Orienteering Australia

Official results for Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry
Organisers: Central Coast Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 - Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 SL5 "The Piggery"Race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"Race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh" (overall)Race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- CampbelltownRace 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- Campbelltown (overall)

Men 10A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hayden DentRR A12:12
2Connor DentRR A13:04+0:52
3Rory SheddenSH N16:00+3:48
Kari MarshBF Nmispunched

Men 12A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Elye DentRR A17:54
2Alton FreemanBF N19:33+1:39
3Alex WoolfordBB N20:57+3:03
4Jonathan NolanUR N27:25+9:31
5Curtis PepperBN N27:26+9:32

Women 12A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Maggie MackayUR N26:46
2Savanna SweeneyWH N33:06+6:20
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A41:22+14:36
Eve MurraySH Ndid not start

Men 14A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver FreemanBF N39:57
2Cooper HorleyGO N42:10+2:13
3Timothy McConaghyGO N44:42+4:45
4Jamie WoolfordBB N45:19+5:22
5Jamie MarshBF N1:02:39+22:42
Oliver McFarlaneBF Nmispunched
Kieran JosephGO Nnot competing
Tommy MellaNC Ndid not start
Dan MurraySH Ndid not start

Women 14A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aoife RotheryBF N51:07
2Lyra SimpsonBF N51:35+0:28
3Erika EnderbyNC N57:48+6:41
4Martine ValaisWH N1:04:07+13:00
5Louise BarbourBF N1:09:08+18:01
6Julia BarbourBF N1:19:29+28:22
7Abigail McGheeBN N1:43:22+52:15
8Rose HaasdykUR N2:06:01+1:14:54
Rebecca CraigNC Ndid not start

Men 16A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sam WoolfordBB N40:30
2Oskar MellaNC N42:30+2:00
3Clyde McGheeBN N42:42+2:12
4Selwyn SweeneyWH N45:26+4:56
5Seth SweeneyWH N1:17:14+36:44
6Cameron WillIK N1:21:50+41:20

Women 16A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Justine HobsonBS A53:15
2Niamh CassarWH N57:56+4:41
3Nea ShinglerBF N58:35+5:20
4Mikayla EnderbyNC N1:03:09+9:54
5Andra LeungGO N1:06:07+12:52
6Luca SquiresSH N1:31:06+37:51
Aurelie ValaisWH Nmispunched

Men 20A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ryan GrayUG Q1:02:37
2Alvin CraigNC N1:03:34+0:57
3Ewan ShinglerBF N1:07:45+5:08
4Daniel GrayUG Q1:08:22+5:45
5Oscar WoolfordBB N1:34:15+31:38
6Riley GraingerGO N1:51:12+48:35
7Angus LeungGO N2:31:34+1:28:57
Alastair GeorgeBF Ndid not finish
Sean SmithGS Nnot competing

Women 20A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mikaela GrayUG Q1:00:33
2Tshinta HopperBN N1:09:04+8:31
3Claire BurgessNC N1:09:16+8:43
4Emily SorensenTT S1:11:40+11:07
5Ellen CurrieGO N1:13:23+12:50
6Ivy ProsserBS A1:34:59+34:26
Serena DoyleUR Nnot competing

Men 21A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Matthew CraneAO A1:07:31
2Martin DentRR A1:17:08+9:37
3Toby WilsonGO N1:25:22+17:51
4Maris JansonsOzons1:37:20+29:49
5Artis JansonsOzons1:37:33+30:02
6James McQuillanWH N2:12:03+1:04:32
Cameron DuncanWN Wnot competing
Wayne EliotUR Nnot competing
Noah PolandBS Anot competing
Stephen CraigNC Ndid not start
Hugh SalterCC Ndid not start

Women 21A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Grace CraneAO A56:50
2Briohny SeamanWR N1:03:24+6:34
3Jennifer EnderbyNC N1:08:36+11:46
4Anna FitzgeraldGS N1:23:06+26:16
5Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:36:42+39:52
Jo AllisonRR Anot competing
Melissa AnnettsGO Ndid not start

Women 21AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Serena DoyleUR N1:17:54
2Joanna HillGO N1:41:24+23:30
3Clare JessupGO N2:59:30+1:41:36
Holly RobertsGO Nnot competing

Men 35A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ian McKenzieUR N2:24:26
Istvan KerteszGO Nnot competing

