Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2019

Men LONG

4 075 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers29:357:15
2Joseph DickinsonCasual Members Tas30:49+1:147:33
3Anthony StonerAustralopers31:59+2:247:50
4Matthew CohenAustralopers33:23+3:488:11
5Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas33:29+3:548:13
6Jemery DayAustralopers33:50+4:158:18
7Sebastian BurgessAustralopers35:05+5:308:36
8Steve WatsonAustralopers36:59+7:249:04
9Paul EnkelaarAustralopers38:26+8:519:25
10Oskar BucirdeUtas39:14+9:399:37
11Gary CarrollAustralopers39:54+10:199:47
12Mick CooperHutchins40:16+10:419:52
13Hamish AllanHutchins41:45+12:1010:14
14Ivor LeonardNo club membership42:55+13:2010:31
15Craig GardnerAustralopers44:53+15:1811:00
16Simon AllenAustralopers52:17+22:4212:49
17Charles DragarAustralopers58:26+28:5114:20
18Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:13:39+44:0418:04

Men MEDIUM

3 175 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAustralopers29:559:25
2Bert ElsonAustralopers34:20+4:2510:48
3Peter ShawAustralopers35:25+5:3011:09
4William MabyHutchins38:21+8:2612:04
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers38:49+8:5412:13
6Mike CalderAustralopers39:20+9:2512:23
7Martin BicevskisAustralopers41:12+11:1712:58
8James LaverAustralopers43:18+13:2313:38
9Geoff PowellNo club membership45:43+15:4814:23
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers47:17+17:2214:53
11Ian RathboneAustralopers50:30+20:3515:54
12Renny DuckettAustralopers52:06+22:1116:24
13Andrew KoerbinAustralopers53:14+23:1916:45
13Wayne GriggsAustralopers53:14+23:1916:45
15John AllanAustralopers53:54+23:5916:58
16Julian RoscoeAustralopers58:09+28:1418:18
17Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas1:16:28+46:3324:05

Men SHORT

2 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim AndersonCasual Members Tas45:5718:45
2Tony MountAustralopers56:55+10:5823:13

Women LONG

4 075 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers36:539:03
2Cathy McCombAustralopers39:11+2:189:36
3Clare HawthorneAustralopers39:56+3:039:47
4Anthea FeeAustralopers42:23+5:3010:24
5Jenny SheridanAustralopers45:36+8:4311:11
6Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers47:48+10:5511:43
7Meisha AustinNo club membership58:21+21:2814:19
8Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas1:03:10+26:1715:30
9Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:06:13+29:2016:14
10Ray BellWellington Ranges1:13:44+36:5118:05
11Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:33:13+56:2022:52

Women MEDIUM

3 175 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brea PearceEsk Valley39:0512:18
2Jan HardyAustralopers43:40+4:3513:45
3Helena GriggsNo club membership45:32+6:2714:20
4Rosie RutledgeAustralopers45:35+6:3014:21
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers45:35+6:3014:21
6Lucy HawthorneAustralopers46:10+7:0514:32
7Narryna NicholasTaroona High48:09+9:0415:09
8Sandra DiazAustralopers49:46+10:4115:40
9Robyn ChapmanAustralopers49:57+10:5215:43
10Barbara VaschinaAustralopers55:04+15:5917:20
11Janet BushAustralopers1:03:35+24:3020:01
12Kobi RybakCasual Members Tas1:16:28+37:2324:05
13Jane CalderAustralopers1:18:16+39:1124:39
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

2 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers49:4420:17
2Michele RichardsonNo club membership57:56+8:1223:38

Boys LONG

4 075 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom PoortenaarHobart College30:597:36
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah34:20+3:218:25
3Will WhittingtonHutchins37:06+6:079:06
4Niko StonerTaroona High38:12+7:139:22
5Owen MulcahyFriends51:04+20:0512:31
6Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS1:15:49+44:5018:36

Boys MEDIUM

3 175 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry GellNew Town High27:388:42
2Eddie StonerWaimea35:29+7:5111:10
3Max PowellAustralopers36:19+8:4111:26
4Thomas GardeTaroona High37:28+9:5011:48
5Marcus DegenaarKingston High38:27+10:4912:06
6Trent StephensHutchins49:38+22:0015:37
7Brodie ConnollyNew Town High50:27+22:4915:53
8William ThorpeHutchins50:34+22:5615:55
8Joshua BrownHutchins50:34+22:5615:55
10Seth HomfrayHutchins50:42+23:0415:58
11Monty MaceNo club membership50:50+23:1216:00
12Reuben CousinsHutchins1:16:34+48:5624:06
13Sam LyonsHutchins1:16:35+48:5724:07
George OdgersHutchinsmispunched
Ivan ThurleyHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

