Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 23 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Men LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | silver | gold | green | brown

Men LONG

3 925 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers21:495:33
2Simon LouisAustralopers22:02+0:135:36
3Jemery DayAustralopers22:28+0:395:43
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers22:54+1:055:50
5Anthony StonerAustralopers23:23+1:345:57
6Joseph DickinsonCasual Members Tas23:43+1:546:02
7Jeff DunnAustralopers24:04+2:156:07
8Matthew CohenAustralopers25:37+3:486:31
9Steve WatsonAustralopers25:54+4:056:35
10Gary CarrollAustralopers26:39+4:506:47
11Mark WestAustralopers26:40+4:516:47
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers27:35+5:467:01
13James AndersonHutchins Staff27:48+5:597:04
14James ScottAustralopers28:09+6:207:10
15Sebastian BurgessAustralopers28:18+6:297:12
16Craig GardnerNo club membership29:16+7:277:27
17Hamish AllanHutchins Staff29:28+7:397:30
18Simon AllenNo club membership30:10+8:217:41
19Mick CooperNo club membership31:38+9:498:03
20Charles DragarAustralopers35:04+13:158:56
21William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas41:59+20:1010:41
21Graeme DennisGlenorchy41:59+20:1010:41
23Renny DuckettAustralopers49:55+28:0612:43
24Julian RoscoeAustralopers56:45+34:5614:27
Ivor LeonardHutchins Staffmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 525 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas15:436:13
2Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers18:21+2:387:16
3Brett MerrittAustralopers21:15+5:328:24
4Peter ShawAustralopers21:38+5:558:34
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers22:30+6:478:54
6Bert ElsonAustralopers25:16+9:3310:00
7Geoff PowellNo club membership26:20+10:3710:25
8Mike CalderAustralopers27:06+11:2310:43
9James LaverAustralopers27:29+11:4610:53
10Ian RathboneNo club membership27:31+11:4810:53
11Andrew KoerbinAustralopers27:35+11:5210:55
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers29:17+13:3411:35

Women LONG

3 925 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneAustralopers27:537:06
2Anthea FeeAustralopers28:06+0:137:09
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers29:11+1:187:26
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers30:36+2:437:47
5Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers37:25+9:329:31
Cathy McCombAustralopersmispunched
Janet BushAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

2 525 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sonia AliNo club membership20:428:11
2Sally WayteAustralopers23:52+3:109:27
3Kate LucasAustralopers24:23+3:419:39
4Rosie RutledgeAustralopers25:01+4:199:54
5Jan HardyAustralopers25:43+5:0110:11
6Andrea SchiwyAustralopers25:50+5:0810:13
7Sandra DiazAustralopers25:53+5:1110:15
8Barbara TassellAustralopers26:30+5:4810:29
9Barbara VaschinaAustralopers39:34+18:5215:40
9Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas39:34+18:5215:40
11Jane CalderAustralopers42:31+21:4916:50
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

1 775 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie WayteNo club membership19:3010:59
2Karen WalterAustralopers20:01+0:3111:16
3Melanie WebbAustralopers28:58+9:2816:19

Boys LONG

3 925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High24:336:15
2Dexter CanningHobart College25:48+1:156:34
3Will WhittingtonHutchins26:52+2:196:50
4Owen MulcahyFriends30:11+5:387:41
5Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS31:52+7:198:07

Boys MEDIUM

2 525 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High15:586:19
2Henry GellNew Town High16:50+0:526:40
3Thomas GardeTaroona18:41+2:437:23
4William ThorpeHutchins20:41+4:438:11
5Charlie CooperNo club membership23:10+7:129:10
5Joshua BrownHutchins23:10+7:129:10
7Robin ThomsonCasual Members Tas26:39+10:4110:33
8Seth HomfrayHutchins27:17+11:1910:48
9Brodie ConnollyNew Town High27:39+11:4110:57
10Monty MaceNo club membership33:23+17:2513:13
11Gryphon AdkinsTaroona High36:54+20:5614:36
12Trent StephensHutchins42:47+26:4916:56
13Ryan BonesNew Town Primary42:55+26:5716:59
14Reuben CousinsHutchins50:59+35:0120:11