Women 35A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Liga ArnieceOzons1:13:18
2Natalya FilippovaIK N1:28:03+14:45
3Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:30:19+17:01

Men 35AS

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Wayne PepperBN N50:43
2Darren SlatteryBN N56:42+5:59
3Adam HorleyGO N1:00:00+9:17
4Emile AltmannNC N1:07:32+16:49
5Serje RobidouxUR N1:21:30+30:47
6Shane JenkinsNC N1:30:13+39:30
Dan SmithWH Nmispunched
Istvan KerteszGO Ndid not start

Women 35AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alitia DougallBN N54:14
2Caroline JenkinsNC N1:20:01+25:47
Saacha DonaldsonBF Ndid not start

Men 40A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Angus SheddenSH N1:27:10
2Damien EnderbyNC N1:33:52+6:42
3Douglas JaySH N1:51:27+24:17
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:58:40+31:30
5Joel HaasdykUR N2:06:00+38:50
6Owen ShepherdUR N2:15:35+48:25
Roope HeikkinenFINnot competing
Fedor IskhakovRR Adid not start

Women 40A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jo AllisonRR A47:59
2Meredith GrayUG Q51:32+3:33
3Tracy MarshBF N58:38+10:39
4Marina IskhakovaRR A59:34+11:35
5Brook MartinGO N1:05:58+17:59
6Belinda KinneallyWH N1:30:02+42:03
7Kerrie MurphyNo club membership1:31:54+43:55
8Ruth SheddenSH N1:41:10+53:11
Danielle KoprivaUR Nmispunched
Kathie DentRR Amispunched
Mary FienBF Ndid not start

Men 45A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jock DavisBF N53:08
2Greg BarbourBF N1:05:56+12:48
3Ant NolanUR N1:11:04+17:56
4Tate NeedhamRR A1:12:40+19:32
5Peter McConaghyGO N1:30:35+37:27
6Miles EllisBF N1:32:06+38:58
7Stuart DeaneGO N1:53:59+1:00:51
8Paul SweeneyWH N2:30:43+1:37:35
Brenton GrayUG Qmispunched
David JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing

Women 45A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Martina CraigNC N48:53
2Shiona WillIK N1:15:07+26:14
3Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:43:48+54:55
4Melanie ChristieUR N1:51:47+1:02:54
5Saffron SweeneyWH N2:15:18+1:26:25
6Shannan ForrestPO A2:45:56+1:57:03
7Zoe MellingUR N3:01:15+2:12:22
Monica BrockmyreUR Nmispunched
Melissa JosephGO Nnot competing

Men 45AS

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jim MackayUR N49:06
2Andrew HobsonBS A55:28+6:22
3Mark BrindleyGO N1:06:31+17:25
4Stephan WagnerSH N1:10:52+21:46
5David McGheeBN N1:58:57+1:09:51
David SquiresSH Nmispunched
Dmitry StukovWH Nnot competing
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not start
Dmitry StukovWH Ndid not start

Women 45AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nicola NyghBF N57:45
2Sharon BurgessNC N1:06:04+8:19
3Helen MillsIK N1:23:08+25:23
4Vanessa FreemanBF N1:23:41+25:56
Maureen FitzpatrickWH Ndid not start

Men 50A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gareth ProsserNo club membership47:46
2Paul MarshBF N53:22+5:36
3Peter AnnettsGO N53:42+5:56
4Mark FreemanBF N59:45+11:59
5Michael WarltersUR N59:50+12:04
6Hamish MackieBF N1:00:25+12:39
7Ross MorrisonGO N1:01:13+13:27
8Tony HillGO N1:01:21+13:35
9Jamie KennedyGO N1:13:23+25:37
10Titus MurraySH N1:40:32+52:46 Download route in GPX format
Shane DoyleUR Nmispunched
Rohan HyslopPO Anot competing

Women 50A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Cath ChalmersBF N46:51
2Linda SestaUR N49:48+2:57
3Alexa TroedsonBF N54:06+7:15
4Margaret PeelNC N1:04:07+17:16
5Barbara HillGO N1:10:33+23:42
6Tania KennedyGO N1:14:00+27:09
7Sharon LambertBN N1:39:54+53:03
Karen LanganWH Ndid not start

