Orienteering Australia

Official results for Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 20 November 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | silver | gold | green | brown

Men LONG

4 250 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonCasual Members Tas30:287:10
2Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas32:00+1:327:31
3James AndersonHutchins33:40+3:127:55
4Sebastian BurgessAustralopers33:55+3:277:58
5Jemery DayAustralopers35:08+4:408:16
6Hamish AllanHutchins35:24+4:568:19
7James ScottAustralopers35:54+5:268:26
8Matthew CohenAustralopers36:02+5:348:28
9Paul EnkelaarAustralopers36:36+6:088:36
10Gary CarrollAustralopers40:05+9:379:25
11Neil HawthorneAustralopers41:30+11:029:45
12Peter CusickAustralopers41:50+11:229:50
13Charles DragarAustralopers44:48+14:2010:32
14Koh KawaguchiNo club membership51:13+20:4512:03
15Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:04:34+34:0615:11

Men MEDIUM

2 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett MerrittAustralopers25:329:07
2Andrew ZielinskiCasual Members Tas26:57+1:259:37
3Lindsay PenderAustralopers28:03+2:3110:01
4Bert ElsonAustralopers29:37+4:0510:34
5Simon AllenAustralopers31:08+5:3611:07
6Peter ShawAustralopers31:23+5:5111:12
7Ian RathboneAustralopers32:32+7:0011:37
8Ivor LeonardNo club membership33:05+7:3311:48
9Mike CalderAustralopers37:20+11:4813:20
10Geoff PowellNo club membership38:43+13:1113:49
11Renny DuckettAustralopers44:34+19:0215:55
12Julian RoscoeAustralopers54:20+28:4819:24
Terry CavanaghAustralopersmispunched

Men SHORT

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karl BleaselNo club membership25:2710:56

Women LONG

4 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers36:178:32
2Anthea FeeAustralopers39:45+3:289:21
3Jenny SheridanAustralopers41:28+5:119:45
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers50:28+14:1111:52
5Mandy McIntyreNo club membership50:47+14:3011:56
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers55:49+19:3213:08
7Florence BritonCasual Members Tas1:00:38+24:2114:16
Mandy McIntyreCasual Members Tasmispunched

Women MEDIUM

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meisha AustinNo club membership29:2910:31
2Kate LucasAustralopers30:17+0:4810:48
3Sandra DiazAustralopers30:30+1:0110:53
4Sally WayteAustralopers30:51+1:2211:01
5Lisa Harvey-SmithCasual Members Tas33:28+3:5911:57
6Jan HardyAustralopers35:39+6:1012:43
7Lucy HawthorneAustralopers36:26+6:5713:00
8Caroline CorriganAustralopers39:00+9:3113:55
9Rosie RutledgeAustralopers47:33+18:0416:58
10Janet BushAustralopers47:46+18:1717:03
11Robyn ChapmanAustralopers48:03+18:3417:09
12Kobi RybakCasual Members Tas48:54+19:2517:27
13Jane CalderAustralopers50:50+21:2118:09
14Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas51:53+22:2418:31
15Barbara VaschinaAustralopers51:55+22:2618:32
16Melanie WebbAustralopers56:08+26:3920:02

Women SHORT

2 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers18:177:51
2Sally SalierAustralopers30:09+11:5212:58
3Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers30:31+12:1413:07

Boys LONG

4 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonHutchins38:048:57
2Owen MulcahyFriends46:30+8:2610:56
3Hugh GiblinNo club membership50:34+12:3011:53
4Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS54:25+16:2112:48
Koh KswaguchiHutchinsactive

