Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 6 November 2019

Men LONG

3 825 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonCasual Members Tas39:2110:17
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers41:15+1:5410:47
3Allan HoodAustralopers41:47+2:2610:55
4Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas42:11+2:5011:01
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers42:22+3:0111:04
6Simon LouisAustralopers42:47+3:2611:11
7Oskar BucirdeScotch Oakburn College43:22+4:0111:20
8Matthew CohenAustralopers43:24+4:0311:20
9Gary CarrollAustralopers53:15+13:5413:55
10James AndersonHutchins55:34+16:1314:31
11Mick CooperHutchins57:50+18:2915:07
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers58:35+19:1415:18
13Peter CusickAustralopers59:52+20:3115:39
14Charles DragarAustralopers1:11:41+32:2018:44
15Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:36:13+56:5225:09
15William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas1:36:13+56:5225:09
Andrew MooreCasual Members Tasactive
Ivor LeonardNo club membershipmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers36:5513:11
2Peter ShawAustralopers45:49+8:5416:21
3Ian RathboneAustralopers45:57+9:0216:24
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers47:46+10:5117:03
5Steve WatsonAustralopers48:22+11:2717:16
6Mike CalderAustralopers48:56+12:0117:28
7Renny DuckettAustralopers54:28+17:3319:27
8Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:00:50+23:5521:43
Andrew KoerbinAustralopersmispunched
Ivor LeonardNo club membershipdid not finish

Men SHORT

1 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers19:0910:21
2Karl BleaselNo club membership28:27+9:1815:22

Women LONG

3 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers59:4615:37
2Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:03:26+3:4016:35

Women MEDIUM

2 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers40:5314:36
2Kate LucasAustralopers43:02+2:0915:22
3Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas45:39+4:4616:18
4Meisha AustinNo club membership53:59+13:0619:16
5Robyn ChapmanAustralopers54:07+13:1419:19
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers56:04+15:1120:01
7Jan HardyAustralopers56:12+15:1920:04
8Barbara TassellAustralopers56:23+15:3020:08
9Janet BushAustralopers59:23+18:3021:12
10Jane CalderAustralopers1:20:34+39:4128:46

Women SHORT

1 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara VaschinaAustralopers30:0216:14
2Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas30:04+0:0216:15
3Melanie WebbAustralopers30:06+0:0416:16
Sally SalierAustralopersmispunched

Boys LONG

3 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonHutchins50:5313:18
2Niko StonerTaroona High52:34+1:4113:44
3Owen MulcahyFriends1:15:37+24:4419:46
Tom GiddingsHutchinsmispunched
Hamish AllanHutchinsmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High28:3310:11
2Henry GellNew Town High30:18+1:4510:49
3Thomas GardeTaroona High37:29+8:5613:23
4Callum DegenaarIllawarra44:45+16:1215:58
5Monty MaceMackillop45:51+17:1816:22
6Brodie ConnollyNewtown high1:04:25+35:5223:00

Boys SHORT

1 850 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarNo club membership10:195:34
2Callum DegenaarIllawarra12:54+2:356:58
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary13:40+3:217:23
4Will EnkelaarFriends14:08+3:497:38
5Mouty MaceMachillop15:16+4:578:15
6Tali GeeHutchins15:40+5:218:28
7Declan EeHutchins15:54+5:358:35
8Joshua GreenHutchins16:04+5:458:41
9Fergus McLeanHutchins16:10+5:518:44
10Lachlan SheenHutchins16:16+5:578:47
11Jack WilsonHutchins16:31+6:128:55
12Ed BignellHutchins16:33+6:148:56
13Toby ZochlingHutchins16:34+6:158:57
14Cody WightonHutchins16:38+6:198:59
15Trent StephensHutchins17:02+6:439:12
16Oliver ThomasHutchins18:57+8:3810:14
17Rowan SandersonHutchins19:20+9:0110:27
18Taj ParsonsNo club membership19:38+9:1910:36
19William RumleyHutchins21:50+11:3111:48
20Joshua BrownHutchins23:09+12:5012:30
21Seth HomfrayHutchins23:14+12:5512:33
22Hilton VossHutchins25:22+15:0313:42
23Sam LyonsHutchins26:51+16:3214:30
23Omer AtifHutchins26:51+16:3214:30
25Thomas BonneyHutchins27:05+16:4614:38
26Charlie HugoHutchins35:07+24:4818:58
27Reuben CousinsHutchins36:37+26:1819:47
Josh ClarkHutchinsmispunched
Tom GiddingsHutchinsmispunched

Girls LONG

3 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young45:1111:48
2Ashley WatsonHobart College1:01:26+16:1516:03
Mena McLeodCollegiatemispunched

Girls MEDIUM

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends39:4714:12
2Tara PowellFriends45:41+5:5416:18
3Anna MulcahyFriends58:45+18:5820:58

Girls SHORT

1 850 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary12:306:45
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary12:31+0:016:45
3Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary13:54+1:247:30
4Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary14:16+1:467:42
5Jessica StephensNo club membership16:49+4:199:05
6Katie ClausonTaroona Primary17:08+4:389:15
7Annalisa PolacheckCollegiate18:05+5:359:46
8Charlotte WellsCollegiate18:09+5:399:48
9Emily MundyFriends19:55+7:2510:45
10Mali GreenlawTaroona High20:34+8:0411:07
11May GellLenah Valley Primary24:56+12:2613:28
12Emily BleaselCollegiate28:25+15:5515:21
13Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate29:36+17:0616:00
14Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate29:40+17:1016:02
Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra10:598:26
2Jamie FlemingWaimea14:18+3:1911:00
3Landon SinglineCasual Members Tas17:52+6:5313:44

Girls PRIMARY

1 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia LeicesterCollegiate8:376:37
2Laura SypkesCollegiate8:41+0:046:40
2Bess BignellCollegiate8:41+0:046:40
4Fenella VincentIllawarra11:01+2:248:28
5Verity Leonardfahan11:19+2:428:42
6Sasha BennettSt Marys14:40+6:0311:16
7Yee Hwee LinCollegiate18:32+9:5514:15
8Caroline ShannonNo club membership18:33+9:5614:16
9Ella ClausonTaroona Primary21:11+12:3416:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.