Orienteering Australia

Official results for Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills West
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019

Course 1 Female

6 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S54:128:20
2Leila HendersonYA S1:24:47+30:3513:02

Course 1 Male

6 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S40:106:10
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S40:54+0:446:17
3Nigel DobsonYA S49:31+9:217:37
4Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S51:13+11:037:52
5Chris JacksonTJ S54:22+14:128:21
6Frank BurdenOH S1:05:10+25:0010:01
Dave NicolsonYA Smispunched
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not finish
Jack MarschallTT Sdid not start

Course 2 Female

4 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S35:007:57
2Sarah GilbertWA S36:01+1:018:11
3Jemima LloydTT S37:50+2:508:35
4Keren FaulknerTJ S39:24+4:248:57
5Robin UppillOH S41:06+6:069:20
6Lucy BurleySA43:43+8:439:56
7Jacqueline StephensYA S45:35+10:3510:21
8Sandra AfnanYA S48:29+13:2911:01
9Erica DimentTT S52:24+17:2411:54
10Giselle DraperTJ S1:10:44+35:4416:04
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

Course 2 Male

4 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S26:215:59
2Max GrivellTT S27:40+1:196:17
3John NieuwenhovenTT S28:50+2:296:33
4Greg RowberryWA S39:36+13:159:00
5Mitchell StephensYA S40:10+13:499:07
6Lewis CarterTJ S40:55+14:349:17
7Adrian UppillOH S41:59+15:389:32
8Robert SmithTT S44:04+17:4310:00
9Robin EnglishWA S50:46+24:2511:32
10Doug McMurrayYA S53:00+26:3912:02
11Paul DraperTJ S55:35+29:1412:37
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not start

Course 3 Female

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S24:2811:07
2Gemma BurleySA25:38+1:1011:39
3Jill CongediOH S32:15+7:4714:39
4Lan KellyTJ S33:15+8:4715:06
5Ruth NicolsonYA S34:08+9:4015:30
6Annabel LloydTT S37:32+13:0417:03
7Zita SankauskasOH S48:50+24:2222:11

Course 3 Male

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S23:2710:39
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S24:15+0:4811:01
3James LloydTT S25:05+1:3811:24
4Jeffrey DinningOH S25:29+2:0211:34
5George ReevesTT S32:55+9:2814:57
6Al SankauskasOH S33:00+9:3315:00
7Owen DraperTJ S39:00+15:3317:43
8Tobie YeohWA S44:47+21:2020:21

Course 3 Groups

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brenton HaySA55:1325:05
1Wendy JohnsSA55:1325:05

Course 4 Female

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer KennedyTT S33:4219:49
2Julia LloydTT S40:24+6:4223:45
3Kiana BattersOH S40:46+7:0423:58

Course 4 Male

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max FaulknerTJ S30:1317:46
2Lewis FaulknerTJ S32:50+2:3719:18
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.