Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 27 November 2019

Men LONG

3 950 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonCasual Members Tas25:156:23
2Jemery DayAustralopers29:25+4:107:26
3Oskar BucirdeScotch Oakburn College29:33+4:187:28
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers29:38+4:237:30
5Kris ClausonAustralopers30:36+5:217:44
6Matthew CohenAustralopers30:50+5:357:48
7Allan HoodAustralopers31:08+5:537:52
8Sebastian BurgessAustralopers33:35+8:208:30
9Peter CusickAustralopers35:04+9:498:52
10Gary CarrollAustralopers36:34+11:199:15
11James AndersonHutchins37:25+12:109:28
12Anthony StonerAustralopers37:34+12:199:30
13Paul EnkelaarAustralopers38:31+13:169:45
14Jeff DunnAustralopers39:26+14:119:58
15Koh KawaguchiHutchins41:50+16:3510:35
16James ScottAustralopers50:21+25:0612:44
17William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas1:04:37+39:2216:21
18Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:04:43+39:2816:23
19Charles DragarAustralopers1:05:29+40:1416:34
20Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:35:55+1:10:4024:16

Men MEDIUM

3 225 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil HawthorneAustralopers29:479:14
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers32:17+2:3010:00
3Peter ShawAustralopers32:57+3:1010:13
4Bert ElsonAustralopers33:15+3:2810:18
5Mike CalderAustralopers35:05+5:1810:52
6Geoff PowellAustralopers38:16+8:2911:51
7Ian RathboneAustralopers42:10+12:2313:04
8Terry CavanaghAustralopers42:37+12:5013:12
9Renny DuckettAustralopers43:47+14:0013:34
William MabyHutchinsdid not finish

Men SHORT

1 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karl BleaselCasual Members Tas35:5018:08
2Tony MountAustralopers46:00+10:1023:17

Women LONG

3 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers35:038:52
2Clare HawthorneAustralopers42:27+7:2410:44
3Anthea FeeAustralopers47:21+12:1811:59
4Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas49:50+14:4712:36
5Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers53:33+18:3013:33
6Florence BritonCasual Members Tas1:04:27+29:2416:18

Women MEDIUM

3 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Imojen PearceNo club membership25:508:00
2Cathy McCombAustralopers27:27+1:378:30
3Liz CanningAustralopers33:37+7:4710:25
4Sally WayteAustralopers33:50+8:0010:29
5Lucy HawthorneAustralopers37:05+11:1511:29
6Jenny MitchellNo club membership39:22+13:3212:12
7Robyn ChapmanAustralopers43:48+17:5813:34
8Jan HardyAustralopers44:50+19:0013:54
9Michelle ElsNo club membership47:17+21:2714:39
10Martine SiltmanNo club membership51:52+26:0216:04
11Janet BushAustralopers54:46+28:5616:58
12Barbara VaschinaAustralopers57:07+31:1717:42
13Melanie WebbNo club membership1:03:04+37:1419:33

Women SHORT

1 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers27:1013:45
2Sally SalierAustralopers34:51+7:4117:38

Boys LONG

3 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonHutchins38:349:45
2Owen MulcahyFriends41:11+2:3710:25
3Niko StonerTaroona High44:17+5:4311:12
4Jake VossNo club membership1:04:59+26:2516:27

Boys MEDIUM

3 225 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GellNew Town High26:508:19
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High29:16+2:269:04
3Callum DegenaarIllawarra31:31+4:419:46
4Oliver CoulsonNew Town High40:19+13:2912:30
5Lochlan BylettNew Town High42:15+15:2513:06
6Brodie ConnollyNew Town High43:14+16:2413:24
7Ben WillingSouth Hobart Primary56:09+29:1917:24
8Sam LyonsHutchins1:03:35+36:4519:42
Reuben CousinsHutchinsmispunched
Monty MaceMackillopmispunched

Boys SHORT

1 975 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High12:536:31
2Will EnkelaarFriends19:48+6:5510:01
3Felix GreenNo club membership19:56+7:0310:05
4Declan EeHutchins20:22+7:2910:18
5Joshua GreenHutchina20:24+7:3110:19
6Oliver ThomasHutchins20:26+7:3310:20
7Rowan SandersonHutchins20:42+7:4910:28
8Trent StephensHutchins20:43+7:5010:29
9Seth HomfrayHutchins21:53+9:0011:04
10Joshua BrownHutchins21:54+9:0111:05
11Tobias NixonHutchins21:57+9:0411:06
12Callum DegenaarIllawarra25:41+12:4813:00
13Karen WalterAustralopers26:51+13:5813:35
14Tom GiddingsHutchins27:05+14:1213:42
15William RumleyHutchins30:38+17:4515:30
16Alex SmartHutchins32:58+20:0516:41
17Toby ZochlingHutchins33:00+20:0716:42
18Cody WightonHutchins33:05+20:1216:45
19Monty MaceMackillop36:38+23:4518:32
20Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary40:11+27:1820:20
21Jamie FlemingWaimea59:25+46:3230:05
Louis NewsteadTaroona Primarymispunched
Hamish NixonHutchinsdid not finish
Josh ClarkHutchinsdid not finish
Alex StubbsHutchinsdid not finish
Thomas BonneyHutchinsdid not finish

Girls LONG

3 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young32:268:12
2Tara PowellFriends52:30+20:0413:17

Girls MEDIUM

3 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombTaroona High29:509:15
2Anna MulcahyFriends47:38+17:4814:46

Girls SHORT

1 975 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary16:598:35
2Katie ClausonTaroona Primary17:19+0:208:46
3Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary20:08+3:0910:11
4Jessica StephensNo club membership20:57+3:5810:36
5May GellLenah Valley Primary21:20+4:2110:48
6Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary22:20+5:2111:18
7Emily MundyFriends22:35+5:3611:26
8Emily WalterSt Marys24:26+7:2712:22
9Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary28:59+12:0014:40
10Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary29:11+12:1214:46
11Emily BleaselCollegiate35:44+18:4518:05
12Mali GreenlawTaroona High42:52+25:5321:42
13Grace GaoCollegiate46:36+29:3723:35
Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primarymispunched
Kitty AtkinsonCollegiatemispunched
Kitty AtkinsonCollegiatedid not finish

Boys PRIMARY

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra26:1514:35
2Sean HendersonLenah Valley Primary34:02+7:4718:54
3Stone WolfNo club membership47:19+21:0426:17
4Tanish NaikWaimea1:12:33+46:1840:18

Girls PRIMARY

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fenella VincentIllawarra26:1814:36
2Georgia LeicesterCollegiate28:03+1:4515:35
3Bess BignellCollegiate28:05+1:4715:36
4Laura SypkesCollegiate28:07+1:4915:37
5Ella ClausonTaroona Primary29:19+3:0116:17
6Lucy HendersonLenah Valley Primary34:41+8:2319:16
7Yee Hwee LinCollegiate39:33+13:1521:58
8Evie BanksNo club membership47:23+21:0526:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.