Orienteering Australia

Official results for Toowoomba City & AGM

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Toowoomba City & AGM
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 24 February 2019

Very Easy

900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club6:29.007:12
2Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club6:36.00+0:07.007:20
3Lindsay BellNo club membership8:23.00+1:54.009:18
4Caitlyn GarrattNo club membership8:38.00+2:09.009:35
5Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club9:23.00+2:54.0010:25
6Sophie CasagrandeNo club membership9:32.00+3:03.0010:35
7Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club9:38.00+3:09.0010:42
8Sally-Anne CodyNo club membership25:40.00+19:11.0028:31

Easy

1 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club9:24.009:24
2Lindsay BellNo club membership10:57.00+1:33.0010:57
3Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club11:07.00+1:43.0011:07
4Sophie CasagrandeNo club membership0:11.45+-9:12.540:11
5Isabella CasagrandeNo club membership12:01.00+2:37.0012:01
6Scarlett RaineNo club membership12:29.00+3:05.0012:29
7Suzannah ChappelNo club membership14:09.00+4:45.0014:09
8Georgia VerdonNo club membership14:21.00+4:57.0014:21
9Deborah LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club14:25.00+5:01.0014:25
10Sarah LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club14:26.00+5:02.0014:26
11Rachel VerdonNo club membership14:27.00+5:03.0014:27
12Caitlyn GarrattNo club membership17:20.00+7:56.0017:20
Kate RattrayNo club membershipdid not finish
Doug SeymourNo club membershipdid not finish

Short

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club18:32.0010:17
2Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club18:55.00+0:23.0010:30
3Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club19:17.00+0:45.0010:42
4Rachel verdonNo club membership22:15.00+3:43.0012:21
5Scarlett RaineNo club membership22:54.00+4:22.0012:43
6Sally-Anne CodyNo club membership22:58.00+4:26.0012:45
7Isabella DoyleNo club membership24:07.00+5:35.0013:23
8Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club24:24.00+5:52.0013:33
9Georgia VerdonNo club membership31:03.00+12:31.0017:15
10Glyn ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club33:23.00+14:51.0018:32
Breanna SimmonsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Long

2 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club17:49.007:25
2Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club17:51.00+0:02.007:26
3Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club18:00.00+0:11.007:30
4Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club18:36.00+0:47.007:45
5Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club19:32.00+1:43.008:08
6Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club21:33.00+3:44.008:58
7Sam GladwinRange Runners Orienteering Club23:07.00+5:18.009:37
8Dominic CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club25:11.00+7:22.0010:29
9Dave EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club25:19.00+7:30.0010:32
10Murray GladwinRange Runners Orienteering Club25:23.00+7:34.0010:34
11Marty HoggNo club membership25:25.00+7:36.0010:35
12Josie MoylanNo club membership27:16.00+9:27.0011:21
Toby BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Georgia BurkeRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lydia BurkeRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Melinda BurkeRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sophie BurkeRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Stacy NottleRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.