Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Downer

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Downer
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 1 April 2019

A: Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt BerringtonNo club membership27:48
2Jack BrandNo club membership29:17
3Graham FifieldRR-A30:59
4Jonathan RicksRR-A34:52
5Leroy DickieNo club membership35:02
6Andrew JohnsonBS-A36:54
7David AlderNo club membership41:30
8Chris AndersenBS-A42:30
9Peter AntcliffBS-A49:55
10Tenzing JohnsonBS-A50:54
11C RoselNo club membership50:55
12Bruce RosselNo club membership51:18

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susie SpragueNo club membership36:44

A: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeremy SmithNo club membership35:52
1Rowena WoodsNo club membership35:52
2Jen BrightNo club membership38:55
2Dave ClarkeNo club membership38:55
2Isaac MuscatNo club membership38:55
3Elizabeth HumphriesNo club membership50:11
3David OsmondNo club membership50:11

B: Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard SmythNo club membership30:11
2Greg LanePO-A32:03
3Jonathan MillerBS-A32:48
4David McCookNo club membership36:04
5Ewen ThompsonNo club membership36:35
6Jim WhiteNo club membership36:49
7David BaussmannNo club membership39:08
8Garry FryRR-A46:12
9Paul ArcherNo club membership49:22

B: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Siobhan TobinNo club membership28:26
2Ellen JohnsonBS-A33:06
3Carol HardingBS-A39:24
4Mary BullockBS-A1:00:10

B: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James SwannNo club membership33:42
1Max SwannNo club membership33:42
2Michael ReidNo club membership35:32
2Matt ShedwellNo club membership35:32
2Michelle WelchNo club membership35:32
3Jess SchmittNo club membership42:59
3Amelia WaltonNo club membership42:59

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David JenkinsBS-A30:49
2Bryant AllenPO-A38:40
3John SuominenWE-A39:55

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey WhiteNo club membership29:34
2Jane BarnettBS-A39:18
3Carol MastersNo club membership45:25
4Susan ArcherNo club membership53:53
5Louise RoseRR-A56:35

C: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Naomi BarkerNo club membership32:51
1Ollie BarkerNo club membership32:51
1Sebastian BarkerNo club membership32:51
2Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership35:45
2Gary CairaNo club membership35:45

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership29:02

D: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A26:15
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A26:15
2Fergus SmythNo club membership28:51
2Kylie SmythNo club membership28:51
2Minnie SmythNo club membership28:51
3Kacri IkedaNo club membership28:52
3Kai StuartNo club membership28:52
3Luca StuartNo club membership28:52
4Abigail de ZoetenNo club membership30:38
4David de ZoetenNo club membership30:38
4William de ZoetenNo club membership30:38

PowerWalk: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen GoggsRR-A2059:35
2Bruce BarnettBS-A2059:40
3Tate NeedhamRR-A1751:05
4Mick SaundersNo club membership1658:52
5Keith FifieldRR-A20-51:07:10
6Geoff BarkerNo club membership1458:19
7Michael BurtRR-A14-31:04:28

PowerWalk: Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Monika BinderPO-A1857:40
2Michelle CochranePO-A1759:59
3Pat MiethkePO-A1557:20
4Monika ShortNo club membership1458:18
5Summer CookNo club membership1048:25
6Ava BarnyNo club membership948:34
7Amelie BonchardNo club membership948:42

PowerWalk: Teams

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Laura LauraNo club membership1656:05
1Glen MuscatNo club membership1656:05
1William MuscatNo club membership1656:05
2Daniel BrightNo club membership1659:18
2Richard FrostNo club membership1659:18
3Anne BaynesNo club membership141:01:10
3Laura BaynesNo club membership141:01:10
3Larrissa MelnykNo club membership141:01:10
4Caroline BallardNo club membership16-21:03:50
4Kerrie CowanNo club membership16-21:03:50
4Sue McDonaldNo club membership16-21:03:50
5Aaron KerrNo club membership1355:30
5Ada KerrNo club membership1355:30
5Ella KerrNo club membership1355:30
5Rafe KerrNo club membership1355:30
6Elsie CharmanNo club membership1049:30
6Lilah CharmanNo club membership1049:30
7Jeff PoppleNo club membership955:11
7Michael PoppleNo club membership955:11
8Jack PalmerNo club membership957:18
8Jane ReynoldsNo club membership957:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.