:44
3Peter CusickAustralopers46:56+6:049:49
4Anthony StonerAustralopers47:00+6:089:50
5Sebastian BurgessAustralopers47:09+6:179:52
6Mark WestAustralopers50:01+9:0910:28
7Steve WatsonAustralopers51:10+10:1810:42
8Paul EnkelaarAustralopers51:42+10:5010:49
9Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers52:40+11:4811:01
10Stephen Dunbar52:50+11:5811:03
11Liz CanningAustralopers1:01:22+20:3012:51
12Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:04:54+24:0213:35
13Peter Crofts1:12:55+32:0315:16
14Quinn BissettPathfinders1:14:32+33:4015:36
15Stephen BendeichAustralopers1:14:36+33:4415:37
16Charles DragarAustralopers1:17:18+36:2616:11
17Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:50:15+1:09:2323:05
18Helena GriggsAustralopers1:58:06+1:17:1424:43

Medium

3 125 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers31:4710:10
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:15+0:2810:19
3Mena McLeodAustralopers40:53+9:0613:04
4Mark HeyAustralopers41:04+9:1713:08
5Nicky PollingtonCasual Members Tas43:48+12:0114:00
6Thomas GardeCasual Members Tas43:51+12:0414:01
7James ScottAustralopers46:16+14:2914:48
8Renny DuckettAustralopers47:12+15:2515:06
9Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas47:35+15:4815:13
10Bert ElsonAustralopers48:54+17:0715:38
11Eddie StonerAustralopers49:53+18:0615:57
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers51:01+19:1416:19
13Robyn ChapmanAustralopers51:45+19:5816:33
14Barbara TassellAustralopers51:53+20:0616:36
15Samuel BarkerAustralopers55:48+24:0117:51
16Ross KellyAustralopers57:38+25:5118:26
17Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers57:50+26:0318:30
18Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers58:18+26:3118:39 Download route in GPX format
19Janet BushAustralopers58:58+27:1118:52
20Gayle WestAustralopers1:00:33+28:4619:22
21Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:02:12+30:2519:54
22Andrew KoerbinAustralopers1:04:31+32:4420:38
23James LaverAustralopers1:06:07+34:2021:09
24John AllanAustralopers1:07:09+35:2221:29
25Ian RobertsCasual Members Tas1:08:45+36:5822:00
26Matthew Griffiths1:09:03+37:1622:05
27Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:12:40+40:5323:15
28Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:13:59+42:1223:40
29Jane SymonsAustralopers1:19:04+47:1725:18
30Beverley MillerAustralopers1:31:19+59:3229:13

Short

1 825 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally Salier36:5620:14
2Rebecca BarkerAustralopers39:30+2:3421:38
3Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas40:20+3:2422:06
4Barbara VaschinaAustralopers40:22+3:2622:07
5Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers44:37+7:4124:26
6Dylan Whitehouse45:16+8:2024:48
7Richard LockeCasual Members Tas1:04:13+27:1735:11
8Juergen LohrbaecherCasual Members Tas1:42:35+1:05:3956:12
Kerry WrattenAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Oliver Thomasmispunched
Will EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Josh Binksmispunched
Ahren LohrbaecherCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched

Novice

1 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sasha BennettAustralopers18:0216:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.