Men 55A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tony WoolfordBB N32:29
2Andy SimpsonBF N39:44+7:15
3Simon GeorgeBF N42:29+10:00
4Mark ShinglerBF N43:12+10:43
5Graeme DawsonGO N47:15+14:46
6Bjorn MellaNC N49:02+16:33
7Glenn BurgessNC N49:53+17:24
8Jon GlanvillePO A57:27+24:58
9Colin CurrieGO N58:11+25:42
10Andrew WisniewskiBF N58:23+25:54
11Luke WilmottCC N1:02:45+30:16
12John BrayanGO N1:12:45+40:16
13Michael HalmyBN N1:18:37+46:08 Download route in GPX format
14Peter HopperBN N1:41:49+1:09:20
15Ivan KentCC N2:30:14+1:57:45
Peter ThomasonBN Ndid not start
Simon WindsorBO Wdid not start

Women 55A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Paula ShinglerBF N48:53
2Joanna ParrBF N50:19+1:26
3Carol OsborneBF N54:50+5:57
4Sue GarrPO A56:59+8:06
5Amanda MackieBF N1:00:32+11:39
6Carol HardingBS A1:04:31+15:38
7Juliana de NooyUG Q1:05:24+16:31
8Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:08:53+20:00
Elaine BennettNC Nmispunched
Airdrie LongGO Nnot competing

Men 55AS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter MayNT N40:17
2Peter CharltonNC N46:45+6:28
3Cameron OsborneBF N50:31+10:14
4David JenkinsBS A53:22+13:05
5Andrew Mac DonaldBF N59:36+19:19
6Bill MonaghanPO A1:05:21+25:04
7Peter OrrNC N1:05:44+25:27
8Robert SprySH N1:07:05+26:48
9Ian JessupGO N1:12:03+31:46 Download route in GPX format
10Michael HanrattyGO N1:12:32+32:15
11Ellis LeungGO N1:38:24+58:07
Kevin RobertsGO Nnot competing

Women 55AS

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jane BarnettBS A1:09:45
2Vicki WilmottIK N1:13:47+4:02
3Maria OrrNC N1:14:34+4:49
4Gayle ShepherdUR N1:15:01+5:16
5Carolyn DaviesGO N1:17:48+8:03
6Sue FroudeIK N1:28:19+18:34
7Diana CharltonNC N1:34:44+24:59
8Barbara DawsonGO N1:49:57+40:12
Julie ShepherdIK Ndid not finish

Men 60A

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melvyn CoxBN N44:51
2Alex DaveyWR N46:02+1:11
3James LithgowGO N47:17+2:26
4Russell BlatchfordIK N48:27+3:36
5Warwick DavisTK V48:37+3:46
6Ken MillsIK N52:17+7:26
7Malcolm RobertsNC N55:47+10:56
8Eoin RotheryBF N58:22+13:31
9Rod EckelsGO N1:07:39+22:48
10Geoff PeelNC N1:09:12+24:21
11Kerry BennettNC N1:09:53+25:02
12Larry WeissGO N1:10:52+26:01
13Bob MorganBN N1:31:59+47:08
Rodney ParkinBN Nmispunched
Dan RedfernGO Nnot competing
Greg SmithGS Nnot competing

Women 60A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Debbie DaveyWR N53:18
2Sarah GarnettUR N1:07:51+14:33
3Colleen MockPO A1:35:09+41:51
4Pat MiethkePO A1:46:56+53:38
Edwina MulhearnRR Anot competing
Julia PrudhoeCC Ndid not start
Margaret WilmottUR Ndid not start

Men 65A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gordon WilsonBN N50:34
2Paul PrudhoeCC N56:28+5:54
3Bill JonesRR A56:59+6:25
4Peter ShepherdIK N58:50+8:16
5Rudi LandsiedelNC N59:02+8:28
6Ian FroudeIK N1:00:42+10:08
7Warwick SelbyGO N1:05:55+15:21
8Johnny PetersenGO N1:16:17+25:43
9John HardingPO A1:51:19+1:00:45
Rick SteeleUR Nmispunched
Colin PriceCC Nnot competing
Michael RoylanceBF Nnot competing
Ian DempseyNC Ndid not start
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not start

Women 65A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lynn DabbsWH N46:16
2Valerie BarkerBS A1:06:26+20:10
3Kerryne JonesRR A1:15:47+29:31
Helen MurphyUR Nnot competing
Robyn PallasCC Nnot competing