Boys MEDIUM

2 800 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High22:127:55
2Thomas GardeTaroona High22:30+0:188:02
3Callum DegenaarIllawarra24:41+2:298:48
4Sandi PowellAustralopers27:09+4:579:41
5Henry GellNew Town High29:53+7:4110:40
6Joshua BrownHutchins29:56+7:4410:41
7Seth HomfrayHutchins30:11+7:5910:46
8William MabyHutchins30:15+8:0310:48
9Jake BossNo club membership32:01+9:4911:26
10Ishmael AshbyTaroona32:02+9:5011:26
11Oliver CoulsonNew Town High36:19+14:0712:58
12Sam LyonsHutchins38:58+16:4613:55
13Alex SmartHutchins46:55+24:4316:45
14Toby ZochlingHutchins47:04+24:5216:48
15Lochlan BylettNew Town High48:47+26:3517:25
16Jack WilsonHutchins53:24+31:1219:04
17Lachlan SheenHutchins53:25+31:1319:04
18Ed BignellHutchins53:28+31:1619:05
Brodie ConnollyNew Town Highmispunched
Monty MaceMcKillopmispunched

Boys SHORT

2 325 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Delan EeHutchins16:227:02
2Callum DegenaarIllawarra16:23+0:017:02
3Thomas GardeTaroona High16:26+0:047:04
4Campbell ArcherHutchins16:34+0:127:07
5Fergus McLeanHutchins16:37+0:157:08
6Tom GiddingsHutchins19:05+2:438:12
7Oskar PuclinNew Town High19:19+2:578:18
8Monty MaceMackillop19:21+2:598:19
9William RumleyHutchins19:25+3:038:21
10Mitchell ZielinskiCasual Members Tas19:28+3:068:22
11Louis NewsteadTaroona Primary19:34+3:128:24
12Reuben CousinsHutchins20:26+4:048:47
13Jamie FlemingWaimea23:34+7:1210:08
14Taj ParsonsNo club membership23:38+7:1610:09
15Archie VossTaroona28:02+11:4012:03
16Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary32:13+15:5113:51
17Alex StubbsHutchins1:14:46+58:2432:09
18Joshua ClarkHutchins1:16:25+1:00:0332:52
Thomas BonneyHutchinsmispunched
Joshua GreenHutchinsmispunched
Hamish NixonHutchinsmispunched
Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Girls LONG

4 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young33:477:56
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends48:01+14:1411:17

Girls MEDIUM

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DavisCollegiate24:418:48
2Zali McCombTaroona High24:48+0:078:51
3Mena McLeodCollegiate25:27+0:469:05
4Tara PowellFriends27:10+2:299:42
5Anna MulcahyFriends35:04+10:2312:31

Girls SHORT

2 325 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary13:345:50
2Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary16:28+2:547:04
3May GellLenah Valley Primary18:00+4:267:44
4Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary18:06+4:327:47
5Katie ClausonTaroona Primary19:18+5:448:18
6Charlotte WellsCollegiate19:40+6:068:27
7Georgia LeicesterCollegiate20:03+6:298:37
8Laura SypkesCollegiate20:04+6:308:37
9Bess BignellCollegiate20:13+6:398:41
10Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary24:33+10:5910:33
11Emily BleaselCollegiate25:21+11:4710:54
12Grace GregsonCollegiate27:45+14:1111:56
13Mali GreenlawTaroona High29:03+15:2912:29
14Clare GiblinWaimea33:01+19:2714:12
15Stella MooreWaimea33:05+19:3114:13
16Oscar AtkinsonHutchins35:33+21:5915:17
Stella MooreWaimea Primarymispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarIllawarra7:085:17
2Harry VincentIllawarra11:17+4:098:21
3Jonty ZielinskiDominic11:48+4:408:44
4Amos HallCambrige17:01+9:5312:36
5Matt GrovesHutchins26:00+18:5219:15

Girls PRIMARY

1 350 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mandy GiblinNo club membership10:588:07
2Stella MooreWaimea11:00+0:028:08
3Fenella VincentIllawarra11:04+0:068:11
4Ella ClausonTaroona Primary14:09+3:1110:28
5Yee Hwee LinCollegiate15:18+4:2011:20
6Adalyn ScottAustralopers15:45+4:4711:40
7Georgina WittCollegiate15:55+4:5711:47
8Rose KerrCollegiate15:57+4:5911:48
9Eva SodenWaimea Hights22:05+11:0716:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.