Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pewsey Vale OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pewsey Vale OY
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019

W10A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiana BattersOH S32:4819:17

W12A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S51:5724:44

W14A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S39:1811:13
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S53:28+14:1015:16

W16A

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S1:23:4529:54
2Lucy BurleyYA S1:32:10+8:2532:55

W21A

7 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:13:249:24

W21AS

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S1:02:4013:37
2Fern HillyardWA S1:13:25+10:4515:57
3Jacqueline StephensYA S2:07:19+1:04:3927:40

WOB

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyTJ S1:06:4219:03
2Carol SuchOH S1:26:58+20:1624:50

W35A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah GilbertWA S1:30:0514:46

W45A

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:12:5615:51
2Zara SodenOH S1:20:23+7:2717:28
3Keren FaulknerTJ S1:40:46+27:5021:54
4Sandra AfnanYA S2:15:28+1:02:3229:26
Evelyn ColwellOH Sdid not start

W55A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S1:39:4435:37

W55+AS

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zita SankauskasOH S1:25:5230:40
2Ruth NicolsonYA S2:55:55+1:30:031:02:49

W65A

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S1:34:2333:42
Noelene AndersonOH Smispunched
Jennifer KennedyTT Sdid not finish
Sue BamentOH Sdid not finish

W75A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ann NolanTJ Sdid not finish

M12A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S27:3413:07
2Ben MarschallTT S42:14+14:4020:06
3Max FaulknerTJ S47:18+19:4422:31

M14A

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S58:4313:58
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S1:03:02+4:1915:00
3Max OchotaTJ S1:42:06+43:2324:18
4Daniel MorcomTJ S1:50:28+51:4526:18

M16A

6 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:06:0610:50
2Max GrivellTT S1:11:18+5:1211:41
3Jack MarschallTT S1:12:43+6:3711:55
4Remi AfnanYA S1:14:20+8:1412:11
Oscar JohnstonTJ Smispunched
Leith SodenOH Sdid not start

M20A

7 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S1:01:067:50
2Ethan PenckYA S1:40:33+39:2712:53

M21A

8 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:07:027:37

MOB

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
James LloydTT Smispunched

M45A

7 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:16:549:51
2Greg MorcomTJ S1:23:38+6:4410:43
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:41:24+24:3013:00

M45AS

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ian GrivellTT Sdid not finish

M55A

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S48:3010:32
2James LithgowGO N56:08+7:3812:12
3Nigel DobsonYA S1:04:32+16:0214:01
4Ian WinnOH S1:14:39+26:0916:13
5Lewis CarterTJ S1:49:06+1:00:3623:43
6Trevor DimentTT S1:57:40+1:09:1025:34

M55+AS

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeffrey DinningOH S1:01:0021:47
2Al SankauskasOH S1:13:42+12:4226:19
3David TilbrookOH S1:51:04+50:0439:40
4John AndersonOH S1:56:34+55:3441:37

M65A

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S45:199:51
2Greg RowberryWA S1:19:17+33:5817:14
3Robin EnglishWA S1:28:08+42:4919:09
4Doug McMurrayYA S1:35:29+50:1020:45
5Robert TuckerYA S1:38:21+53:0221:22
Frank BurdenOH Sdid not finish

M75A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S59:2821:14
2George ReevesTT S1:16:11+16:4327:12
3John SuchOH S1:56:44+57:1641:41

1F

8 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:59:1413:32

2M

7 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan ArmstrongCR S1:53:3314:33

3M

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blair TrewinYV V1:04:3610:35

4M

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Doug FotheringhamYA S1:59:3225:59
Simon BurdenOH Sdid not finish

6M

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoffrey BennettTT S1:15:1117:54

6F

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LithgowCR S1:19:2718:55
2Jill CongediOH S1:48:36+29:0925:51

7F

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydTT S1:50:0531:27

8F

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S31:0514:48
2Rebecca CampbellTJ S39:39+8:3418:52

9M

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charles HamdorfCR S33:5219:55

7G

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harriet BerryCR S1:25:2724:24
1Gemma BurleyYA S1:25:2724:24
Amy ArmstrongCR Smispunched
Ben ArmstrongCR Smispunched
Eilidh ArmstrongCR Smispunched
Jenn WestCR Smispunched

8G

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis FaulknerTJ S48:5123:15
1Sean FaulknerTJ S48:5123:15
3Dorothy CasanovaWA S1:22:39+33:4839:21
3Jim CasanovaWA S1:22:39+33:4839:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.