Men 65AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Terry MurphyUR N39:23
2Kevin WilliamsWH N40:57+1:34
3Dennis SparlingGO N49:08+9:45
4Barry PearceWH N1:06:19+26:56
Dave LottyUR Ndid not start

Women 65AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Helen MurphyUR N40:06
2Barbara JunghansGO N54:02+13:56
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

Men 70A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Terry BluettBN N49:38
2Bob HawkinsNT N53:00+3:22
3Jim LeeNC N53:05+3:27
4Eric WainwrightRR A56:48+7:10
5Jim MerchantGO N1:01:48+12:10
6Ross BarrGO N1:11:01+21:23
7Kevin CurbyIK N1:28:56+39:18
Terry MurphyUR Nnot competing
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start

Women 70A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jenny HawkinsNT N1:01:28
2Jitka KoprivaUR N1:02:09+0:41
3Margaret DuguidIK N1:14:41+13:13
4Carol JacobsonGO N1:15:41+14:13
5Toy MartinNC N1:24:42+23:14
6Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:46:37+45:09
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start

Men 75A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1John Le CarpentierSH N45:08
2Darryl ErbacherPO A45:38+0:30
3Ron JunghansGO N50:15+5:07
4Ken JacobsonGO N1:10:55+25:47
5Bruce DawkinsBN N1:26:13+41:05
6Peter MeyerSH N1:27:30+42:22
Dick OgilvieUR Ndid not start

Women 75A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jean BaldwinGS N30:56
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N39:51+8:55
3Christa SchaferGO N56:24+25:28

Men 80A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Basil BaldwinGS N30:30
2Robert MouattRR A41:25+10:55
3Barry HanlonWH N42:12+11:42
4Brian ClelandUR N1:57:38+1:27:08
Alan FienNo club membershipdid not start
John HodsdonSH Ndid not start

Women 80A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Janet MorrisWH N57:00
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not start

Men Junior B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ben McConaghyGO N55:04
2William NolanUR N1:23:23+28:19

Men Open B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Thomas CarterGS N1:24:40
Chris GormanIK Nnot competing

Women Open B

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N59:52
2Elizabeth LewisSH N1:39:05+39:13
3Jane BolandUR N1:40:55+41:03
4Natalia BeliakovaBF N1:42:33+42:41
5Samantha MellaNC N1:52:13+52:21
6Heather KentCC N1:54:19+54:27
7Hind NeedhamRR A1:55:49+55:57
8Sally QuillNC N2:13:14+1:13:22
Bryony KentCC Ndid not finish
Louise BrooksSH Nnot competing
Maryanne SmithGS Nnot competing

Open Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sue HealyUR N1:24:38

EODHL

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nathan BerkholzNC N46:15
2Hugh MooreRR A57:07+10:52
3John FullerUR N1:01:28+15:13
4Peter BerkholzNC N1:15:33+29:18
5Elaine MurdochGO N1:44:51+58:36
Dianne BergenGO Nnot competing
Toni BrownBS Anot competing
Colin BurnettGO Nnot competing
Karla BurnettGO Nnot competing
Salme FullerNo club membershipnot competing
Fergus MackieBF Nnot competing
Ian MeyerSH Nnot competing

EODHS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Nathan BerkholzNC Nnot competing
Peter BerkholzNC Nnot competing
John FullerUR Nnot competing
Andy GrahamGO Nnot competing

EODM

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Isobel De NooyNo club membership1:45:07
2Sue BoltonUR N1:51:38+6:31
3Miriam MeischkeSH N1:57:19+12:12
4Keira Stuart WillNo club membership2:08:39+23:32
5Aldo SestaUR N3:04:03+1:18:56
Sue BoltonUR Nnot competing
Kristie CarrollSH Nnot competing
Isaac GormanIK Nnot competing
ScobieIK Nnot competing

EODE

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Francis MeischkeSH N58:15
2Angel MeischkeSH N58:33+0:18
3Amber KentCC N1:11:13+12:58
Simone JaySH Nnot competing
Ella JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing
Amber KentCC Nnot competing
melissa LamNo club membershipnot competing

EODVE

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dominc JamesUR N22:32
2Justine De RemyWH N40:04+17:32
3Ella JohnsonNo club membership44:55+22:23
Florence CraneAO Anot competing
Brady KoprivaUR Nnot competing
Aiden & Elliott McQuillanWH Nnot competing
Elodie WarltersUR Nnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.