Boys SHORT

1 775 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary11:526:41
2Louis NewsteadTaroona Primary11:54+0:026:42
3Taj ParsonsHutchins13:42+1:507:43
4Declan EeHutchins13:44+1:527:44
5Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary13:49+1:577:47
6Oliver ThomasHutchins13:58+2:067:52
7Fergus McLeanHutchins14:01+2:097:53
8Rowan SandersonHutchins14:51+2:598:21
9Will EnkelaarFriends15:16+3:248:36
10Tom GiddingsHutchins16:04+4:129:03
11William RomelyHutchins16:11+4:199:07
12Callum DegenaarIllawarra17:02+5:109:35
13Lachlan SheenHutchins19:09+7:1710:47
14Sam LyonsHutchins22:22+10:3012:36
15George OdgersHutchins27:30+15:3815:29
16Luca NunnHutchins28:40+16:4816:09
Campbell ArcherHutchinsmispunched
Cody WightonHutchinsmispunched
Jack WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Hamish NixonHutchinsmispunched
Mason RoffHutchinsmispunched
Alex StubbsHutchinsmispunched
Charlie HugoHutchinsmispunched
Ivan ThurleyHutchinsmispunched

Girls LONG

3 925 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young25:016:22
2Ashley WatsonHobart College29:17+4:167:27
Zali McCombTaroona Highmispunched
Julia Powell-DaviesFriendsmispunched

Girls MEDIUM

2 525 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mena McLeodCollegiate19:257:41
2Tara PowellFriends24:45+5:209:48
3Sasha GreggFahan28:12+8:4711:10
3Gabrielle MerritFriends28:12+8:4711:10
5Anna MulcahyFriends30:22+10:5712:01
6Gabby BonesNew Town Primary42:55+23:3016:59
Charlotte WellsCollegiatemispunched
Phoebe DavisCollegiatemispunched

Girls SHORT

1 775 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary13:207:30
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary13:21+0:017:31
3Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary15:07+1:478:30
4Caitlyn TerrySouth Hobart Primary15:43+2:238:51
5Fenella VincentIllawarra16:40+3:209:23
6Bess BignellCollegiate20:42+7:2211:39
7Laura SypkesCollegiate20:45+7:2511:41
8May GellLenah Valley Primary21:34+8:1412:09
9Rose KerrCollegiate24:03+10:4313:32
10Mali GreenlawTaroona High27:10+13:5015:18
11Lucy BignellNo club membership29:18+15:5816:30
12Sophie CreanCollegiate29:21+16:0116:32
13Yee Hwee LinCollegiate31:50+18:3017:56
14Caroline ShannonNo club membership31:52+18:3217:57
15Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate36:31+23:1120:34
16Emily BleaselCollegiate44:16+30:5624:56
Katie ClausonTaroona Primarymispunched
Emily WalterSt Marysmispunched
Annalisa PolacheckCollegiatemispunched
Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra11:048:02
2Nathan TitaheluwNo club membership11:06+0:028:04
3Sebastian AdkinsSandy Bay Infants16:36+5:3212:04
4Teddy BuhseNo club membership18:28+7:2413:25
5Patrick BuhseLenah Valley18:36+7:3213:31
6Sean HendersonLenah Valley22:30+11:2616:21
7Ari PriceNewtown Primary25:56+14:5218:51
8Rowan Fraser-PolacheckNo club membership29:54+18:5021:44

Girls PRIMARY

1 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella ClausonTaroona Primary17:2912:42
2Freya FaulstichNo club membership17:54+0:2513:01
2Paige FaulstichNo club membership17:54+0:2513:01
4Ava BuhseNo club membership18:32+1:0313:28
5Adalyn ScottAustralopers19:27+1:5814:08
6Lucy HendersonLenah Valley Primary22:15+4:4616:10
7Ava PrinceNewtown25:54+8:2518:50
8Elanor Fraser-PolacheckNo club membership29:36+12:0721:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.