2 450 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jools MorganHobart College18:577:44
2Rafael SiribeliHobart College20:44+1:478:27
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary21:30+2:338:46
4Declan EeHutchins23:25+4:289:33
5Taj ParsonsNo club membership23:27+4:309:34
6Callum DegenaarIllawarra23:55+4:589:45
7Ben DavieHutchins24:23+5:269:57
8Monty MaceMacKillop24:32+5:3510:00
9Will EnkelaarFriends25:58+7:0110:35
10Joshua GreenHutchins29:51+10:5412:11
11May GellLenah Valley Primary30:56+11:5912:37
12Campbell ArcherHutchins34:08+15:1113:55
13Tom GiddingsHutchins37:36+18:3915:20
14Henry MadsenHutchins38:59+20:0215:54
15Jamie FlemingWaimea39:32+20:3516:08
16Tobias NixonHutchins39:45+20:4816:13
17William RumleyHutchins39:55+20:5816:17
18Max ShearerHutchins40:40+21:4316:35
19Alex SmartHutchins40:55+21:5816:42
20Hamish NixonHutchins41:53+22:5617:05
21Alex StubbsHutchins42:05+23:0817:10
Zac OatesHobart Collegemispunched
Lochlan BylettNew Town Highmispunched
Hilton VossHutchinsmispunched
Luca NunnHutchinsmispunched
Josh ClarkHutchinsmispunched
Cody WightonHutchinsmispunched
Ed BignellHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan SheenHutchinsmispunched
Thomas BonneyHutchinsmispunched
Oliver ThomasHutchinsmispunched
Rowan SandersonHutchinsmispunched
Charlie HugoHutchinsdid not finish

Girls LONG

4 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young35:308:42
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate48:49+13:1911:58 Download route in GPX format
3Julia Powell-DaviesFriends58:50+23:2014:26

Girls MEDIUM

3 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mena McLeodCollegiate50:0015:44
2Charlotte WellsCollegiate50:03+0:0315:45
3Anna MulcahyFriends59:43+9:4318:48

Girls SHORT

2 450 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary19:147:51
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary19:46+0:328:04
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary19:52+0:388:06
4Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary21:32+2:188:47
5Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary28:14+9:0011:31
6Tara PowellFriends28:30+9:1611:37
7Emily MundyFriends28:33+9:1911:39
8Katie ClausonTaroona Primary29:48+10:3412:09
9Fenella VincentIllawarra30:04+10:5012:16
10Mali GreenlawTaroona High31:44+12:3012:57
11Emily WalterSt Marys34:27+15:1314:03
12Karen WalterAustralopers37:13+17:5915:11
13Gabby BonesNew Town Primary39:27+20:1316:06
14Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate1:04:38+45:2426:22
15Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate1:04:46+45:3226:26
16Emily BleaselCollegiate1:31:37+1:12:2337:23
Kitty AtkinsonCollegiateactive
Georgina WittCollegiatemispunched
Rose KerrCollegiatemispunched
Oscar AtkinsonHutchinsdid not finish

Boys PRIMARY

1 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie FlemingWaimea20:5912:31
2Justin WoolfordAustralopers24:16+3:1714:29
3Ryan BonesNew Town Primary27:43+6:4416:32
4Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary38:29+17:3022:58
5Wolf StoneLenah Valley PS1:19:13+58:1447:17

Girls PRIMARY

1 675 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca CreanCasual Members Tas14:268:37
2Verity LeonardNo club membership16:26+2:009:48
3Bess BignellCollegiate18:34+4:0811:05
4Laura SypkesCollegiate18:57+4:3111:18
5Eleanor Fraser-PolachechNo club membership36:57+22:3122:03
6Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary38:10+23:4422:47
7Evie BanksLenah Valley PS1:19:48+1:05:2247:38
8Lucy HendersonLenah Valley PS1:20:18+1:05:5247:56
Yee Hwee LinCollegiatemispunched
Caroline ShannonCollegiatemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.